WMTBOC 2005 long

10/09/2005 Banska Bystrica SVK SVK

Basic stats

men on start 59
women on start 62
coutries 22
IOF results page

Women

1 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 94:31.0
2 Antje Bornhak GER GER 95:14.0
3 Anke Dannowski GER GER 96:20.0
4 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 96:37.0
5 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 96:52.0
6 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 97:01.0
7 Helen Winskill GBR GBR 97:59.0
8 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 99:17.0
9 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 101:26.0
10 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 102:08.0
11 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 103:53.0
12 Olga Lepsikova CZE CZE 104:15.0
13 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 104:37.0
14 Yvonne Gantenbein SUI SUI 104:58.0
15 Mary Fien AUS AUS 105:29.0
16 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 106:20.0
17 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 106:30.0
18 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 106:48.0
19 Hanna-Maija Makela FIN FIN 107:13.0
20 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 107:15.0
21 Tatiana Korchagina RUS RUS 107:38.0
22 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 108:03.0
23 Asta Misiunaite LTU LTU 108:34.0
24 Regula Muhlemann SUI SUI 109:10.0
25 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 110:48.0
26 Karen Poole GBR GBR 111:33.0
27 Monika Topinkova CZE CZE 111:43.0
28 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 113:08.0
29 Dagmara Panas POL POL 113:31.0
30 Anna Kraj POL POL 113:51.0
31 Toni O'Donovan IRL IRL 116:06.0
32 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 116:28.0
33 Nina Phillips IRL IRL 116:57.0
34 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 117:50.0
35 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 118:51.0
36 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 119:03.0
37 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 119:21.0
38 Eva Haskova CZE CZE 120:09.0
39 Sylvia Thomas GER GER 124:59.0
40 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 125:01.0
41 Carla Freitas POR POR 126:17.0
42 Amparo Gil Brotons ESP ESP 126:24.0
43 Agnes Gabor HUN HUN 126:32.0
44 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 127:28.0
45 Orsolya Marosffy HUN HUN 127:38.0
46 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 128:13.0
47 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 128:56.0
48 Taija Lyyski FIN FIN 130:22.0
49 Jolanta Sulciene LTU LTU 130:57.0
50 Maria Amador POR POR 131:00.0
51 Monica D'Amico ITA ITA 137:31.0
52 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 141:54.0
53 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 142:12.0
54 Anna Chiandetti ITA ITA 156:37.0
55 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 166:51.0
56 Susana Pontes POR POR 168:27.0
57 Lina Kievisaite LTU LTU 177:40.0
9999 Marina Charaevskaia RUS RUS NC
9999 Janine Hensman GBR GBR NC
9999 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS NC
9999 Maija Lang FIN FIN NC
9999 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT NC

Men

1 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 117:27.0
2 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 119:06.0
3 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 119:10.0
4 Margus Hallik EST EST 120:27.0
5 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 121:37.0
6 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 122:46.0
7 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 124:37.0
8 Ctibor Podrabsky CZE CZE 124:57.0
9 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 125:12.0
10 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 125:29.0
11 Simon Seger SUI SUI 125:41.0
12 Beat Okle SUI SUI 126:49.0
13 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 127:14.0
14 Alex Randall AUS AUS 127:37.0
15 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 128:06.0
16 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 128:07.0
17 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 128:11.0
18 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 129:01.0
19 Rene Ottesson EST EST 129:11.0
20 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 129:27.0
21 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 130:30.0
22 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 130:37.0
23 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 131:09.0
24 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 131:37.0
25 Dietmar Dorfler AUT AUT 131:50.0
26 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 131:51.0
27 Holger Mager GER GER 131:58.0
28 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 132:24.0
29 Ants Grende LAT LAT 133:46.0
30 Laurent Lestarquit FRA FRA 133:49.0
31 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 135:18.0
32 Raul Kudre EST EST 135:32.0
33 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 137:16.0
34 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 137:19.0
35 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 137:35.0
36 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 138:11.0
37 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 138:23.0
38 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 141:09.0
39 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 142:02.0
40 Stefan Cerwenka AUT AUT 142:59.0
41 Mikko Tommola FIN FIN 143:45.0
42 Claus Stallknecht DEN DEN 144:13.0
43 Hendrik Hess GER GER 146:01.0
44 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 146:45.0
45 Tiago Lopes POR POR 149:01.0
46 Andy Simpson GBR GBR 150:03.0
47 Liam Corner USA USA 151:06.0
48 Klaus Lagler AUT AUT 152:39.0
49 Darryl Taylor NZL NZL 154:54.0
50 Michele Mogno ITA ITA 155:55.0
51 Daniel Marques POR POR 159:43.0
52 Benjamin Dumont FRA FRA 159:46.0
53 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 162:19.0
54 Marco Martins POR POR 171:16.0
55 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 179:57.0
9999 Tonis Erm EST EST NC
9999 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN NC
9999 Michał Parzych POL POL NC
9999 Arbo Rae EST EST NC