EMTBOC 2008 sprint

25/09/2008 Nida LTU LTU

Basic stats

men on start 69
women on start 44
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 21:00.0
2 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 21:59.0
3 Marika Hara FIN FIN 22:18.0
4 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 22:19.0
5 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 22:23.0
6 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 22:25.0
7 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 23:09.0
8 Anna Kaminska POL POL 23:21.0
9 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 23:36.0
10 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 23:41.0
11 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 23:42.0
12 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 23:44.0
13 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 24:06.0
14 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 24:12.0
15 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 24:26.0
16 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 24:37.0
17 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 25:15.0
18 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 25:20.0
19 Hana Dolezalova CZE CZE 25:30.0
20 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 26:09.0
21 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 26:21.0
22 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 26:42.0
23 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 26:52.0
24 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 27:17.0
25 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 27:34.0
26 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 27:38.0
27 Lubov Pavlukova LAT LAT 27:57.0
28 Agne Matonyte LTU LTU 27:59.0
29 Kristine Veita LAT LAT 28:12.0
30 Dina Zobena LAT LAT 28:32.0
31 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 28:49.0
32 Niina Jaako FIN FIN 29:09.0
33 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 29:20.0
34 Marina Polianskaja RUS RUS 29:21.0
35 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 29:24.0
36 Evelina Grigaite LTU LTU 29:53.0
37 Anke Dannowski GER GER 29:57.0
38 Jolanta Sulciene LTU LTU 31:29.0
39 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 32:20.0
40 Joanna Polewska POL POL 32:32.0
41 Emily Wall NZL NZL 33:34.0
42 Beata Roszczyk POL POL 38:23.0
9999 Elena Lesnichenko RUS RUS NC
9999 Natalia Polyakova RUS RUS NC

Men

1 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 19:55.0
2 Tonis Erm EST EST 20:08.0
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 20:24.0
4 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 20:25.0
5 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 20:44.0
6 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 20:58.0
7 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 21:13.0
8 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 21:17.0
9 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 21:26.0
10 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 21:29.0
11 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 21:41.0
12 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 21:56.0
13 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 21:58.0
14 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 22:00.0
14 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 22:00.0
16 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 22:02.0
17 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 22:09.0
18 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 22:30.0
19 Margus Hallik EST EST 22:33.0
20 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 22:42.0
21 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 22:44.0
22 Simon Seger SUI SUI 22:47.0
23 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 22:52.0
24 Ivars Zagars LAT LAT 22:54.0
25 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 23:01.0
26 Beat Okle SUI SUI 23:07.0
27 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 23:10.0
28 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 23:13.0
29 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 23:18.0
30 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 23:19.0
31 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 23:22.0
32 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 23:42.0
33 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 23:43.0
34 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 23:49.0
35 Reinis Zobens LAT LAT 23:52.0
36 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 23:55.0
37 Hans Welti SUI SUI 24:00.0
38 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 24:02.0
39 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 24:14.0
40 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 24:35.0
41 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 24:40.0
42 Michal Frano SVK SVK 24:53.0
43 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 24:54.0
44 Danielius Pralgauskis LTU LTU 25:04.0
45 Andy Conn GBR GBR 25:16.0
46 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 25:21.0
47 Christopher Forne NZL NZL 25:23.0
48 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 25:29.0
49 Sergey Burlinov RUS RUS 25:34.0
50 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 25:46.0
51 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 25:57.0
52 Daniel Marques POR POR 26:15.0
53 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 26:18.0
54 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 26:24.0
55 Felix Breitschadel AUT AUT 27:05.0
56 Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR UKR 27:28.0
57 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 27:36.0
58 Andy Windrum GBR GBR 28:05.0
59 James Taylor GBR GBR 28:16.0
60 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 28:27.0
61 Mark Stodgell GBR GBR 28:44.0
62 Karol Myszkowski POL POL 28:52.0
63 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 29:21.0
64 Torsten Kaufmann GER GER 29:48.0
65 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP 30:10.0
66 Tibor Tamas HUN HUN 30:14.0
67 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 32:30.0
9999 Allan Jensen DEN DEN NC
9999 Bryan Singleton GBR GBR NC