Medals from MTBO World Cup

We have 57 individual medalists from 16 countries. In the relay competitions 0 competitors from 0 countries won the medal so far.

All

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 12 4 1
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 8 7 7
3 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 8 7 0
4 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 4 4 3
5 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 4 3 2
6 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 4 2 2
7 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 4 2 1
8 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 3 5 2
9 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 3 4 2
10 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 3 3 2
11 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 2 3 1
12 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 2 2 4
13 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 2 2 2
14 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 2 2 1
14 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 2 2 1
14 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 2 2 1
17 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 2 1 1
17 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 2 1 1
19 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 2 0 0
20 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 1 3 1
21 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 1 2 0
22 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 1 1 5
23 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 1 1 3
24 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 1 1 2
25 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 1 1 1
26 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 1 1 0
26 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 1 1 0
26 Davide Machado POR POR 1 1 0
29 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 1 0 2
30 Tonis Erm EST EST 1 0 1
30 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 1 0 1
32 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 0 2 1
33 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 2 0
34 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 0 1 3
35 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 1 2
35 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 0 1 2
37 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 0 1 1
37 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 0 1 1
37 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 0 1 1
40 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 0 1 0
40 Anna Kaminska POL POL 0 1 0
40 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 0 1 0
40 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
44 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 0 0 3
44 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 0 0 3
46 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 0 0 2
46 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 2
48 Marisa Costa POR POR 0 0 1
48 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 0 0 1
48 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 0 1
48 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 0 1
48 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 0 0 1
48 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 0 0 1
48 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 0 0 1
48 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 0 0 1
48 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 0 1
48 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 0 0 1

Individual

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 12 4 1
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 8 7 7
3 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 8 7 0
4 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 4 4 3
5 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 4 3 2
6 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 4 2 2
7 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 4 2 1
8 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 3 5 2
9 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 3 4 2
10 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 3 3 2
11 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 2 3 1
12 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 2 2 4
13 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 2 2 2
14 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 2 2 1
14 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 2 2 1
14 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 2 2 1
17 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 2 1 1
17 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 2 1 1
19 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 2 0 0
20 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 1 3 1
21 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 1 2 0
22 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 1 1 5
23 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 1 1 3
24 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 1 1 2
25 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 1 1 1
26 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 1 1 0
26 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 1 1 0
26 Davide Machado POR POR 1 1 0
29 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 1 0 2
30 Tonis Erm EST EST 1 0 1
30 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 1 0 1
32 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 0 2 1
33 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 2 0
34 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 0 1 3
35 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 1 2
35 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 0 1 2
37 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 0 1 1
37 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 0 1 1
37 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 0 1 1
40 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 0 1 0
40 Anna Kaminska POL POL 0 1 0
40 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 0 1 0
40 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
44 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 0 0 3
44 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 0 0 3
46 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 0 0 2
46 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 2
48 Marisa Costa POR POR 0 0 1
48 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 0 0 1
48 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 0 1
48 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 0 1
48 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 0 0 1
48 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 0 0 1
48 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 0 0 1
48 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 0 0 1
48 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 0 1
48 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 0 0 1

Relay

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze