WMTBOC 2008 sprint

2008-08-25 Stare Jablonki POL POL

Basic stats

men on start 76
women on start 53
coutries 26
IOF results page

Women

1 Hana Garde FRA FRA 21:04.0
2 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 21:08.0
3 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 21:43.0
4 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 22:05.0
5 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 22:06.0
6 Marika Hara FIN FIN 22:16.0
7 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 22:22.0
7 Anna Kaminska POL POL 22:22.0
9 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 22:24.0
10 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 22:25.0
11 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 22:36.0
12 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 23:13.0
13 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 23:15.0
14 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 23:32.0
15 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 23:35.0
16 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 23:57.0
17 Eneja Osterman SLO SLO 23:58.0
18 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 24:17.0
19 Maija Lang FIN FIN 24:46.0
20 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 24:57.0
21 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 25:11.0
22 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 25:14.0
23 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 25:16.0
24 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 25:23.0
25 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 25:25.0
26 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 25:30.0
27 Iliana Ilieva BUL BUL 25:40.0
28 Irina Medvedeva RUS RUS 25:43.0
29 Natalia Polyakova RUS RUS 26:06.0
30 Susana Pontes POR POR 26:18.0
31 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 26:26.0
32 Thorlene Egerton AUS AUS 27:00.0
33 Cath Chalmers AUS AUS 27:12.0
34 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 27:13.0
35 Zsofia Koczka HUN HUN 27:40.0
36 Emily Forne NZL NZL 27:43.0
37 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 27:44.0
38 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 27:51.0
39 Agne Matonyte LTU LTU 27:58.0
40 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 28:34.0
41 Jennifer Graham-Taylor AUS AUS 28:49.0
42 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 29:30.0
43 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 31:02.0
44 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 31:04.0
45 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 31:56.0
46 Anne-Mette Norregaard DEN DEN 33:14.0
47 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 33:41.0
48 Angela Brand-Barker GBR GBR 36:21.0
49 Esmeralda Gabasa Lasheras ESP ESP 40:14.0
50 Vira Zhdanovych UKR UKR 41:51.0
9999 Kath Copland NZL NZL NC
9999 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS NC
9999 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU NC

Men

1 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 19:43.0
2 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 20:16.0
3 Tonis Erm EST EST 20:19.0
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 20:34.0
5 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 20:46.0
6 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 20:55.0
7 Robert Banach POL POL 20:58.0
8 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 21:03.0
9 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 21:04.0
10 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 21:17.0
11 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 21:19.0
12 Margus Hallik EST EST 21:40.0
13 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 21:43.0
14 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 21:48.0
15 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 21:57.0
16 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 22:00.0
17 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 22:13.0
18 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 22:21.0
19 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 22:34.0
20 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 22:38.0
21 Daniel Marques POR POR 22:51.0
22 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 23:01.0
23 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 23:23.0
24 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 23:24.0
25 Beat Okle SUI SUI 23:25.0
26 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 23:37.0
27 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 23:38.0
28 Andrea Cipriani ITA ITA 23:44.0
28 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 23:44.0
30 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 24:01.0
31 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 24:12.0
32 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 24:14.0
33 Sebastien Rora FRA FRA 24:15.0
34 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 24:24.0
35 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 24:28.0
36 Simon Seger SUI SUI 24:30.0
36 Jose Juan Vasquez Sancosmed ESP ESP 24:30.0
38 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 24:40.0
39 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 24:45.0
40 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 24:50.0
41 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN 25:17.0
42 Paulo Alipio POR POR 25:40.0
42 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 25:40.0
44 Elvis Forabosco CRO CRO 25:42.0
45 Christopher Forne NZL NZL 25:47.0
46 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 26:16.0
47 Bartłomiej Bober POL POL 26:17.0
48 Paul Darvodelsky AUS AUS 26:20.0
49 Greg Barbour NZL NZL 26:30.0
50 Morihiro Horie JPN JPN 26:37.0
50 Alex Randall AUS AUS 26:37.0
52 Toms Veits LAT LAT 26:44.0
53 Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR UKR 27:01.0
54 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 27:03.0
55 Michal Frano SVK SVK 27:28.0
56 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 27:34.0
56 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 27:34.0
58 Oleksandr Savenkov UKR UKR 27:40.0
59 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 27:41.0
60 Mark Huster GER GER 27:43.0
61 Erez Shalev ISR ISR 28:01.0
62 Georgii Fecho UKR UKR 28:43.0
63 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 29:16.0
64 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 29:17.0
65 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP 30:40.0
66 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 31:01.0
67 Rostislav Gleba UKR UKR 31:28.0
68 David Simpfendorfer AUS AUS 32:11.0
69 Tibor Tamas HUN HUN 37:37.0
70 Pedro Neto POR POR 39:58.0
71 Benny Lautenbach GER GER 40:07.0
9999 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA NC
9999 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA NC
9999 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN NC
9999 Allan Jensen DEN DEN NC
9999 Ivan Trigales ESP ESP NC