EMTBOC 2007 middle

07/06/2007 Castelfiorentino, Tuscany ITA ITA

Basic stats

men on start 83
women on start 51
coutries 21
IOF results page

Women

1 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 39:53.0
2 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 41:06.0
3 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 41:34.0
4 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 41:50.0
5 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 42:41.0
6 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 43:09.0
7 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 43:36.0
8 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 45:02.0
9 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 45:17.0
10 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 45:24.0
11 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 45:28.0
12 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 46:38.0
13 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 47:29.0
14 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 47:34.0
15 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 47:44.0
16 Anna Kaminska POL POL 47:46.0
16 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 47:46.0
18 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 47:49.0
19 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 47:54.0
20 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 49:00.0
21 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 49:56.0
22 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 50:22.0
23 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 50:36.0
24 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 50:59.0
25 Kerstin Lagler AUT AUT 51:16.0
26 Sylvia Thomas GER GER 51:41.0
27 Anke Dannowski GER GER 51:48.0
28 Janine Hensman GBR GBR 52:20.0
29 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 52:32.0
30 Anne-Mette Norregaard DEN DEN 53:34.0
31 Pernille Brunste Jacobsen DEN DEN 53:39.0
32 Irina Medvedeva RUS RUS 53:54.0
33 Marika Hara FIN FIN 54:15.0
34 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 54:48.0
35 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 56:28.0
36 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 56:31.0
37 Henriette Jorgensen DEN DEN 56:33.0
38 Eva Haskova CZE CZE 56:43.0
39 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 57:43.0
40 Susana Pontes POR POR 57:51.0
41 Antje Bornhak GER GER 58:35.0
42 Giuliana Zoppe ITA ITA 62:21.0
43 Liz Bridge GBR GBR 65:42.0
44 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 67:19.0
45 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 67:41.0
46 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 68:40.0
47 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 73:07.0
48 Agne Matonyte LTU LTU 75:13.0
49 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 76:45.0
50 Judit Karagics HUN HUN 86:13.0
9999 Tatiana Korchagina RUS RUS NC

Men

1 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 50:47.0
2 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 51:08.0
3 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 52:10.0
4 Beat Okle SUI SUI 52:12.0
5 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 52:20.0
6 Ivan Gasperotti ITA ITA 52:31.0
7 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 52:36.0
8 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 52:47.0
9 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 53:05.0
10 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 53:28.0
11 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 53:57.0
12 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 54:29.0
13 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 54:36.0
14 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 54:42.0
15 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 54:52.0
16 Tonis Erm EST EST 54:54.0
17 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 54:57.0
18 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 55:01.0
19 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 55:03.0
20 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 55:12.0
21 Margus Hallik EST EST 56:05.0
22 Ants Grende LAT LAT 56:15.0
23 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 56:29.0
24 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 56:35.0
25 Laurent Lestarquit FRA FRA 57:33.0
26 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 57:36.0
27 Michele Mogno ITA ITA 57:46.0
28 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 57:53.0
29 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 58:12.0
30 Killian Lomas GBR GBR 58:19.0
31 James Taylor GBR GBR 58:22.0
32 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 58:23.0
33 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 58:31.0
34 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 58:33.0
35 Jean-Yves Ballot FRA FRA 58:42.0
36 Rene Ottesson EST EST 58:54.0
37 Michal Frano SVK SVK 59:09.0
37 Holger Mager GER GER 59:09.0
39 Andy Conn GBR GBR 59:10.0
40 Simon Seger SUI SUI 59:12.0
41 Remigiusz Nowak POL POL 59:16.0
42 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN 59:35.0
43 Pavel Blagikh RUS RUS 59:57.0
44 Gabriel Ballot FRA FRA 60:00.0
45 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 60:02.0
46 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 60:17.0
47 Dietmar Dorfler AUT AUT 60:18.0
48 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 60:21.0
49 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 60:22.0
50 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 61:03.0
51 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 61:51.0
52 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 61:56.0
53 Michał Parzych POL POL 62:40.0
54 Michael Seger SUI SUI 62:55.0
55 Phil Winskill GBR GBR 63:12.0
56 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 63:18.0
57 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 64:10.0
58 Miguel Tolda POR POR 64:41.0
59 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 66:04.0
60 Alessandro Gaspari ITA ITA 66:36.0
61 Grega Raj SLO SLO 66:58.0
62 Piero Turra ITA ITA 68:14.0
63 Falk Wenzel GER GER 68:15.0
64 Bjoern Roehricht GER GER 68:16.0
65 Richard Chrappa SVK SVK 68:42.0
66 Eduardo Sebastiao POR POR 69:20.0
67 Danielius Pralgauskis LTU LTU 70:23.0
68 Klaus Lagler AUT AUT 71:20.0
69 Iztok Rojc SLO SLO 71:34.0
69 Andy Windrum GBR GBR 71:34.0
71 Zsolt Vajda HUN HUN 71:42.0
72 Sandi Kmetic SLO SLO 71:50.0
73 Didzis Kirstuks LAT LAT 73:32.0
74 Goran Santolic CRO CRO 74:59.0
75 Arbo Rae EST EST 75:37.0
76 Vedran Berkovic CRO CRO 77:25.0
77 Erez Shalev ISR ISR 79:22.0
78 Remigijus Arlauskas LTU LTU 81:53.0
79 Karlo Gobec CRO CRO 82:30.0
80 Damjan Sekuti SLO SLO 85:41.0
9999 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN NC
9999 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE NC
9999 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU NC