WMTBOC 2007 middle

07/08/2007 Nove Mesto na Morave CZE CZE

Basic stats

men on start 109
women on start 65
coutries 22
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 46:45.0
2 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 47:39.0
3 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 47:41.0
4 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 47:43.0
5 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 48:05.0
6 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 49:41.0
7 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 49:44.0
8 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 49:46.0
9 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 49:55.0
10 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 49:56.0
10 Maret Vaher EST EST 49:56.0
12 Sylvia Thomas GER GER 50:46.0
13 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 50:47.0
14 Anke Dannowski GER GER 51:40.0
15 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 51:55.0
16 Marika Hara FIN FIN 52:39.0
17 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 52:53.0
17 Sidse Schjotz DEN DEN 52:53.0
19 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 53:04.0
20 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 53:07.0
21 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 53:10.0
22 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 54:00.0
23 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 54:43.0
24 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 54:51.0
25 Ingrit Kala EST EST 55:07.0
26 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 55:11.0
27 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 55:38.0
28 Anna Kaminska POL POL 55:44.0
29 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 55:50.0
30 Henriette Jorgensen DEN DEN 55:54.0
31 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 56:06.0
32 Regula Muhlemann SUI SUI 56:12.0
33 Eva Haskova CZE CZE 56:23.0
34 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 56:37.0
35 Emily Benham GBR GBR 57:35.0
36 Yvonne Gantenbein SUI SUI 58:34.0
37 Thorlene Egerton AUS AUS 59:09.0
38 Antje Bornhak GER GER 59:31.0
39 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 60:43.0
40 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 61:15.0
41 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 61:23.0
42 Beata Roszczyk POL POL 61:40.0
43 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 61:57.0
44 Lydia Jahn GER GER 61:59.0
45 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 64:36.0
46 Stephanie Bethaz ITA ITA 64:42.0
47 Elena Lesnichenko RUS RUS 65:01.0
48 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 66:17.0
49 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 66:18.0
50 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 66:24.0
51 Susana Pontes POR POR 67:10.0
52 Angela Brand-Barker GBR GBR 68:19.0
53 Woo Allen GBR GBR 71:08.0
54 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 71:22.0
55 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 72:50.0
56 Anna Bryk POL POL 72:55.0
57 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 73:34.0
58 Conception Urena ESP ESP 80:43.0
59 Kay Haarsma AUS AUS 91:24.0
9999 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA NC
9999 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN NC
9999 Lina Kievisaite LTU LTU NC
9999 Orsolya Marosffy HUN HUN NC
9999 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP NC
9999 Sophie Wood GBR GBR NC

Men

1 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 50:21.0
2 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 52:44.0
3 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 52:46.0
4 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 53:06.0
5 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 53:44.0
6 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 54:09.0
7 Beat Okle SUI SUI 54:22.0
8 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 54:41.0
9 Karol Myszkowski POL POL 55:00.0
9 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 55:00.0
11 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 55:08.0
12 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 55:13.0
13 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 55:18.0
14 Holger Mager GER GER 55:19.0
15 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 55:52.0
16 Rene Ottesson EST EST 55:53.0
17 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 55:57.0
18 Paul Darvodelsky AUS AUS 56:00.0
19 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 56:20.0
20 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 56:21.0
21 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 56:22.0
22 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 56:29.0
23 Tonis Erm EST EST 56:45.0
24 Simon Seger SUI SUI 56:49.0
25 David Simpfendorfer AUS AUS 56:57.0
26 Ants Grende LAT LAT 57:01.0
27 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 57:10.0
28 Margus Hallik EST EST 57:17.0
29 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 57:22.0
30 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 57:47.0
31 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 58:33.0
32 Jesper Damgaard DEN DEN 59:00.0
33 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 59:38.0
34 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 59:44.0
35 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 59:53.0
36 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 59:57.0
37 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 60:01.0
38 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 60:07.0
39 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 60:09.0
40 Matej Pilka SVK SVK 60:29.0
41 Falk Wenzel GER GER 60:37.0
42 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 60:42.0
43 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 60:54.0
44 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 61:39.0
45 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 61:41.0
46 Andy Conn GBR GBR 61:49.0
47 Michal Frano SVK SVK 61:50.0
48 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 62:23.0
49 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 62:44.0
50 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 62:47.0
51 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 62:49.0
52 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 62:54.0
53 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 63:03.0
53 Rogerio Martins POR POR 63:03.0
55 Morihiro Horie JPN JPN 63:09.0
56 David Wood AUS AUS 63:17.0
57 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 63:31.0
58 Michal Glowacki NZL NZL 63:46.0
59 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 64:22.0
60 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 64:28.0
61 Tony Clark AUS AUS 64:34.0
62 Reinis Zobens LAT LAT 64:38.0
63 Daniel Marques POR POR 64:39.0
63 Alex Randall AUS AUS 64:39.0
65 John Houlihan GBR GBR 65:21.0
66 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 65:46.0
67 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 66:03.0
68 Jan Voigt GER GER 66:07.0
69 Steve Heading GBR GBR 66:40.0
70 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN 66:45.0
71 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 66:51.0
72 Michael Seger SUI SUI 66:59.0
73 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 67:19.0
74 Paulo Alipio POR POR 67:33.0
75 Peter Entenfellner AUT AUT 68:03.0
76 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 68:17.0
77 Henrikas Antanavicius LTU LTU 68:24.0
78 Janis Malcans LAT LAT 69:00.0
79 Francisco Costoya ESP ESP 69:43.0
80 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 70:00.0
81 Sebastien Rora FRA FRA 70:06.0
82 Joel Morgado POR POR 70:10.0
83 Piero Turra ITA ITA 70:49.0
84 Phil Winskill GBR GBR 71:20.0
85 Alessandro Gaspari ITA ITA 71:22.0
86 Javier Saz ESP ESP 72:25.0
87 Alberto Bethaz ITA ITA 72:31.0
88 Kazushi Higuchi JPN JPN 72:51.0
89 James Taylor GBR GBR 74:28.0
90 Benny Lautenbach GER GER 74:56.0
91 Zsolt Vajda HUN HUN 75:14.0
92 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 75:35.0
93 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 75:36.0
94 Roberto Saz ESP ESP 80:37.0
95 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 81:11.0
96 Fumihiro Niwa JPN JPN 88:00.0
97 Iain Rochford GBR GBR 88:19.0
98 Akira Oyabe JPN JPN 106:23.0
9999 Gabriel Ballot FRA FRA NC
9999 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU NC
9999 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP NC
9999 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP NC
9999 Andreas Rief AUT AUT NC
9999 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN NC
9999 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN NC
9999 Erez Shalev ISR ISR NC
9999 Miguel Tolda POR POR NC
9999 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN NC
9999 Andy Windrum GBR GBR NC