WMTBOC 2006 middle

10/07/2006 Joensuu FIN FIN

Basic stats

men on start 114
women on start 61
coutries 25
IOF results page

Women

1 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 51:38.0
2 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 53:11.0
3 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 54:22.0
4 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 54:27.0
5 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 54:45.0
6 Maija Lang FIN FIN 54:46.0
7 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 56:22.0
8 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 56:50.0
9 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 56:54.0
10 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 57:00.0
11 Maret Vaher EST EST 57:13.0
12 Heather Monro GBR GBR 57:18.0
13 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 57:39.0
14 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 58:59.0
15 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 59:00.0
16 Anke Dannowski GER GER 59:16.0
17 Asta Misiunaite LTU LTU 59:40.0
18 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 60:30.0
19 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 60:40.0
20 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 60:54.0
21 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 60:55.0
22 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 61:38.0
23 Ingrit Kala EST EST 62:04.0
24 Nina Phillips IRL IRL 62:53.0
25 Barbora Hancikova CZE CZE 64:09.0
26 Janine Hensman GBR GBR 64:14.0
27 Eva Haskova CZE CZE 64:56.0
28 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 65:07.0
29 Karen Poole GBR GBR 65:16.0
30 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 65:31.0
31 Sidse Schjotz DEN DEN 65:44.0
32 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 66:53.0
33 Olga Lepsikova CZE CZE 68:03.0
34 Zhanna Artemova RUS RUS 69:09.0
35 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 69:28.0
36 Ruth Vaher EST EST 71:37.0
37 Anna Kaminska POL POL 72:20.0
38 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 72:42.0
39 Dagmara Panas POL POL 73:55.0
40 Monica D'Amico ITA ITA 74:29.0
41 Fiona McBride NZL NZL 75:03.0
42 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 75:41.0
43 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 75:48.0
44 Tatiana Korchagina RUS RUS 76:35.0
45 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 77:19.0
46 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 80:08.0
47 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 81:25.0
48 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 82:56.0
49 Carla Freitas POR POR 84:54.0
50 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 85:51.0
51 Diane Michels NZL NZL 90:42.0
52 Lydia Jahn GER GER 90:57.0
53 Mika Watase JPN JPN 113:01.0
54 Conception Urena ESP ESP 131:13.0
55 Miyoko Morimoto JPN JPN 162:46.0
9999 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP NC
9999 Ayako Harada JPN JPN NC
9999 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT NC
9999 Taija Lyyski FIN FIN NC
9999 Susana Pontes POR POR NC
9999 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK NC

Men

1 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 49:50.0
2 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 51:01.0
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 51:37.0
4 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 51:46.0
5 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 52:25.0
6 Tonis Erm EST EST 52:36.0
7 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 52:47.0
8 Beat Okle SUI SUI 53:53.0
9 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 54:14.0
10 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 54:18.0
11 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 54:47.0
12 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 54:55.0
13 Rune Nygaard Monrad DEN DEN 55:41.0
14 Ants Grende LAT LAT 55:42.0
15 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 55:48.0
16 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 56:05.0
17 Alex Randall AUS AUS 56:13.0
18 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 56:16.0
19 Holger Mager GER GER 56:47.0
20 Simon Seger SUI SUI 57:08.0
21 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 57:25.0
22 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 57:27.0
23 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 57:32.0
24 Pekka Lang FIN FIN 57:47.0
25 Raul Kudre EST EST 57:56.0
26 Margus Hallik EST EST 58:08.0
27 Michal Glowacki NZL NZL 58:25.0
28 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 58:41.0
29 Bruce Duncan GBR GBR 58:48.0
30 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU 59:03.0
31 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 59:05.0
32 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 59:13.0
33 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 59:14.0
34 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 60:06.0
35 Jonas Fritschy SUI SUI 60:38.0
36 Mait Mendmets EST EST 60:53.0
37 Andrea Cipriani ITA ITA 60:56.0
38 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 60:57.0
39 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 61:00.0
40 Daniel Marques POR POR 61:09.0
41 Igor Bondarenko RUS RUS 61:18.0
42 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 61:39.0
43 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 61:45.0
44 Andy Conn GBR GBR 61:57.0
45 Paul Darvodelsky AUS AUS 61:58.0
46 Matej Pilka SVK SVK 62:10.0
47 Andy Simpson GBR GBR 62:11.0
48 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 62:24.0
49 Ctibor Podrabsky CZE CZE 62:27.0
50 Aleksey Budkin RUS RUS 63:11.0
51 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 63:29.0
52 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 64:03.0
53 Michał Parzych POL POL 64:04.0
54 Ivan Gasperotti ITA ITA 64:26.0
55 Michele Mogno ITA ITA 64:51.0
56 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 64:54.0
57 Steven Cusworth AUS AUS 65:10.0
57 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 65:10.0
59 Hendrik Hess GER GER 65:34.0
60 John Houlihan GBR GBR 65:37.0
61 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 66:10.0
62 Stefan Cerwenka AUT AUT 66:23.0
63 Maciej Olesinski POL POL 66:58.0
64 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 68:09.0
65 Remigiusz Nowak POL POL 68:19.0
66 Arbo Rae EST EST 69:01.0
67 Liam Corner USA USA 69:03.0
68 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 69:55.0
69 Marco Martins POR POR 70:02.0
70 Reinis Zobens LAT LAT 70:26.0
71 James Taylor GBR GBR 71:08.0
72 Miguel Tolda POR POR 71:18.0
73 Giorgio Paoli ITA ITA 71:41.0
74 Darryl Taylor NZL NZL 72:06.0
75 Stuart Lynch NZL NZL 72:33.0
76 Paco Llopis Lozano ESP ESP 72:43.0
77 Greg Barbour NZL NZL 73:19.0
78 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 73:47.0
79 Remigijus Arlauskas LTU LTU 74:05.0
80 Michal Frano SVK SVK 74:29.0
81 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 74:32.0
82 David Simpfendorfer AUS AUS 75:11.0
83 Jan Voigt GER GER 75:14.0
84 Igor Zvontsov BLR BLR 75:21.0
85 Daniele Sacchet ITA ITA 75:25.0
86 Tiago Lopes POR POR 77:57.0
87 Michael Seger SUI SUI 78:22.0
88 Peter Entenfellner AUT AUT 78:28.0
89 Eoin Rothery AUS AUS 78:31.0
90 Janis Malcans LAT LAT 78:55.0
91 Takanori Arata JPN JPN 79:02.0
92 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 79:53.0
93 Jose Luis Morcillo Laiz ESP ESP 79:54.0
94 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 79:58.0
95 Joel Morgado POR POR 80:57.0
96 Javier Garcia ESP ESP 81:56.0
97 Jacek Wrzesinski POL POL 82:02.0
98 Rogerio Martins POR POR 85:53.0
99 Didzis Kirstuks LAT LAT 86:39.0
100 Tetsuo Hayano JPN JPN 89:06.0
101 Falk Wenzel GER GER 92:05.0
102 Carl Fey USA USA 102:39.0
103 Vedran Berkovic CRO CRO 105:50.0
104 Takashi Miyahara JPN JPN 109:54.0
105 Ivan Penavic CRO CRO 110:33.0
106 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 113:17.0
107 Mitsuru Watashi JPN JPN 141:11.0
9999 Ales Linhart CZE CZE NC
9999 Goran Santolic CRO CRO NC
9999 Javier Saz ESP ESP NC
9999 Roberto Saz ESP ESP NC
9999 Toshihito Shibata JPN JPN NC
9999 Soren Strunge DEN DEN NC
9999 Alar Viitmaa EST EST NC