WMTBOC 2007 long

10/08/2007 Nove Mesto na Morave CZE CZE

Basic stats

men on start 59
women on start 57
coutries 21
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 92:10.0
2 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 94:09.0
3 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 95:25.0
4 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 95:41.0
5 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 95:52.0
6 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 95:53.0
7 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 96:19.0
8 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 96:37.0
9 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 96:39.0
10 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 96:40.0
11 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 98:33.0
12 Marika Hara FIN FIN 99:09.0
13 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 99:57.0
14 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 100:05.0
15 Sylvia Thomas GER GER 100:50.0
16 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 101:03.0
17 Eva Haskova CZE CZE 101:06.0
18 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 102:04.0
19 Henriette Jorgensen DEN DEN 102:16.0
20 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 102:44.0
21 Antje Bornhak GER GER 104:00.0
22 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 104:25.0
23 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 105:19.0
24 Anna Kaminska POL POL 105:32.0
25 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 106:01.0
26 Ingrit Kala EST EST 107:03.0
27 Regula Muhlemann SUI SUI 107:08.0
28 Yvonne Gantenbein SUI SUI 107:20.0
29 Sidse Schjotz DEN DEN 108:47.0
30 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 109:02.0
31 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 109:14.0
32 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 109:24.0
33 Thorlene Egerton AUS AUS 110:46.0
34 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 114:19.0
35 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 114:54.0
36 Maret Vaher EST EST 117:15.0
37 Elena Lesnichenko RUS RUS 118:57.0
38 Sophie Wood GBR GBR 119:03.0
39 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 119:12.0
40 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 119:56.0
41 Susana Pontes POR POR 123:43.0
42 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 124:10.0
43 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 127:16.0
44 Lydia Jahn GER GER 128:47.0
45 Angela Brand-Barker GBR GBR 136:51.0
46 Orsolya Marosffy HUN HUN 137:37.0
47 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 142:38.0
48 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 142:52.0
49 Woo Allen GBR GBR 143:11.0
50 Stephanie Bethaz ITA ITA 147:25.0
51 Conception Urena ESP ESP 150:43.0
52 Lina Kievisaite LTU LTU 152:57.0
9999 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU NC
9999 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN NC
9999 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE NC
9999 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK NC
9999 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT NC

Men

1 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 86:48.0
2 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 89:45.0
3 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 91:50.0
4 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 91:53.0
5 Ctibor Podrabsky CZE CZE 92:14.0
6 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 92:18.0
7 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 92:27.0
8 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 92:34.0
9 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 93:22.0
10 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 93:35.0
11 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 93:40.0
12 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 93:56.0
13 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 94:05.0
14 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 94:25.0
15 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 94:48.0
16 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 96:04.0
17 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 96:26.0
18 Alex Randall AUS AUS 96:57.0
19 Beat Okle SUI SUI 97:04.0
20 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 97:24.0
21 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 97:52.0
22 John Houlihan GBR GBR 97:56.0
23 Simon Seger SUI SUI 98:38.0
24 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 99:10.0
25 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 100:19.0
26 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU 100:30.0
27 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 100:41.0
28 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 100:48.0
29 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 101:31.0
30 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 101:54.0
31 Rene Ottesson EST EST 101:55.0
32 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 101:59.0
33 Paul Darvodelsky AUS AUS 102:33.0
34 Jesper Damgaard DEN DEN 102:43.0
35 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 102:52.0
36 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 103:33.0
37 Michael Seger SUI SUI 104:36.0
38 Steve Heading GBR GBR 104:40.0
39 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 104:55.0
40 Matej Pilka SVK SVK 105:36.0
41 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 106:35.0
42 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 107:23.0
43 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 107:35.0
44 Michal Glowacki NZL NZL 107:47.0
45 Andy Conn GBR GBR 108:06.0
46 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 108:40.0
47 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 109:23.0
48 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 110:06.0
49 Ants Grende LAT LAT 110:15.0
50 Gabriel Ballot FRA FRA 112:04.0
51 Alessandro Gaspari ITA ITA 114:46.0
52 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 115:10.0
53 David Simpfendorfer AUS AUS 115:43.0
54 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN 118:34.0
55 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 124:28.0
56 Falk Wenzel GER GER 134:18.0
9999 Tonis Erm EST EST NC
9999 Christian Gigon AUT AUT NC
9999 Margus Hallik EST EST NC