EMTBOC 2008 long

26/09/2008 Nida LTU LTU

Basic stats

men on start 67
women on start 43
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 75:19.0
2 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 75:36.0
3 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 76:49.0
4 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 77:31.0
5 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 77:57.0
6 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 79:18.0
7 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 80:23.0
8 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 80:47.0
9 Anna Kaminska POL POL 80:52.0
10 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 81:39.0
11 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 82:11.0
12 Marika Hara FIN FIN 82:48.0
13 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 82:49.0
14 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 84:54.0
15 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 85:34.0
16 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 87:03.0
17 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 87:52.0
18 Niina Jaako FIN FIN 88:33.0
19 Anna Wlodarczyk POL POL 89:25.0
20 Anke Dannowski GER GER 90:39.0
21 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 91:21.0
22 Veronika Cseh HUN HUN 91:23.0
23 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 92:12.0
24 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 93:02.0
25 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 93:15.0
26 Emily Wall NZL NZL 93:33.0
27 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 93:46.0
28 Dina Zobena LAT LAT 95:58.0
29 Agne Matonyte LTU LTU 96:02.0
30 Elena Lesnichenko RUS RUS 98:08.0
31 Marina Polianskaja RUS RUS 100:27.0
32 Kristine Veita LAT LAT 101:00.0
33 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 102:44.0
34 Natalia Polyakova RUS RUS 102:45.0
35 Hana Dolezalova CZE CZE 104:17.0
36 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 104:25.0
37 Beata Roszczyk POL POL 105:39.0
38 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 105:42.0
39 Evelina Grigaite LTU LTU 107:57.0
40 Jolanta Sulciene LTU LTU 113:56.0
41 Joanna Polewska POL POL 116:12.0
42 Lubov Pavlukova LAT LAT 126:46.0
9999 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS NC

Men

1 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 84:20.0
2 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 84:38.0
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 85:07.0
4 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 85:33.0
5 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 85:37.0
6 Beat Okle SUI SUI 85:43.0
7 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 85:45.0
8 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 85:47.0
9 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 86:20.0
10 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 87:11.0
11 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 87:23.0
12 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 87:46.0
13 Christopher Forne NZL NZL 88:16.0
14 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 88:51.0
15 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 89:20.0
16 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 89:46.0
17 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 90:25.0
18 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 90:31.0
19 Simon Seger SUI SUI 91:13.0
20 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 91:28.0
21 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 92:07.0
22 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 92:08.0
23 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 92:41.0
24 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 93:04.0
25 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 93:06.0
26 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 93:46.0
27 Margus Hallik EST EST 94:30.0
27 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 94:30.0
29 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 94:37.0
30 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 94:54.0
30 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 94:54.0
32 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 95:00.0
33 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 95:23.0
34 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU 95:25.0
35 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 95:33.0
36 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 95:35.0
37 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 95:44.0
38 Darius Kalvaitis LTU LTU 96:54.0
39 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 97:13.0
40 Felix Breitschadel AUT AUT 97:26.0
41 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 97:31.0
42 Danielius Pralgauskis LTU LTU 97:54.0
43 Karol Myszkowski POL POL 98:19.0
44 James Taylor GBR GBR 98:23.0
45 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 99:51.0
46 Ivars Zagars LAT LAT 100:19.0
47 Bryan Singleton GBR GBR 100:35.0
48 Andy Conn GBR GBR 101:00.0
49 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 101:16.0
50 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 101:43.0
51 Daniel Marques POR POR 101:54.0
52 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 102:10.0
53 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 102:30.0
54 Andy Windrum GBR GBR 104:30.0
55 Reinis Zobens LAT LAT 106:36.0
56 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 106:54.0
57 Tibor Tamas HUN HUN 115:09.0
58 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 116:38.0
59 Mark Stodgell GBR GBR 118:09.0
60 Torsten Kaufmann GER GER 119:52.0
61 Raimonds Slavietis LAT LAT 145:53.0
9999 Sergey Burlinov RUS RUS NC
9999 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA NC
9999 Maciej Gromadka POL POL NC
9999 Jose Ramon Carcia Pardos ESP ESP NC
9999 Toms Veits LAT LAT NC
9999 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL NC