Medals from European MTBO championship

We have 66 individual medalists from 14 countries. In the relay competitions 98 competitors from 10 countries won the medal so far.

All

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 8 2 0
2 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 7 3 2
3 Marika Hara FIN FIN 6 2 6
4 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 5 2 3
5 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 5 2 0
6 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 5 1 2
7 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 4 1 0
7 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 4 1 0
9 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 4 0 0
10 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 3 6 2
11 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 3 1 1
12 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 3 1 0
13 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 2 4 2
14 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 2 4 0
15 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 2 3 0
16 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 2 2 5
17 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 2 2 3
18 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 2 1 0
19 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 2 0 1
20 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 2 0 0
20 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 2 0 0
20 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 2 0 0
20 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 2 0 0
24 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 1 7 6
25 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 1 7 3
26 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 1 3 2
27 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 1 2 3
28 Beat Okle SUI SUI 1 2 0
28 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 1 2 0
28 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 1 2 0
31 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 1 1 4
32 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 1 1 1
32 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 1 1 1
32 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 1 1 1
32 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 1 1 1
32 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 1 1 1
37 Simon Seger SUI SUI 1 1 0
37 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 1 1 0
37 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 1 1 0
37 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1 1 0
41 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 1 0 2
42 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1 0 1
42 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 1 0 1
42 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 1 0 1
42 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 1 0 1
42 Maija Lang FIN FIN 1 0 1
47 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 1 0 0
47 Claus Stallknecht DEN DEN 1 0 0
47 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 1 0 0
47 Tarja Vesanto FIN FIN 1 0 0
47 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 1 0 0
47 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 1 0 0
47 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 1 0 0
47 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 1 0 0
47 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 1 0 0
56 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 0 4 2
57 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 0 3 1
58 Tonis Erm EST EST 0 3 0
58 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 3 0
60 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 2 1
60 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 0 2 1
62 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 2 0
62 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 0 2 0
62 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 0 2 0
65 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 0 1 2
65 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 0 1 2
67 Stephane Toussaint FRA FRA 0 1 1
67 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 1 1
67 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 0 1 1
67 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 0 1 1
67 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 0 1 1
67 Hana Garde FRA FRA 0 1 1
73 Margus Hallik EST EST 0 1 0
73 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 0 1 0
73 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 0 1 0
73 Algirda Mickuviene LTU LTU 0 1 0
73 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 0 1 0
73 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 0 1 0
73 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU LTU 0 1 0
73 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
73 Nicole Hueber FRA FRA 0 1 0
82 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 0 0 3
82 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 0 3
84 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 0 0 2
84 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 0 2
84 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 0 0 2
84 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 0 2
88 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 0 0 1
88 Thomas Steinthal DEN DEN 0 0 1
88 Angel Garcia Garcia ESP ESP 0 0 1
88 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 0 0 1
88 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 0 0 1
88 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 0 0 1
88 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 0 1
88 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 0 0 1
88 Ctibor Podrabsky CZE CZE 0 0 1
88 Rasmus Folino Nielsen DEN DEN 0 0 1
88 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 0 0 1
88 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 0 0 1
88 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 0 0 1
88 Andre Haga FIN FIN 0 0 1
88 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 0 0 1
88 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 0 0 1
88 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 0 0 1
88 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 0 0 1
88 Anna Kaminska POL POL 0 0 1
88 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 0 1
88 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 0 0 1
88 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 0 0 1
88 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 0 0 1

