WMTBOC 2002 long

04/07/2002 Fontainebleau FRA FRA

Basic stats

men on start 115
women on start 72
coutries 29
IOF results page

Women

1 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 1:16:52
2 Emily Viner AUS AUS 1:17:59
3 Antje Bornhak GER GER 1:18:29
4 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 1:18:47
5 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 1:19:30
6 Hanna-Maija Makela FIN FIN 1:19:39
7 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 1:20:05
8 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 1:20:17
9 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 1:20:22
10 Mervi Vaisanen FIN FIN 1:20:46
11 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 1:21:34
12 Sylvia Thomas GER GER 1:21:58
13 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 1:24:23
14 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1:24:38
15 Anna Podrabska CZE CZE 1:25:12
16 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 1:25:42
17 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 1:25:52
18 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 1:26:51
19 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 1:26:56
20 Cornelia Eckardt GER GER 1:27:32
21 Jaroslava Folprechtova CZE CZE 1:27:57
22 Ursula Hausermann SUI SUI 1:29:12
23 Amparo Gil Brotons ESP ESP 1:29:24
24 Janet Prier GBR GBR 1:29:39
25 Martina Prehsler AUT AUT 1:30:00
26 Esther Gil Brotons ESP ESP 1:30:16
27 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 1:30:19
28 Julie Quinn AUS AUS 1:30:59
29 Christine Verdeil FRA FRA 1:31:06
30 Regula Muhlemann SUI SUI 1:31:16
31 Satu Lehto FIN FIN 1:31:54
32 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 1:32:11
33 Monica D'Amico ITA ITA 1:32:26
34 Christina Roches ESP ESP 1:32:49
35 Jana Chmelikova CZE CZE 1:34:00
36 Anna Bertran Amigo ESP ESP 1:34:19
37 Yvonne Wicki SUI SUI 1:34:46
38 Amelie Bastien FRA FRA 1:35:12
39 Kerstin Wieser AUT AUT 1:36:43
40 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 1:36:48
41 Sabine Rottensteiner ITA ITA 1:37:42
42 Iveta Janaskova SVK SVK 1:38:24
43 Magali Coupat FRA FRA 1:38:26
44 Zhanna Artemova RUS RUS 1:39:14
45 Katarina Kralova SVK SVK 1:40:10
46 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 1:40:14
47 Orsolya Marosffy HUN HUN 1:40:51
48 Kristel Mertens BEL BEL 1:41:04
49 Elena Grand RUS RUS 1:45:23
50 Kay Haarsma AUS AUS 1:46:18
50 Claire Heppenstall NZL NZL 1:46:18
52 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 1:46:42
53 Yulia Belozerova RUS RUS 1:46:50
54 Nina Phillips IRL IRL 1:47:05
54 Mary O'Connell IRL IRL 1:47:05
56 Lenka Mackova SVK SVK 1:47:23
57 Ana Oliveira POR POR 1:47:34
58 Vera Innerebner ITA ITA 1:48:19
59 Roma Urbonaite LTU LTU 1:49:37
60 Nicole Wieser AUT AUT 1:51:19
61 Sigita Pileckyte LTU LTU 1:51:43
62 Simona Falcomer ITA ITA 1:53:07
63 Misaki Hosoya JPN JPN 1:54:48
64 Mizuho Fujihara JPN JPN 2:02:06
65 Natalia Oliakova RUS RUS 2:02:47
66 Clizia Zambiasi ITA ITA 2:09:17
67 Martine Detroux BEL BEL 2:14:48
68 Yoshiko Otera JPN JPN 2:22:53
69 Yukiko Fushimi JPN JPN 2:33:40
9999 Laure Coupat FRA FRA DSQ
9999 Sophie Wood GBR GBR DSQ
9999 Francesca Poli ITA ITA DSQ

