WMTBOC 2009 middle

11/08/2009 Ben Shemen ISR ISR

Basic stats

men on start 76
women on start 52
coutries 20
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Marika Hara FIN FIN 52:22.0
2 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 53:23.0
3 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 53:44.0
4 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 53:49.0
5 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 54:11.0
6 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 56:07.0
7 Anna Kaminska POL POL 56:09.0
8 Emily Benham GBR GBR 56:19.0
9 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 56:25.0
10 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 56:35.0
11 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 57:36.0
12 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 57:38.0
13 Hana Dolezalova CZE CZE 59:13.0
14 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 59:35.0
15 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 59:37.0
16 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 59:47.0
17 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 59:56.0
18 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 60:09.0
19 Maret Vaher EST EST 60:10.0
20 Pernille Brunste Jacobsen DEN DEN 60:21.0
21 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 60:45.0
22 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 61:19.0
23 Ekaterina Kononova RUS RUS 61:25.0
24 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 61:47.0
25 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 61:54.0
26 Anke Dannowski GER GER 62:09.0
27 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 62:16.0
28 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 62:24.0
29 Yarden Golan ISR ISR 62:36.0
30 Natalia Szherbakova RUS RUS 62:48.0
31 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 63:01.0
32 Anne-Mette Norregaard DEN DEN 63:21.0
33 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 63:34.0
34 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 63:50.0
35 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 64:35.0
36 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 65:16.0
37 Sakiko Miyauchi JPN JPN 66:30.0
38 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 68:12.0
39 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 68:49.0
40 Susana Pontes POR POR 69:28.0
41 Helen Clayton GBR GBR 70:02.0
42 Elena Nemchenko RUS RUS 70:45.0
43 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 72:14.0
44 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 73:17.0
45 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 79:27.0
46 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 79:58.0
47 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 79:59.0
48 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 83:50.0
49 Lucy Harris GBR GBR 94:52.0
50 Xing Li CHN CHN 170:50.0
9999 Michal Berris ISR ISR NC
9999 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA NC

Men

1 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 56:27.0
2 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 57:09.0
3 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 57:17.0
4 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 57:30.0
5 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 59:19.0
6 Beat Okle SUI SUI 60:19.0
7 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 60:38.0
8 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 60:45.0
9 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 60:47.0
10 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 61:01.0
11 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 61:24.0
12 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 61:55.0
13 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 61:58.0
14 Tonis Erm EST EST 62:05.0
15 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 62:06.0
16 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 62:26.0
17 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 62:29.0
18 Simon Seger SUI SUI 62:48.0
19 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 63:02.0
20 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 63:06.0
21 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 63:32.0
22 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 64:01.0
23 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 64:05.0
24 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 64:07.0
25 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 64:11.0
26 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 64:28.0
27 Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA FRA 64:33.0
28 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 65:18.0
29 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 65:28.0
30 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 65:35.0
31 Daniel Marques POR POR 65:53.0
31 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 65:53.0
33 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 65:59.0
34 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 66:23.0
35 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 66:29.0
36 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 66:54.0
37 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 67:57.0
38 Danielius Pralgauskis LTU LTU 67:58.0
39 Benjamin Michael GER GER 68:17.0
40 Margus Hallik EST EST 68:23.0
41 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 69:00.0
42 Jose Juan Vasquez Sancosmed ESP ESP 69:09.0
43 Vykintas Celkys LTU LTU 69:22.0
44 Hans Welti SUI SUI 69:30.0
45 Paulo Alipio POR POR 69:50.0
46 Miguel Angel Ramo Martin ESP ESP 69:51.0
47 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 70:12.0
48 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 70:16.0
49 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 71:18.0
50 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 71:23.0
51 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 72:28.0
52 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 72:38.0
53 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 72:56.0
54 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 73:30.0
54 Mark Stodgell GBR GBR 73:30.0
56 Andy Conn GBR GBR 73:36.0
57 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 73:41.0
58 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI 73:51.0
59 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 75:20.0
60 Joao Ferreira POR POR 75:26.0
61 Bryan Singleton GBR GBR 76:25.0
62 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 78:27.0
63 Eran Lerner ISR ISR 79:35.0
64 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 79:37.0
65 Albert Roca ESP ESP 83:39.0
66 Takanori Arata JPN JPN 84:29.0
67 Torsten Kaufmann GER GER 86:35.0
68 Toshihito Shibata JPN JPN 87:11.0
69 Zohar Drori ISR ISR 87:27.0
70 Erez Ezrachi ISR ISR 92:51.0
71 Keiichi Tamaki JPN JPN 93:01.0
72 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 94:51.0
73 Toshiya Nagoya JPN JPN 97:09.0
9999 Mark Huster GER GER NC
9999 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN NC
9999 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT NC