WMTBOC 2005 middle

06/09/2005 Banska Bystrica SVK SVK

Basic stats

men on start 129
women on start 62
coutries 26
IOF results page

Women

1 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 69:42.0
2 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 70:17.0
3 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 71:05.0
4 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 72:18.0
5 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 72:34.0
6 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 72:45.0
7 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 74:56.0
8 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 75:18.0
9 Maija Lang FIN FIN 76:37.0
10 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 77:04.0
11 Amparo Gil Brotons ESP ESP 77:07.0
12 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 77:12.0
13 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 77:29.0
14 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 77:33.0
15 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 77:42.0
16 Yvonne Gantenbein SUI SUI 79:10.0
17 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 80:04.0
18 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 80:07.0
19 Regula Muhlemann SUI SUI 80:25.0
20 Helen Winskill GBR GBR 80:27.0
21 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 80:38.0
22 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 80:59.0
23 Nina Phillips IRL IRL 81:07.0
24 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 81:17.0
25 Janine Hensman GBR GBR 81:52.0
26 Antje Bornhak GER GER 82:24.0
27 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 82:35.0
28 Hanna-Maija Makela FIN FIN 83:17.0
29 Mary Fien AUS AUS 83:43.0
30 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 84:55.0
31 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 85:02.0
32 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 85:30.0
33 Monika Topinkova CZE CZE 85:58.0
34 Barbora Hancikova CZE CZE 86:07.0
35 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 87:17.0
36 Carla Freitas POR POR 87:52.0
37 Marina Charaevskaia RUS RUS 88:13.0
37 Karen Poole GBR GBR 88:13.0
39 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 88:37.0
40 Anke Dannowski GER GER 89:06.0
41 Olga Lepsikova CZE CZE 89:50.0
42 Asta Misiunaite LTU LTU 90:20.0
43 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 91:30.0
44 Maria Amador POR POR 92:17.0
45 Anna Kraj POL POL 96:04.0
46 Sylvia Thomas GER GER 96:14.0
47 Toni O'Donovan IRL IRL 96:42.0
48 Tatiana Korchagina RUS RUS 98:00.0
49 Dagmara Panas POL POL 98:33.0
50 Orsolya Marosffy HUN HUN 98:53.0
51 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 99:10.0
52 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 99:45.0
53 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 99:49.0
54 Monica D'Amico ITA ITA 102:28.0
55 Anna Chiandetti ITA ITA 104:59.0
56 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 108:56.0
57 Susana Pontes POR POR 110:24.0
58 Jolanta Sulciene LTU LTU 110:30.0
59 Lina Kievisaite LTU LTU 111:15.0
60 Agnes Gabor HUN HUN 115:22.0
61 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 131:06.0
9999 Taija Lyyski FIN FIN NC