Men

1 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 1:30:10
2 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 1:31:32
3 Alain Berger SUI SUI 1:32:21
4 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 1:32:27
5 Herve Chlor FRA FRA 1:32:36
6 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 1:33:37
7 Joel Poirette FRA FRA 1:34:18
8 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 1:34:46
9 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 1:35:29
10 Gilles Perrin FRA FRA 1:38:02
11 John Houlihan GBR GBR 1:38:51
12 Alex Randall AUS AUS 1:39:06
13 Tommy Olsen NOR NOR 1:39:55
14 Radovan Mach CZE CZE 1:40:04
15 Kaspars Delins LAT LAT 1:40:13
16 Dietmar Dorfler AUT AUT 1:40:31
17 Tomas Hanicak SVK SVK 1:40:35
18 Margus Hallik EST EST 1:40:37
19 Raino Pesu FIN FIN 1:41:37
20 Erick Vliegen BEL BEL 1:42:22
21 Alexander Krotkov RUS RUS 1:42:25
22 Roger Casal Fernandez ESP ESP 1:42:38
23 Michele Mogno ITA ITA 1:42:46
24 Beat Okle SUI SUI 1:43:52
25 Jakub Vodrazka CZE CZE 1:43:53
26 Simon Seger SUI SUI 1:44:47
27 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 1:45:05
28 Rene Ottesson EST EST 1:45:21
29 Mikko Tommola FIN FIN 1:45:32
30 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 1:45:34
31 Pavel Sysoev RUS RUS 1:45:47
32 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 1:46:19
33 Laurent Vancayzeele BEL BEL 1:46:41
34 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 1:46:55
35 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 1:47:20
36 Pavel Wohanka CZE CZE 1:47:21
37 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 1:47:30
38 Ivan Gasperotti ITA ITA 1:48:12
39 Grant Lebbink AUS AUS 1:48:18
40 Steve Heading GBR GBR 1:48:26
41 David Baldwin AUS AUS 1:48:29
42 Carsten Ludwig GER GER 1:48:56
43 Petr Strejcek CZE CZE 1:49:25
44 Jonas Fritschy SUI SUI 1:50:01
45 Ants Grende LAT LAT 1:50:22
46 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1:50:25
47 Thomas Wieser AUT AUT 1:51:29
48 Heiko Gossel GER GER 1:51:47
49 Maksym Shtelmakh UKR UKR 1:52:28
50 Peter Entenfellner AUT AUT 1:52:30
51 Tom Walter AUS AUS 1:52:45
52 Arbo Rae EST EST 1:52:54
53 Olivier Pralus FRA FRA 1:53:48
54 Andras Holluby HUN HUN 1:54:17
55 John Casey IRL IRL 1:54:27
56 Alexandre Reis POR POR 1:55:05
57 Falk Wenzel GER GER 1:55:38
58 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN 1:55:40
59 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 1:56:12
60 Greg Barbour NZL NZL 1:57:11
61 Zoltan Viraszko HUN HUN 1:57:54
62 Zsolt Vajda HUN HUN 1:57:59
63 Benoit Tournay BEL BEL 1:58:45
64 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer ESP ESP 1:59:00
65 Jose Luis Morcillo Laiz ESP ESP 1:59:18
66 Andy Simpson GBR GBR 1:59:38
67 Bellini Mauro ITA ITA 1:59:42
68 Sxay Sebastien FRA FRA 2:00:09
69 Aare Huik EST EST 2:00:27
70 Paul Trott GBR GBR 2:00:38
71 Martin Flynn IRL IRL 2:00:55
72 Siegfried Opetnik AUT AUT 2:01:11
73 Jordi Sales ESP ESP 2:01:25
74 Michele Cavallaro ITA ITA 2:01:34
75 Luis Sousa POR POR 2:02:32
76 Justin May GBR GBR 2:02:35
77 Iain Rochford GBR GBR 2:03:14
78 Alain Wathelet BEL BEL 2:03:33
79 Harald Maennel GER GER 2:05:22
80 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 2:05:47
81 Chris Hall GBR GBR 2:05:50
82 Karel Postulka SVK SVK 2:08:00
82 Nick Dallimore GBR GBR 2:08:00
84 Elvis Forabosco CRO CRO 2:08:14
85 Piotr Kosmala POL POL 2:08:22
86 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 2:09:05
87 Paul Mahon IRL IRL 2:09:19
88 Ronen Shurer ISR ISR 2:11:38
89 Remigijus Arlauskas LTU LTU 2:11:45
90 Igor Blachut POL POL 2:12:40
91 Jorge Gaspar POR POR 2:12:46
92 John Frey USA USA 2:12:53
93 Marc Canals Borras ESP ESP 2:15:28
94 Marco Farinazzo BRA BRA 2:15:33
95 Eduardo Sebastiao POR POR 2:15:55
96 David Malho POR POR 2:16:58
97 Martin Furnkranz AUT AUT 2:18:30
98 Erez Ezrachi ISR ISR 2:19:01
99 Sou Aikawa JPN JPN 2:20:26
100 Mizuki Watanabe JPN JPN 2:22:30
101 Axel Deinert GER GER 2:24:13
102 Yohey Ohkita JPN JPN 2:24:36
103 Eduard Kirchner ESP ESP 2:24:49
104 Senan Oboyle IRL IRL 2:25:14
105 Jan Cegielka POL POL 2:26:30
106 Mark Heikoop NED NED 2:34:18
107 Ofer Ovdat ISR ISR 2:36:57
108 Oded Ovadia ISR ISR 2:37:46
109 Masafumi Uchiyama JPN JPN 3:07:13
9999 Didzis Kirstuks LAT LAT DSQ
9999 Ronny Klinke GER GER DSQ
9999 Eduardo Oliveira POR POR DSQ
9999 Jiri Prochazka CZE CZE DSQ
9999 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN DSQ
9999 Serguei Ossipov RUS RUS DSQ