Medals from World MTBO championship

We have 77 individual medalists from 17 countries. In the relay competitions 131 competitors from 13 countries won the medal so far.

All

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 13 7 7
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 11 6 5
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 9 9 6
4 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 7 5 4
5 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 7 4 2
6 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 6 4 2
7 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 6 2 2
8 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 6 1 3
9 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 5 3 4
10 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 5 3 3
11 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 5 2 3
12 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 5 2 1
13 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 4 6 6
14 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 4 6 1
15 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 4 5 3
16 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 4 3 1
17 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 4 0 1
18 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 3 3 2
19 Tonis Erm EST EST 3 1 2
20 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 3 1 1
21 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 2 4 2
22 Hana Garde FRA FRA 2 3 4
23 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 2 2 2
24 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 2 2 1
24 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 2 2 1
26 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 2 1 3
27 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 2 1 1
27 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 2 1 1
27 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 2 1 1
30 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 2 1 0
30 Maija Lang FIN FIN 2 1 0
32 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 2 0 3
33 Anke Dannowski GER GER 2 0 1
34 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 2 0 0
34 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 2 0 0
34 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 2 0 0
37 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 1 5 2
38 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 1 4 1
39 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 1 3 1
40 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 1 2 3
41 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 1 2 2
41 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 1 2 2
41 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 1 2 2
41 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 1 2 2
41 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 1 2 2
46 Alain Berger SUI SUI 1 2 1
46 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1 2 1
48 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 1 2 0
48 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 1 2 0
50 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 1 1 3
50 Antje Bornhak GER GER 1 1 3
52 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 1 1 1
52 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 1 1 1
52 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 1 1 1
52 Anna Kaminska POL POL 1 1 1
56 Mervi Vaisanen FIN FIN 1 1 0
56 Stephane Toussaint FRA FRA 1 1 0
56 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 1 1 0
56 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 1 1 0
56 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 1 1 0
61 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 1 0 2
61 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 1 0 2
61 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 1 0 2
64 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 1 0 1
64 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 1 0 1
64 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 1 0 1
64 Margus Hallik EST EST 1 0 1
64 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 1 0 1
64 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 1 0 1
70 Olivier Pralus FRA FRA 1 0 0
70 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 1 0 0
70 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 1 0 0
70 Sebastien Sxay FRA FRA 1 0 0
70 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 1 0 0
70 Joel Poirette FRA FRA 1 0 0
70 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 1 0 0
70 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 1 0 0
70 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 1 0 0
70 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 1 0 0
80 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 0 7 2
81 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 4 2
82 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 3 3
83 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 2 2
83 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 2 2
85 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 2 1
85 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 2 1
87 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 2 0
88 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 1 3
88 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 1 3
90 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 0 1 1
90 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 1 1
90 Davide Machado POR POR 0 1 1
90 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 0 1 1
90 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 0 1 1
90 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 1 1
90 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 0 1 1
90 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 1 1
98 Belinda Allison AUS AUS 0 1 0
98 Radovan Mach CZE CZE 0 1 0
98 Ekaterina Kolomnina RUS RUS 0 1 0
98 Lou Denaix FRA FRA 0 1 0
98 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 0 1 0
98 Viktor Larsson SWE SWE 0 1 0
98 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 0 1 0
98 Petr Strejcek CZE CZE 0 1 0
98 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
98 Linus Karlsson Mood SWE SWE 0 1 0
98 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 0 1 0
98 Andre Haga FIN FIN 0 1 0
98 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 0 1 0
98 Emily Viner AUS AUS 0 1 0
98 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 0 1 0
98 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 0 1 0
98 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 0 1 0
98 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
98 Magali Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
98 Anastasiya Bolshova RUS RUS 0 1 0
118 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 3
118 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 3
120 Simon Seger SUI SUI 0 0 2
120 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 0 0 2
120 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 0 0 2
120 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 2
120 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 0 0 2
120 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 0 0 2
120 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 0 0 2
127 Tom Walter AUS AUS 0 0 1
127 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 0 0 1
127 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 0 0 1
127 Alex Randall AUS AUS 0 0 1
127 Raino Pesu FIN FIN 0 0 1
127 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 0 0 1
127 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 0 0 1
127 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 0 0 1
127 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 0 1
127 Nadezda Reifova CZE CZE 0 0 1
127 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 0 0 1
127 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 0 0 1
127 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 0 0 1
127 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 0 0 1
127 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
127 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 0 0 1
127 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 0 0 1
127 Mary Fien AUS AUS 0 0 1
127 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 0 0 1
127 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 0 0 1

