WMTBOC 2008 middle

26/08/2008 Stare Jablonki POL POL

Basic stats

men on start 92
women on start 58
coutries 26
IOF results page

Women

1 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 51:43.0
2 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 52:13.0
3 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 52:39.0
4 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 53:12.0
5 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 54:17.0
6 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 54:38.0
7 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 55:48.0
8 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 55:50.0
9 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 56:14.0
10 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 57:12.0
11 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 57:45.0
11 Eneja Osterman SLO SLO 57:45.0
13 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 58:04.0
14 Maija Lang FIN FIN 58:11.0
15 Marika Hara FIN FIN 59:27.0
16 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 59:32.0
17 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 60:06.0
18 Irina Medvedeva RUS RUS 60:46.0
19 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 61:09.0
20 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 61:10.0
20 Natalia Polyakova RUS RUS 61:10.0
22 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 62:07.0
23 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 62:20.0
24 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 62:56.0
25 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 63:36.0
26 Kath Copland NZL NZL 64:42.0
27 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 65:24.0
28 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 65:37.0
29 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 65:47.0
30 Anne-Mette Norregaard DEN DEN 66:58.0
31 Agne Matonyte LTU LTU 67:13.0
32 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 67:33.0
33 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 68:06.0
34 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 69:00.0
35 Iliana Shandurkova BUL BUL 70:58.0
36 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 71:02.0
37 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 72:14.0
38 Susana Pontes POR POR 72:36.0
39 Zsofia Koczka HUN HUN 73:17.0
40 Marina Charaevskaia RUS RUS 75:20.0
41 Jennifer Graham-Taylor AUS AUS 75:36.0
42 Thorlene Egerton AUS AUS 76:30.0
43 Cath Chalmers AUS AUS 76:33.0
44 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 77:02.0
45 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 77:15.0
46 Marina Polianskaja RUS RUS 78:00.0
47 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 79:20.0
48 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 80:52.0
49 Vira Zhdanovych UKR UKR 82:14.0
50 Angela Brand-Barker GBR GBR 84:42.0
51 Emily Wall NZL NZL 85:38.0
52 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 87:48.0
9999 Esmeralda Gabasa Lasheras ESP ESP NC
9999 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN NC
9999 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS NC
9999 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI NC
9999 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP NC
9999 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR NC

Men

1 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 54:13.0
2 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 54:39.0
3 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 55:26.0
4 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 56:29.0
5 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 56:30.0
6 Tonis Erm EST EST 56:37.0
7 Beat Okle SUI SUI 56:50.0
8 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 57:14.0
9 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 57:21.0
10 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 58:10.0
11 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 58:13.0
12 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 58:16.0
13 Christopher Forne NZL NZL 58:23.0
14 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 58:55.0
15 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 59:27.0
16 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 59:30.0
17 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 60:24.0
18 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 60:27.0
19 Robert Banach POL POL 60:31.0
20 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 60:36.0
21 Alex Randall AUS AUS 60:37.0
22 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 60:58.0
23 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 61:01.0
24 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 61:44.0
24 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 61:44.0
26 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 61:55.0
27 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 62:39.0
28 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 62:56.0
29 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 63:00.0
30 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 63:01.0
31 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 63:32.0
32 Danielius Pralgauskis LTU LTU 63:41.0
33 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 63:47.0
34 Margus Hallik EST EST 63:48.0
35 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 64:06.0
36 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 64:09.0
37 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 64:10.0
38 Daniel Marques POR POR 64:18.0
39 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 64:34.0
40 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 64:49.0
41 Simon Seger SUI SUI 65:08.0
42 Toms Veits LAT LAT 65:15.0
43 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 65:34.0
44 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 65:35.0
45 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 65:38.0
46 Hans Welti SUI SUI 65:55.0
47 Doris Kudre EST EST 67:02.0
48 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 67:12.0
49 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 67:13.0
50 Paul Darvodelsky AUS AUS 67:44.0
51 Andrea Cipriani ITA ITA 68:09.0
52 Sebastien Rora FRA FRA 68:25.0
53 Paulo Alipio POR POR 68:50.0
54 Pawel Krzeminski POL POL 68:57.0
55 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 69:45.0
56 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 70:31.0
57 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 70:32.0
58 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU 70:41.0
59 Michal Frano SVK SVK 70:42.0
60 David Simpfendorfer AUS AUS 70:57.0
61 Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR UKR 70:58.0
62 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 71:40.0
63 Michele Mogno ITA ITA 72:03.0
64 Jose Juan Vasquez Sancosmed ESP ESP 72:05.0
65 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 72:16.0
66 Mark Huster GER GER 72:29.0
67 Morihiro Horie JPN JPN 72:55.0
68 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 73:23.0
69 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 73:29.0
70 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 73:54.0
71 Bartłomiej Bober POL POL 74:05.0
72 Mikulas Sabo SVK SVK 74:20.0
73 Elvis Forabosco CRO CRO 74:31.0
74 Alessandro Gaspari ITA ITA 76:34.0
75 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP 77:25.0
76 Jose Luis Morcillo Laiz ESP ESP 77:34.0
77 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 78:22.0
78 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 78:31.0
79 Bartosz Krzysko POL POL 79:31.0
80 Jean-Yves Ballot FRA FRA 80:13.0
81 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 80:41.0
82 Greg Barbour NZL NZL 82:03.0
83 Pedro Neto POR POR 82:11.0
84 Rostislav Gleba UKR UKR 83:47.0
85 Erez Shalev ISR ISR 87:58.0
86 Oleksandr Savenkov UKR UKR 91:58.0
87 Tibor Tamas HUN HUN 92:07.0
9999 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU NC
9999 Benny Lautenbach GER GER NC
9999 Laszlo Paulovits HUN HUN NC
9999 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN NC
9999 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN NC