WMTBOC 2004 long

20/10/2004 Ballarat AUS AUS

Basic stats

men on start 60
women on start 51
coutries 22
IOF results page

Women

1 Anke Dannowski GER GER 1:29:03
2 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 1:31:14
3 Antje Bornhak GER GER 1:31:15
4 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 1:32:05
5 Emily Viner AUS AUS 1:32:13
6 Belinda Allison AUS AUS 1:33:40
7 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 1:33:52
8 Maija Lang FIN FIN 1:34:16
9 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 1:35:16
10 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 1:35:29
11 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 1:35:55
12 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 1:36:58
13 Mary Fien AUS AUS 1:37:40
14 Julie Quinn AUS AUS 1:38:30
15 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 1:39:38
16 Monica D'Amico ITA ITA 1:39:56
17 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 1:41:00
18 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 1:41:22
19 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 1:42:49
20 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 1:42:51
21 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 1:43:47
22 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 1:44:13
23 Magali Coupat FRA FRA 1:45:10
24 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 1:46:00
25 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 1:46:09
26 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 1:46:37
27 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 1:47:11
28 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 1:48:09
29 Amparo Gil Brotons ESP ESP 1:48:29
30 Marina Charaevskaia RUS RUS 1:48:35
31 Jo Forbes NZL NZL 1:49:11
32 Tatiana Korchagina RUS RUS 1:49:39
33 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 1:49:58
34 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 1:50:12
35 Dianne Michels NZL NZL 1:51:21
36 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 1:51:32
37 Nina Phillips IRL IRL 1:55:30
38 Christina Renhart NZL NZL 1:57:12
39 Fiona McBride NZL NZL 1:58:00
40 Carla Freitas POR POR 2:01:22
41 Claire Heppenstall NZL NZL 2:01:32
42 Kerstin Wieser AUT AUT 2:02:28
43 Marija Korobova RUS RUS 2:03:41
44 Susana Pontes POR POR 2:06:48
45 Fujihara Mizuho JPN JPN 2:16:06
46 Yoshino Shoko JPN JPN 2:18:16
47 Conception Urena ESP ESP 2:20:01
48 Hosoya Misaki JPN JPN 2:22:05
49 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 2:30:52
50 Eunice Cinnamon IRL IRL 2:31:09
9999 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS DSQ

Men

1 Alain Berger SUI SUI 1:34:36
2 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 1:35:22
3 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 1:35:45
4 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 1:37:09
5 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 1:37:18
6 Tom Walter AUS AUS 1:40:28
7 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 1:40:33
8 Simon Seger SUI SUI 1:41:05
9 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1:41:06
10 Beat Okle SUI SUI 1:41:29
11 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 1:42:03
12 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 1:42:39
13 Andrei Gruzdev RUS RUS 1:43:16
14 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 1:43:24
15 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 1:43:45
16 Ants Grende LAT LAT 1:43:47
17 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 1:44:00
18 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 1:44:25
19 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 1:45:29
20 Margus Hallik EST EST 1:45:38
21 Jussi Syrjala FIN FIN 1:45:47
22 Kaspars Delins LAT LAT 1:46:00
23 Holger Mager GER GER 1:46:02
24 Ivan Gasperotti ITA ITA 1:46:27
25 Rene Ottesson EST EST 1:46:42
26 Herve Chlor FRA FRA 1:47:10
27 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 1:47:30
28 Rune Olsen DEN DEN 1:47:51
29 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 1:48:33
30 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 1:48:42
31 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 1:48:46
32 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 1:49:10
33 Mikko Tommola FIN FIN 1:49:13
34 Paul Trott GBR GBR 1:50:48
35 Andy Conn GBR GBR 1:51:15
36 Phil Wood NZL NZL 1:52:06
37 Benjamin Midena Yvorra ESP ESP 1:54:16
38 Dietmar Dorfler AUT AUT 1:54:22
39 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 1:54:42
40 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 1:55:05
41 Raul Kudre EST EST 1:55:33
42 Craig Starnes NZL NZL 1:55:53
43 Steve Heading GBR GBR 1:55:56
44 Dmitry Timokhin RUS RUS 1:56:35
45 Dirk Goossens BEL BEL 1:56:54
46 Anthony Darr AUS AUS 1:57:05
47 Daniel Marques POR POR 1:58:27
48 Alexander Krotkov RUS RUS 1:58:40
49 Andy Simpson GBR GBR 1:59:01
50 Lourenco Lopes POR POR 1:59:48
51 Killian Lomas GBR GBR 2:01:20
52 Stuart Lynch NZL NZL 2:01:40
53 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 2:01:53
54 David Searle AUS AUS 2:02:11
55 Francisco Llopis ESP ESP 2:03:52
56 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 2:04:18
57 Ronny Klinke GER GER 2:04:42
58 Gary Tompsett GBR GBR 2:06:02
59 Milan Sruta CZE CZE 2:11:53
9999 David Baldwin AUS AUS DSQ