WMTBOC 2007 sprint

06/08/2007 Nove Mesto na Morave CZE CZE

Basic stats

men on start 83
women on start 55
coutries 22
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 13:51
2 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 14:27
3 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 14:39
4 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 14:58
5 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 15:05
5 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 15:05
7 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 15:07
8 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 15:14
9 Marika Hara FIN FIN 15:19
10 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 15:20
11 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 15:25
12 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 15:27
12 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 15:27
14 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 15:28
15 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 15:45
15 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 15:45
17 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 15:55
18 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 16:01
19 Sidse Schjotz DEN DEN 16:05
20 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 16:10
21 Maret Vaher EST EST 16:14
22 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 16:17
23 Regula Muhlemann SUI SUI 16:24
24 Antje Bornhak GER GER 16:29
25 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 16:31
26 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 16:32
27 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 16:34
28 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 16:37
29 Yvonne Gantenbein SUI SUI 16:41
30 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 16:55
31 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 16:56
32 Ingrit Kala EST EST 17:09
33 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 17:12
34 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 17:13
35 Henriette Jorgensen DEN DEN 17:14
36 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 17:19
37 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 17:28
38 Anna Kaminska POL POL 17:29
39 Sylvia Thomas GER GER 17:36
40 Emily Benham GBR GBR 17:41
41 Anna Bryk POL POL 17:49
42 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 18:09
43 Beata Roszczyk POL POL 18:37
44 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 18:49
45 Orsolya Marosffy HUN HUN 18:56
46 Susana Pontes POR POR 19:07
47 Anke Dannowski GER GER 19:09
48 Stephanie Bethaz ITA ITA 19:28
49 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 19:37
50 Lina Kievisaite LTU LTU 19:56
51 Lydia Jahn GER GER 21:09
52 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 22:03
53 Woo Allen GBR GBR 23:12
54 Sophie Wood GBR GBR 27:11
9999 Thorlene Egerton AUS AUS DSQ

Men

1 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 15:05
2 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 15:15
3 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 15:17
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 15:27
5 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 15:29
6 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 15:46
7 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 15:47
7 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 15:47
9 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 15:49
10 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 15:59
11 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 16:01
12 Tonis Erm EST EST 16:05
12 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 16:05
14 Alex Randall AUS AUS 16:14
15 Beat Okle SUI SUI 16:16
16 Daniel Marques POR POR 16:20
17 Margus Hallik EST EST 16:26
18 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 16:32
18 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 16:32
20 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 16:35
21 Simon Seger SUI SUI 16:37
22 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 16:38
22 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 16:38
24 Ants Grende LAT LAT 16:40
25 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 16:43
26 Andy Conn GBR GBR 16:51
27 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU 16:53
27 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 16:53
29 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 17:01
30 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 17:17
31 Rene Ottesson EST EST 17:19
32 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 17:22
32 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 17:22
34 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 17:25
35 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 17:27
36 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 17:44
37 Peter Entenfellner AUT AUT 17:34
37 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN 17:34
39 Jan Voigt GER GER 17:40
40 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 17:44
41 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 17:52
42 James Taylor GBR GBR 17:53
43 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 17:54
44 Karol Myszkowski POL POL 17:56
45 Michal Glowacki NZL NZL 18:00
45 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 18:00
45 David Simpfendorfer AUS AUS 18:00
48 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 18:01
49 Morihiro Horie JPN JPN 18:08
50 Paul Darvodelsky AUS AUS 18:12
51 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 18:15
52 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 18:17
53 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 18:18
54 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 18:21
55 Michal Frano SVK SVK 18:28
56 Rogerio Martins POR POR 18:50
57 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 18:52
58 Alessandro Gaspari ITA ITA 19:10
59 Phil Winskill GBR GBR 19:15
60 Kazushi Higuchi JPN JPN 19:17
61 Eduardo Sebastiao POR POR 19:37
62 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 19:58
63 Javier Saz ESP ESP 20:25
64 John Houlihan GBR GBR 20:16
65 Francisco Costoya ESP ESP 20:25
66 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 20:34
67 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 20:36
67 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 20:36
69 Joel Morgado POR POR 21:05
70 Erez Shalev ISR ISR 21:15
71 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP 21:32
72 Tony Clark AUS AUS 21:35
73 Janis Malcans LAT LAT 21:47
74 Reinis Zobens LAT LAT 21:59
75 Falk Wenzel GER GER 22:00
76 Piero Turra ITA ITA 22:20
77 Iain Rochford GBR GBR 22:54
78 Jose Luis Morcillo Laiz ESP ESP 23:52
9999 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT DSQ
9999 Benny Lautenbach GER GER DSQ
9999 Lauri Malsroos EST EST DSQ
9999 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK DSQ
9999 Zsolt Vajda HUN HUN DSQ