WMTBOC 2009 sprint

14/08/2009 Ben Shemen ISR ISR

Basic stats

men on start 64
women on start 44
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 22:37.0
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 23:00.0
3 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 23:34.0
4 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 23:54.0
5 Anna Kaminska POL POL 23:55.0
6 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 23:56.0
7 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 24:02.0
8 Emily Benham GBR GBR 24:22.0
9 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 24:59.0
10 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 25:01.0
11 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 25:28.0
12 Anke Dannowski GER GER 26:04.0
13 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 26:13.0
14 Ekaterina Kononova RUS RUS 26:14.0
15 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 26:17.0
16 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 26:33.0
17 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 26:42.0
18 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 26:43.0
19 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 26:50.0
20 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 26:52.0
21 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 26:54.0
22 Pernille Brunste Jacobsen DEN DEN 27:13.0
23 Sakiko Miyauchi JPN JPN 27:23.0
24 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 27:49.0
25 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 28:01.0
26 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 28:18.0
26 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 28:18.0
28 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 28:28.0
29 Anne-Mette Norregaard DEN DEN 29:12.0
30 Yarden Golan ISR ISR 29:30.0
31 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 29:31.0
32 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 30:32.0
33 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 30:40.0
34 Susana Pontes POR POR 30:43.0
35 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 30:51.0
36 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 31:22.0
37 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 32:44.0
38 Helen Clayton GBR GBR 32:55.0
39 Charlotte Somers Cocks GBR GBR 33:38.0
40 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 34:21.0
41 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 34:25.0
42 Maret Vaher EST EST 34:58.0
43 Michal Berris ISR ISR 36:57.0
9999 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN NC

Men

1 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 23:19.0
2 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 23:30.0
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 23:56.0
4 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 24:18.0
5 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 24:37.0
6 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 24:51.0
7 Beat Okle SUI SUI 25:04.0
8 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 25:20.0
9 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 25:21.0
10 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 25:29.0
11 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 25:40.0
12 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 25:43.0
13 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 25:45.0
14 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 25:47.0
15 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 25:49.0
16 Daniel Marques POR POR 25:59.0
17 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 26:05.0
18 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 26:07.0
19 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 26:11.0
20 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 26:29.0
21 Albert Roca ESP ESP 26:42.0
22 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 26:49.0
23 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 26:53.0
24 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 27:09.0
25 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 27:19.0
26 Danielius Pralgauskis LTU LTU 27:24.0
27 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 27:40.0
27 Hans Welti SUI SUI 27:40.0
29 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 27:41.0
30 Simon Seger SUI SUI 27:57.0
31 Margus Hallik EST EST 28:01.0
32 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 28:10.0
33 Joao Ferreira POR POR 28:15.0
34 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 28:21.0
34 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 28:21.0
36 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 28:31.0
37 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 28:50.0
38 Jose Juan Vasquez Sancosmed ESP ESP 29:06.0
39 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 29:10.0
40 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 29:12.0
41 Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA FRA 29:26.0
42 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 29:32.0
43 Mark Huster GER GER 29:38.0
44 Mark Stodgell GBR GBR 29:48.0
45 Paulo Alipio POR POR 31:28.0
46 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 31:31.0
47 Eran Lerner ISR ISR 31:52.0
48 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 32:00.0
49 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 32:27.0
50 Erez Ezrachi ISR ISR 33:05.0
51 Andy Conn GBR GBR 33:29.0
52 Patrik Gunnarsson LTU LTU 35:07.0
53 Takanori Arata JPN JPN 35:51.0
54 Bryan Singleton GBR GBR 38:59.0
55 Keiichi Tamaki JPN JPN 39:00.0
56 Torsten Kaufmann GER GER 39:53.0
57 Toshihito Shibata JPN JPN 40:02.0
58 Miguel Angel Ramo Martin ESP ESP 43:01.0
9999 Zohar Drori ISR ISR NC
9999 Tonis Erm EST EST NC
9999 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS NC
9999 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER NC
9999 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN NC
9999 Benjamin Michael GER GER NC