WMTBOC 2008 sprint

25/08/2008 Stare Jablonki POL POL

Basic stats

men on start 76
women on start 53
coutries 26
IOF results page

Women

1 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 21:04.0
2 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 21:08.0
3 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 21:43.0
4 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 22:05.0
5 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 22:06.0
6 Marika Hara FIN FIN 22:16.0
7 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 22:22.0
7 Anna Kaminska POL POL 22:22.0
9 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 22:24.0
10 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 22:25.0
11 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 22:36.0
12 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 23:13.0
13 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 23:15.0
14 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 23:32.0
15 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 23:35.0
16 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 23:57.0
17 Eneja Osterman SLO SLO 23:58.0
18 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 24:17.0
19 Maija Lang FIN FIN 24:46.0
20 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 24:57.0
21 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 25:11.0
22 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 25:14.0
23 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 25:16.0
24 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 25:23.0
25 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 25:25.0
26 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 25:30.0
27 Iliana Shandurkova BUL BUL 25:40.0
28 Irina Medvedeva RUS RUS 25:43.0
29 Natalia Polyakova RUS RUS 26:06.0
30 Susana Pontes POR POR 26:18.0
31 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 26:26.0
32 Thorlene Egerton AUS AUS 27:00.0
33 Cath Chalmers AUS AUS 27:12.0
34 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 27:13.0
35 Zsofia Koczka HUN HUN 27:40.0
36 Emily Wall NZL NZL 27:43.0
37 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 27:44.0
38 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 27:51.0
39 Agne Matonyte LTU LTU 27:58.0
40 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 28:34.0
41 Jennifer Graham-Taylor AUS AUS 28:49.0
42 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 29:30.0
43 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 31:02.0
44 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 31:04.0
45 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 31:56.0
46 Anne-Mette Norregaard DEN DEN 33:14.0
47 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 33:41.0
48 Angela Brand-Barker GBR GBR 36:21.0
49 Esmeralda Gabasa Lasheras ESP ESP 40:14.0
50 Vira Zhdanovych UKR UKR 41:51.0
9999 Kath Copland NZL NZL NC
9999 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS NC
9999 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU NC

Men

1 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 19:43.0
2 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 20:16.0
3 Tonis Erm EST EST 20:19.0
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 20:34.0
5 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 20:46.0
6 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 20:55.0
7 Robert Banach POL POL 20:58.0
8 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 21:03.0
9 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 21:04.0
10 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 21:17.0
11 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 21:19.0
12 Margus Hallik EST EST 21:40.0
13 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 21:43.0
14 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 21:48.0
15 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 21:57.0
16 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 22:00.0
17 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 22:13.0
18 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 22:21.0
19 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 22:34.0
20 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 22:38.0
21 Daniel Marques POR POR 22:51.0
22 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 23:01.0
23 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 23:23.0
24 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 23:24.0
25 Beat Okle SUI SUI 23:25.0
26 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 23:37.0
27 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 23:38.0
28 Andrea Cipriani ITA ITA 23:44.0
28 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 23:44.0
30 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 24:01.0
31 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 24:12.0
32 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 24:14.0
33 Sebastien Rora FRA FRA 24:15.0
34 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 24:24.0
35 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 24:28.0
36 Simon Seger SUI SUI 24:30.0
36 Jose Juan Vasquez Sancosmed ESP ESP 24:30.0
38 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 24:40.0
39 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 24:45.0
40 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 24:50.0
41 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN 25:17.0
42 Paulo Alipio POR POR 25:40.0
42 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 25:40.0
44 Elvis Forabosco CRO CRO 25:42.0
45 Christopher Forne NZL NZL 25:47.0
46 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 26:16.0
47 Bartłomiej Bober POL POL 26:17.0
48 Paul Darvodelsky AUS AUS 26:20.0
49 Greg Barbour NZL NZL 26:30.0
50 Morihiro Horie JPN JPN 26:37.0
50 Alex Randall AUS AUS 26:37.0
52 Toms Veits LAT LAT 26:44.0
53 Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR UKR 27:01.0
54 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 27:03.0
55 Michal Frano SVK SVK 27:28.0
56 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 27:34.0
56 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 27:34.0
58 Oleksandr Savenkov UKR UKR 27:40.0
59 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 27:41.0
60 Mark Huster GER GER 27:43.0
61 Erez Shalev ISR ISR 28:01.0
62 Georgii Fecho UKR UKR 28:43.0
63 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 29:16.0
64 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 29:17.0
65 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP 30:40.0
66 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 31:01.0
67 Rostislav Gleba UKR UKR 31:28.0
68 David Simpfendorfer AUS AUS 32:11.0
69 Tibor Tamas HUN HUN 37:37.0
70 Pedro Neto POR POR 39:58.0
71 Benny Lautenbach GER GER 40:07.0
9999 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA NC
9999 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA NC
9999 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN NC
9999 Allan Jensen DEN DEN NC
9999 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP NC