Individual

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 4 2 0
2 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 3 2 2
3 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 3 1 1
3 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 3 1 1
5 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 3 1 0
5 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 3 1 0
5 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 3 1 0
5 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 3 1 0
9 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 2 2 0
10 Marika Hara FIN FIN 2 1 3
10 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 2 1 3
12 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 2 1 0
13 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 2 0 0
14 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 1 3 4
15 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 1 3 1
16 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 1 3 0
17 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 1 2 2
17 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 1 2 2
19 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 1 2 0
20 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 1 1 2
21 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 1 1 0
21 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 1 1 0
21 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 1 1 0
24 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 1 0 1
25 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 1 0 0
25 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 1 0 0
25 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 1 0 0
25 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 1 0 0
25 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1 0 0
30 Tonis Erm EST EST 0 2 0
30 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 0 2 0
32 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 0 1 2
32 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 0 1 2
34 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 0 1 0
34 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 1 0
34 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 1 0
34 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 0 1 0
34 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 1 0
34 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
34 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 1 0
34 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 0 1 0
34 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 0 1 0
34 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 0 1 0
34 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 0 1 0
34 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 0 1 0
34 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
47 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 0 3
48 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 0 0 2
49 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 0 0 1
49 Angel Garcia Garcia ESP ESP 0 0 1
49 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 0 0 1
49 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 0 0 1
49 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 0 0 1
49 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 0 1
49 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 0 1
49 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 0 1
49 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 0 0 1
49 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 0 0 1
49 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 0 0 1
49 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 0 0 1
49 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 0 0 1
49 Maija Lang FIN FIN 0 0 1
49 Anna Kaminska POL POL 0 0 1
49 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 0 0 1
49 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 0 1
49 Hana Garde FRA FRA 0 0 1

Relay

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 5 1 0
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 4 1 3
3 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 4 1 0
4 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 4 0 0
5 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 3 0 0
6 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 2 1 2
7 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 2 1 1
8 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 2 0 1
9 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 2 0 0
9 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 2 0 0
9 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 2 0 0
12 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 1 1 1
12 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 1 1 1
12 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 1 1 1
15 Simon Seger SUI SUI 1 1 0
15 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 1 1 0
15 Beat Okle SUI SUI 1 1 0
15 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 1 1 0
19 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 1 0 1
19 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 1 0 1
21 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 1 0 0
21 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 1 0 0
21 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1 0 0
21 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 1 0 0
21 Claus Stallknecht DEN DEN 1 0 0
21 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 1 0 0
21 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 1 0 0
21 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 1 0 0
21 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 1 0 0
21 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 1 0 0
21 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 1 0 0
21 Tarja Vesanto FIN FIN 1 0 0
21 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 1 0 0
21 Maija Lang FIN FIN 1 0 0
21 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 1 0 0
21 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 1 0 0
21 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 1 0 0
21 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 1 0 0
21 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 1 0 0
40 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 0 5 2
41 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 0 5 1
42 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 0 4 2
43 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 0 3 0
43 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 0 3 0
43 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 0 3 0
46 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 2 0
47 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 0 1 2
47 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 0 1 2
49 Stephane Toussaint FRA FRA 0 1 1
49 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 1 1
49 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 1 1
49 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 0 1 1
49 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 0 1 1
49 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 0 1 1
55 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 0 1 0
55 Margus Hallik EST EST 0 1 0
55 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 1 0
55 Tonis Erm EST EST 0 1 0
55 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 1 0
55 Algirda Mickuviene LTU LTU 0 1 0
55 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 0 1 0
55 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 0 1 0
55 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 0 1 0
55 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 0 1 0
55 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU LTU 0 1 0
55 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
55 Nicole Hueber FRA FRA 0 1 0
55 Hana Garde FRA FRA 0 1 0
55 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
70 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 0 3
71 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 0 0 2
71 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 0 0 2
73 Thomas Steinthal DEN DEN 0 0 1
73 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 0 0 1
73 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 0 0 1
73 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 0 0 1
73 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 0 0 1
73 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 0 0 1
73 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 0 0 1
73 Ctibor Podrabsky CZE CZE 0 0 1
73 Rasmus Folino Nielsen DEN DEN 0 0 1
73 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 0 0 1
73 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 0 1
73 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 0 0 1
73 Andre Haga FIN FIN 0 0 1
73 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 0 0 1
73 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 0 0 1
73 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 0 0 1
73 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 0 0 1
73 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 0 0 1
73 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 0 0 1
73 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 0 0 1
73 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 0 0 1
73 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 0 0 1
73 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 0 1
73 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 0 0 1
73 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 0 0 1
73 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 0 1