Men

1 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 67:02.0
2 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 68:02.0
3 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 68:51.0
4 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 68:58.0
5 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 69:30.0
6 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 69:38.0
7 Tonis Erm EST EST 70:21.0
8 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 70:29.0
9 Beat Okle SUI SUI 70:40.0
10 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 71:08.0
11 Margus Hallik EST EST 71:43.0
12 Ants Grende LAT LAT 71:45.0
13 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 72:22.0
14 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 72:38.0
15 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 73:37.0
16 Rene Ottesson EST EST 73:43.0
17 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 74:01.0
18 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 74:40.0
19 Simon Seger SUI SUI 74:50.0
20 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 75:05.0
21 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 75:14.0
22 Ctibor Podrabsky CZE CZE 75:37.0
23 Dietmar Dorfler AUT AUT 75:47.0
24 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 75:58.0
25 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 76:47.0
26 Andy Conn GBR GBR 77:10.0
27 Claus Stallknecht DEN DEN 77:48.0
28 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 78:02.0
29 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 78:14.0
30 Stefan Cerwenka AUT AUT 78:30.0
31 Pavel Sysoev RUS RUS 78:44.0
32 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 79:00.0
33 Phil Winskill GBR GBR 79:08.0
34 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 79:09.0
35 Killian Lomas GBR GBR 79:20.0
36 Pekka Lang FIN FIN 79:27.0
37 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 79:45.0
38 Liam Corner USA USA 79:57.0
39 Laurent Lestarquit FRA FRA 80:04.0
40 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 80:12.0
41 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 80:24.0
42 Steve Heading GBR GBR 80:36.0
43 Michal Glowacki NZL NZL 80:49.0
44 Holger Mager GER GER 81:02.0
45 Harald Maennel GER GER 81:29.0
46 Daniel Marques POR POR 81:51.0
47 Tomas Hanicak SVK SVK 82:02.0
48 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 82:17.0
49 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 82:23.0
50 Matej Pilka SVK SVK 82:24.0
51 Andrea Cipriani ITA ITA 82:41.0
52 Raul Kudre EST EST 82:49.0
53 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 83:25.0
54 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 83:30.0
55 Mikko Tommola FIN FIN 83:42.0
56 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 83:48.0
57 Falk Wenzel GER GER 84:08.0
58 Klaus Lagler AUT AUT 84:32.0
59 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN 84:33.0
60 Michele Mogno ITA ITA 84:35.0
61 Alex Randall AUS AUS 84:38.0
62 Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA FRA 84:55.0
63 Tiago Lopes POR POR 84:56.0
64 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP 85:28.0
65 Anthony Darr AUS AUS 85:50.0
66 Eduardo Sebastiao POR POR 85:53.0
67 Mait Mendmets EST EST 85:56.0
68 Krzysztof Sokalski POL POL 86:11.0
69 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 87:25.0
70 Alexandre Reis POR POR 87:38.0
71 Alessandro Gaspari ITA ITA 88:09.0
72 Remigiusz Nowak POL POL 88:13.0
73 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 88:24.0
74 Zoltan Molnar HUN HUN 89:17.0
74 Zsolt Vajda HUN HUN 89:17.0
76 Thomas Hartung GER GER 89:22.0
77 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 90:18.0
78 Michal Frano SVK SVK 90:34.0
78 Nerijus Sulcys LTU LTU 90:34.0
80 Andras Holluby HUN HUN 91:01.0
81 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 92:38.0
82 Grega Raj SLO SLO 93:44.0
83 Zoltan Viraszko HUN HUN 94:03.0
84 Javier Saz ESP ESP 94:24.0
85 Andy Simpson GBR GBR 96:02.0
86 Mark Huster GER GER 96:23.0
87 Marco Martins POR POR 97:31.0
88 Igor Blachut POL POL 97:48.0
89 Roberto Saz ESP ESP 97:53.0
90 Tamas Toth HUN HUN 97:58.0
91 Benjamin Dumont FRA FRA 98:14.0
91 Sandi Kmetic SLO SLO 98:14.0
93 Hendrik Hess GER GER 98:16.0
94 Remigijus Arlauskas LTU LTU 98:47.0
95 Filipe Reinoite POR POR 99:07.0
96 Kazushi Higuchi JPN JPN 100:49.0
97 Ido Green ISR ISR 100:52.0
98 Paco Llopis Lozano ESP ESP 101:42.0
99 Augusto Emanuele Dal Moro ITA ITA 101:56.0
100 Nenad Lovrec CRO CRO 102:37.0
101 Michael Seger SUI SUI 104:03.0
102 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 104:14.0
103 Janis Malcans LAT LAT 104:47.0
104 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 105:14.0
105 Reinis Zobens LAT LAT 105:36.0
106 Vedran Berkovic CRO CRO 107:45.0
107 Valter Foski SLO SLO 108:33.0
108 Petar Strmecki CRO CRO 108:45.0
109 Erez Shalev ISR ISR 108:51.0
110 Miguel Rubio ESP ESP 108:52.0
111 Takanori Arata JPN JPN 109:45.0
112 Greg Barbour NZL NZL 112:42.0
113 Toshihito Shibata JPN JPN 120:41.0
114 Igor Pecovnik SLO SLO 125:32.0
115 Karlo Gobec CRO CRO 125:50.0
116 Javier Garcia ESP ESP 134:20.0
117 Andrej Perkus SLO SLO 137:28.0
118 Takashi Miyahara JPN JPN 137:38.0
119 Thomas McNally IRL IRL 147:40.0
120 Masaru Miyabayashi JPN JPN 147:55.0
9999 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR NC
9999 Davide Cucchiaro ITA ITA NC
9999 Peter Entenfellner AUT AUT NC
9999 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA NC
9999 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU NC
9999 Michał Parzych POL POL NC
9999 Arbo Rae EST EST NC
9999 Darryl Taylor NZL NZL NC
9999 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN NC