WMTBOC 2004 middle

22/10/2004 Ballarat AUS AUS

Basic stats

men on start 100
women on start 52
coutries 26
IOF results page

Women

1 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 53:08
2 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 53:22
2 Belinda Allison AUS AUS 53:22
4 Emily Viner AUS AUS 55:05
5 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 55:28
6 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 55:46
7 Julie Quinn AUS AUS 55:49
8 Antje Bornhak GER GER 56:03
9 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 56:50
10 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 57:02
11 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 57:07
12 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 57:18
13 Maija Lang FIN FIN 58:23
14 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 58:28
15 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 58:35
16 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 58:53
17 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 59:12
18 Anke Dannowski GER GER 59:26
19 Amparo Gil Brotons ESP ESP 59:33
20 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 1:00:03
21 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 1:00:20
22 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 1:00:31
23 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 1:00:56
24 Tatiana Korchagina RUS RUS 1:01:58
25 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 1:02:16
26 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 1:02:17
27 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 1:03:04
28 Mary Fien AUS AUS 1:03:28
29 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 1:03:40
30 Marina Charaevskaia RUS RUS 1:05:07
31 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 1:05:36
32 Claire Heppenstall NZL NZL 1:06:38
33 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 1:06:56
34 Kerstin Wieser AUT AUT 1:07:02
35 Nina Phillips IRL IRL 1:07:57
36 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 1:08:16
37 Fiona McBride NZL NZL 1:08:17
38 Carla Freitas POR POR 1:09:33
39 Monica D'Amico ITA ITA 1:09:35
40 Christina Renhart NZL NZL 1:10:06
41 Marija Korobova RUS RUS 1:10:12
42 Susana Pontes POR POR 1:11:17
43 Jo Forbes NZL NZL 1:11:18
44 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 1:11:24
45 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 1:12:42
46 Dianne Michels NZL NZL 1:13:26
47 Fujihara Mizuho JPN JPN 1:18:55
48 Hosoya Misaki JPN JPN 1:22:50
49 Yoshino Shoko JPN JPN 1:29:24
50 Conception Urena ESP ESP 1:30:27
51 Eunice Cinnamon IRL IRL 1:35:37
9999 Magali Coupat FRA FRA DSQ

Men

1 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 51:47
2 Alain Berger SUI SUI 52:33
3 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 53:33
4 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 54:05
5 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 54:22
6 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 55:11
7 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 56:02
8 Margus Hallik EST EST 56:09
9 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 56:13
10 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 57:20
10 Beat Okle SUI SUI 57:20
12 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 57:29
13 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 57:30
14 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 57:50
15 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 58:37
16 Jussi Syrjala FIN FIN 59:24
17 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 59:27
18 Daniel Marques POR POR 59:33
19 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 59:34
20 Raul Kudre EST EST 59:42
21 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 59:54
22 Andrei Gruzdev RUS RUS 1:00:02
23 Herve Chlor FRA FRA 1:00:15
24 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 1:00:26
25 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 1:00:28
26 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 1:00:29
27 Steve Heading GBR GBR 1:00:38
28 Milan Sruta CZE CZE 1:00:54
29 Benjamin Midena Yvorra ESP ESP 1:01:18
30 Michal Tihon CZE CZE 1:01:19
31 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 1:01:24
32 Holger Mager GER GER 1:01:30
33 Matej Pilka SVK SVK 1:01:32
33 Simon Seger SUI SUI 1:01:32
35 Stefan Cerwenka AUT AUT 1:02:03
36 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 1:02:04
37 Alex Randall AUS AUS 1:02:23
38 David Searle AUS AUS 1:02:58
39 David Baldwin AUS AUS 1:03:26
40 Klaus Lagler AUT AUT 1:03:27
41 Anthony Darr AUS AUS 1:03:32
42 Mikko Tommola FIN FIN 1:03:35
43 Killian Lomas GBR GBR 1:03:44
44 Ivan Gasperotti ITA ITA 1:03:47
45 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 1:04:03
46 Lourenco Lopes POR POR 1:04:04
47 Andy Rhodes NZL NZL 1:04:30
48 Dietmar Dorfler AUT AUT 1:04:52
49 Craig Starnes NZL NZL 1:04:54
50 Neil Kerrison NZL NZL 1:05:29
51 Dmitry Timokhin RUS RUS 1:05:39
52 Krzysztof Sokalski POL POL 1:05:53
53 Rune Olsen DEN DEN 1:06:04
54 Andy Simpson GBR GBR 1:06:12
55 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 1:06:18
56 Phil Wood NZL NZL 1:06:52
57 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 1:08:02
57 Alexander Krotkov RUS RUS 1:08:02
59 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 1:08:42
60 Gary Tompsett GBR GBR 1:09:37
61 Remigijus Arlauskas LTU LTU 1:09:53
62 Darryl Taylor NZL NZL 1:10:46
63 Pedro Pedrosa POR POR 1:11:12
64 Eoin Rothery AUS AUS 1:11:58
65 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP 1:11:59
66 Ronny Klinke GER GER 1:12:00
67 Jose Luis Morcillo Laiz ESP ESP 1:12:31
68 Miguel Rubio ESP ESP 1:12:35
69 Roberto Saz ESP ESP 1:13:09
70 Francisco Llopis ESP ESP 1:13:44
71 Higuchi Kazushi JPN JPN 1:14:09
72 Axel Deinert GER GER 1:14:15
73 Erez Ezrachi ISR ISR 1:14:30
74 Raj Gregor SLO SLO 1:14:57
75 Filipe Reinoite POR POR 1:15:02
76 Paul Trott GBR GBR 1:16:14
77 Ido Green ISR ISR 1:17:45
78 Didzis Kirstuks LAT LAT 1:22:22
79 Tsukamura Hiroshi JPN JPN 1:23:24
80 Mark Geary IRL IRL 1:24:11
81 Marco Farinazzo BRA BRA 1:25:59
82 Michal Frano SVK SVK 1:26:05
83 Miyabayashi Masaru JPN JPN 1:26:07
84 Arata Takanori JPN JPN 1:28:01
85 Miyahara Takashi JPN JPN 1:29:55
86 Jan Cegielka POL POL 1:31:39
87 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 1:46:54
88 Sergio Caro Carcia ESP ESP 1:48:19
89 Jan Matusik SVK SVK 1:49:54
90 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 2:01:51
9999 Igor Blachut POL POL DSQ
9999 Andy Conn GBR GBR DSQ
9999 Ants Grende LAT LAT DSQ
9999 Stuart Lynch NZL NZL DSQ
9999 Augusto Emanuele Dal Moro ITA ITA DSQ
9999 Rene Ottesson EST EST DSQ
9999 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT DSQ
9999 Tom Walter AUS AUS DSQ
9999 Delins Kaspars LAT LAT DSQ
9999 Dirk Goossens BEL BEL DSQ