EMTBOC 2008 middle

24/09/2008 Nida LTU LTU

Basic stats

men on start 69
women on start 42
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 49:19.0
2 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 50:33.0
3 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 50:40.0
4 Marika Hara FIN FIN 50:42.0
5 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 50:47.0
6 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 51:07.0
7 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 52:51.0
8 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 53:12.0
9 Anna Kaminska POL POL 53:35.0
10 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 54:24.0
11 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 54:25.0
12 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 55:03.0
13 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 55:13.0
14 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 55:48.0
15 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 55:56.0
16 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 56:26.0
17 Anke Dannowski GER GER 56:49.0
18 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 57:49.0
19 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 57:51.0
20 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 58:06.0
21 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 58:25.0
22 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 60:07.0
23 Niina Jaako FIN FIN 61:28.0
24 Natalia Polyakova RUS RUS 61:34.0
25 Marina Polianskaja RUS RUS 61:36.0
26 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 61:48.0
27 Dina Zobena LAT LAT 62:32.0
28 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 62:33.0
29 Elena Lesnichenko RUS RUS 62:37.0
30 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 62:55.0
31 Hana Dolezalova CZE CZE 63:12.0
31 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 63:12.0
33 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 63:44.0
34 Evelina Grigaite LTU LTU 64:31.0
35 Jolanta Sulciene LTU LTU 64:41.0
36 Emily Wall NZL NZL 66:18.0
37 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 67:20.0
38 Beata Roszczyk POL POL 69:05.0
39 Lubov Pavlukova LAT LAT 75:35.0
40 Joanna Polewska POL POL 77:56.0
41 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 80:50.0
42 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 83:29.0

Men

1 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 54:44.0
2 Tonis Erm EST EST 55:34.0
3 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 55:53.0
4 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 56:04.0
5 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 56:50.0
6 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 57:33.0
7 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 57:45.0
8 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 57:48.0
9 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 58:18.0
10 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 58:41.0
11 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 59:17.0
12 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 59:45.0
12 Beat Okle SUI SUI 59:45.0
14 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 60:12.0
15 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 60:23.0
16 Simon Seger SUI SUI 60:47.0
17 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 61:05.0
18 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 61:40.0
19 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 61:46.0
20 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 62:02.0
21 Christopher Forne NZL NZL 62:07.0
21 Karol Myszkowski POL POL 62:07.0
23 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 62:17.0
24 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 62:21.0
25 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 62:27.0
26 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 62:46.0
27 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 62:51.0
28 Felix Breitschadel AUT AUT 63:09.0
29 Margus Hallik EST EST 63:29.0
30 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 63:39.0
31 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 63:47.0
32 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU 64:05.0
33 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 64:09.0
34 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 64:25.0
35 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 64:33.0
36 Hans Welti SUI SUI 64:45.0
37 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 65:02.0
38 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 65:18.0
39 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 66:30.0
40 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 66:35.0
41 Daniel Marques POR POR 66:41.0
42 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 66:44.0
43 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 67:22.0
44 Ivars Zagars LAT LAT 67:24.0
45 Michal Frano SVK SVK 67:26.0
46 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 67:46.0
47 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 68:10.0
48 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 68:48.0
49 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 69:30.0
50 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 69:50.0
51 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 70:56.0
52 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 71:24.0
53 Andy Windrum GBR GBR 71:27.0
54 Bryan Singleton GBR GBR 72:07.0
55 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 72:30.0
56 James Taylor GBR GBR 73:13.0
57 Torsten Kaufmann GER GER 73:56.0
58 Mark Stodgell GBR GBR 74:12.0
59 Reinis Zobens LAT LAT 75:44.0
60 Andy Conn GBR GBR 77:37.0
61 Tibor Tamas HUN HUN 84:23.0
62 Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR UKR 84:59.0
63 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 87:23.0
64 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP 90:23.0
65 Raimonds Slavietis LAT LAT 92:47.0
9999 Sergey Burlinov RUS RUS NC
9999 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN NC
9999 Ian Nixon GBR GBR NC
9999 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN NC