Individual

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 10 3 6
2 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 6 4 5
3 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 6 4 2
4 Marika Hara FIN FIN 5 4 4
5 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 5 2 2
5 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 5 2 2
7 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 4 5 3
8 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 4 1 2
9 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 4 1 1
10 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 3 6 2
11 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 3 4 0
12 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 3 2 1
13 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 3 1 2
14 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 2 2 2
14 Hana Garde FRA FRA 2 2 2
16 Tonis Erm EST EST 2 1 1
16 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 2 1 1
16 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 2 1 1
19 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 2 1 0
20 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 2 0 3
21 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 1 2 1
21 Alain Berger SUI SUI 1 2 1
21 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 1 2 1
24 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 1 2 0
25 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 1 1 2
25 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 1 1 2
27 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 1 1 1
27 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 1 1 1
27 Anna Kaminska POL POL 1 1 1
30 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 1 1 0
31 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 1 0 1
31 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 1 0 1
31 Anke Dannowski GER GER 1 0 1
34 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1 0 0
34 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 1 0 0
34 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 1 0 0
34 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 1 0 0
34 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 1 0 0
39 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 0 5 1
40 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 0 3 1
41 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 0 2 2
42 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 0 2 1
43 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 2 0
44 Antje Bornhak GER GER 0 1 3
45 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 0 1 2
45 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 0 1 2
47 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 1 1
47 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 1 1
47 Davide Machado POR POR 0 1 1
47 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 1 1
47 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 0 1 1
47 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 0 1 1
53 Mervi Vaisanen FIN FIN 0 1 0
53 Belinda Allison AUS AUS 0 1 0
53 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 0 1 0
53 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 0 1 0
53 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
53 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 0 1 0
53 Emily Viner AUS AUS 0 1 0
53 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 1 0
53 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 0 1 0
62 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 0 2
62 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 0 0 2
64 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 0 0 1
64 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 0 0 1
64 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 1
64 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 0 0 1
64 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 0 0 1
64 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 0 0 1
64 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 1
64 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 0 0 1
64 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 0 0 1
64 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 0 0 1
64 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 0 0 1
64 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 0 1
64 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 0 1
64 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 0 1

Relay

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 7 2 0
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 6 2 1
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 3 5 1
4 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 3 4 1
5 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 3 1 0
5 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 3 1 0
7 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 3 0 1
7 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 3 0 1
7 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 3 0 1
10 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 2 1 1
11 Maija Lang FIN FIN 2 1 0
12 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 2 0 1
12 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 2 0 1
14 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 2 0 0
14 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 2 0 0
14 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 2 0 0
17 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 1 3 1
18 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 1 3 0
19 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 1 2 3
20 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 1 2 2
20 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 1 2 2
22 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 1 2 1
22 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 1 2 1
22 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1 2 1
22 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 1 2 1
22 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 1 2 1
27 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 1 2 0
27 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 1 2 0
29 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 1 1 2
29 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 1 1 2
31 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 1 1 1
32 Stephane Toussaint FRA FRA 1 1 0
32 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 1 1 0
32 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 1 1 0
32 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 1 1 0
32 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 1 1 0
32 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 1 1 0
32 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 1 1 0
39 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 1 0 4
40 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 1 0 2
41 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 1 0 1
41 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 1 0 1
41 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 1 0 1
41 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 1 0 1
41 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 1 0 1
41 Margus Hallik EST EST 1 0 1
41 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 1 0 1
41 Tonis Erm EST EST 1 0 1
49 Mervi Vaisanen FIN FIN 1 0 0
49 Olivier Pralus FRA FRA 1 0 0
49 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 1 0 0
49 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 1 0 0
49 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 1 0 0
49 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1 0 0
49 Sebastien Sxay FRA FRA 1 0 0
49 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 1 0 0
49 Joel Poirette FRA FRA 1 0 0
49 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 1 0 0
49 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 1 0 0
49 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 1 0 0
49 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 1 0 0
49 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 1 0 0
49 Anke Dannowski GER GER 1 0 0
49 Antje Bornhak GER GER 1 0 0
65 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 3 1
65 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 3 1
67 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 2 1
67 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 0 2 1
69 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 1 3
70 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 1 2
70 Hana Garde FRA FRA 0 1 2
72 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 0 1 1
72 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 1 1
72 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 0 1 1
72 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 0 1 1
72 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 0 1 1
77 Radovan Mach CZE CZE 0 1 0
77 Ekaterina Kolomnina RUS RUS 0 1 0
77 Lou Denaix FRA FRA 0 1 0
77 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 0 1 0
77 Viktor Larsson SWE SWE 0 1 0
77 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 0 1 0
77 Petr Strejcek CZE CZE 0 1 0
77 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
77 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 1 0
77 Linus Karlsson Mood SWE SWE 0 1 0
77 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 0 1 0
77 Andre Haga FIN FIN 0 1 0
77 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 0 1 0
77 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 0 1 0
77 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 0 1 0
77 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 0 1 0
77 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 0 1 0
77 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
77 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 1 0
77 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 1 0
77 Magali Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
77 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
77 Anastasiya Bolshova RUS RUS 0 1 0
77 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 0 1 0
77 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
102 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 3
103 Simon Seger SUI SUI 0 0 2
103 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 0 0 2
103 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 0 2
103 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 2
103 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 0 0 2
103 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 0 0 2
103 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 0 0 2
110 Tom Walter AUS AUS 0 0 1
110 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 0 0 1
110 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 0 0 1
110 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 0 1
110 Alex Randall AUS AUS 0 0 1
110 Raino Pesu FIN FIN 0 0 1
110 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 1
110 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 0 0 1
110 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
110 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 0 0 1
110 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 0 1
110 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 0 0 1
110 Nadezda Reifova CZE CZE 0 0 1
110 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 0 0 1
110 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 0 0 1
110 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 0 0 1
110 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
110 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 0 0 1
110 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 0 0 1
110 Mary Fien AUS AUS 0 0 1
110 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 0 0 1
110 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 0 0 1