WMTBOC 2008 long

29/08/2008 Stare Jablonki POL POL

Basic stats

men on start 63
women on start 54
coutries 24
IOF results page

Women

1 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 85:14.0
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 86:11.0
3 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 86:20.0
4 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 86:21.0
5 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 86:52.0
6 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 87:05.0
7 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 88:20.0
8 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 88:30.0
9 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 90:43.0
10 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 90:53.0
11 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 90:54.0
12 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 91:10.0
13 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 91:23.0
14 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 91:38.0
15 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 91:51.0
16 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 91:52.0
17 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 92:22.0
18 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 92:41.0
19 Maija Lang FIN FIN 93:04.0
20 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 93:07.0
21 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 93:45.0
22 Anna Kaminska POL POL 94:12.0
23 Irina Medvedeva RUS RUS 94:31.0
24 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 95:27.0
25 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 95:48.0
26 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 95:49.0
27 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 97:36.0
28 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 100:26.0
29 Thorlene Egerton AUS AUS 101:28.0
30 Agne Matonyte LTU LTU 103:11.0
31 Jennifer Graham-Taylor AUS AUS 103:19.0
32 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 103:29.0
33 Anne-Mette Norregaard DEN DEN 103:41.0
34 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 105:27.0
35 Eneja Osterman SLO SLO 106:00.0
36 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 106:16.0
37 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 107:47.0
38 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 109:30.0
39 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 112:52.0
40 Iliana Shandurkova BUL BUL 113:02.0
41 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 114:47.0
42 Marina Polianskaja RUS RUS 115:38.0
43 Natalia Polyakova RUS RUS 115:43.0
44 Emily Wall NZL NZL 118:22.0
45 Angela Brand-Barker GBR GBR 126:49.0
46 Susana Pontes POR POR 128:04.0
47 Zsofia Koczka HUN HUN 129:19.0
48 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 129:42.0
49 Cath Chalmers AUS AUS 134:41.0
50 Vira Zhdanovych UKR UKR 135:36.0
51 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 145:41.0
52 Esmeralda Gabasa Lasheras ESP ESP 151:35.0
9999 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR NC
9999 Kath Copland NZL NZL NC

Men

1 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 102:28.0
2 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 104:16.0
3 Beat Okle SUI SUI 104:22.0
4 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 105:02.0
5 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 105:19.0
6 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 105:30.0
7 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 105:38.0
8 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 106:55.0
9 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 107:10.0
10 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 107:11.0
11 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 107:44.0
12 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 108:44.0
13 Alex Randall AUS AUS 109:06.0
14 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 109:09.0
15 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 110:04.0
16 Tonis Erm EST EST 110:10.0
17 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 110:43.0
18 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 111:05.0
19 Christopher Forne NZL NZL 111:29.0
20 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 111:54.0
21 Margus Hallik EST EST 112:09.0
22 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 113:09.0
23 Simon Seger SUI SUI 115:31.0
24 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 115:53.0
25 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 116:20.0
26 Hans Welti SUI SUI 116:23.0
27 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 116:54.0
28 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 116:55.0
29 Robert Banach POL POL 117:16.0
30 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 119:22.0
31 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 119:49.0
32 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 120:23.0
33 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 120:29.0
34 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 121:46.0
35 Pavel Blagikh RUS RUS 122:09.0
36 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 122:11.0
37 Toms Veits LAT LAT 123:06.0
38 Daniel Marques POR POR 123:38.0
39 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 124:17.0
40 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 125:38.0
41 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 125:53.0
42 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 126:06.0
43 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 126:25.0
44 Pedro Neto POR POR 126:38.0
45 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 128:45.0
46 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 130:21.0
47 Aleksey Zdeblovski RUS RUS 130:28.0
48 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 131:44.0
49 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 132:52.0
50 Mark Huster GER GER 133:29.0
51 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 134:56.0
52 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 135:42.0
53 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 136:06.0
54 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 136:12.0
55 Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR UKR 136:56.0
56 Bartłomiej Bober POL POL 139:12.0
57 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 144:22.0
58 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 147:47.0
59 Alessandro Gaspari ITA ITA 150:45.0
60 Sebastien Rora FRA FRA 159:26.0
9999 Allan Jensen DEN DEN NC
9999 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN NC
9999 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE NC