WMTBOC 2009 long

15/08/2009 Ben Shemen ISR ISR

Basic stats

men on start 60
women on start 45
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 91:11.0
2 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 93:00.0
3 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 93:07.0
4 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 94:00.0
5 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 94:24.0
6 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 95:03.0
7 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 96:05.0
8 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 97:01.0
9 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 97:23.0
10 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 97:49.0
11 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 97:57.0
12 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 99:27.0
13 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 102:13.0
14 Anna Kaminska POL POL 102:30.0
15 Ekaterina Kononova RUS RUS 102:35.0
16 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 102:40.0
17 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 103:16.0
18 Marika Hara FIN FIN 103:41.0
19 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 104:05.0
20 Hana Dolezalova CZE CZE 105:16.0
21 Sakiko Miyauchi JPN JPN 105:20.0
22 Anke Dannowski GER GER 106:22.0
23 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 107:23.0
24 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 108:29.0
25 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 109:28.0
26 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 109:40.0
27 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 109:41.0
28 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 111:38.0
29 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 114:06.0
30 Yarden Golan ISR ISR 114:13.0
31 Natalia Szherbakova RUS RUS 114:31.0
32 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 116:28.0
33 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 116:49.0
34 Pernille Brunste Jacobsen DEN DEN 117:22.0
35 Sarah Bayliss GBR GBR 118:11.0
36 Emily Benham GBR GBR 118:42.0
37 Anne-Mette Norregaard DEN DEN 119:39.0
38 Susana Pontes POR POR 120:55.0
39 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 128:50.0
40 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 129:28.0
41 Helen Clayton GBR GBR 129:49.0
42 Lucy Harris GBR GBR 133:36.0
43 Michal Berris ISR ISR 143:33.0
9999 Elena Nemchenko RUS RUS NC
9999 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE NC

Men

1 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 92:41.0
2 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 95:25.0
3 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 96:23.0
4 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 97:39.0
5 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 98:38.0
6 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 98:56.0
7 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 99:10.0
8 Beat Okle SUI SUI 99:14.0
9 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 99:40.0
10 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 100:50.0
11 Tonis Erm EST EST 101:34.0
12 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 102:24.0
13 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 102:39.0
14 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 102:45.0
15 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 102:51.0
16 Simon Seger SUI SUI 102:58.0
17 Miguel Angel Ramo Martin ESP ESP 103:18.0
18 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 104:09.0
19 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 104:37.0
20 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 105:14.0
21 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 105:46.0
22 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 106:11.0
23 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 106:15.0
24 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 106:36.0
25 Margus Hallik EST EST 106:45.0
26 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 108:24.0
27 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 108:45.0
28 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 109:31.0
28 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 109:31.0
30 Daniel Marques POR POR 109:45.0
31 Paulo Alipio POR POR 110:43.0
32 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 112:00.0
33 Danielius Pralgauskis LTU LTU 112:49.0
34 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 113:48.0
35 Donatas Celkys LTU LTU 114:25.0
36 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 115:07.0
37 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 115:12.0
38 Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA FRA 115:37.0
39 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI 116:48.0
40 Joao Ferreira POR POR 117:00.0
41 Jose Juan Vasquez Sancosmed ESP ESP 117:05.0
42 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 117:44.0
43 Andy Conn GBR GBR 117:47.0
44 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 118:30.0
45 Christian Gigon AUT AUT 119:19.0
46 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 119:26.0
47 Stefano Batticci ITA ITA 120:50.0
48 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 120:57.0
49 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 122:47.0
50 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 125:56.0
51 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 126:05.0
52 Hans Welti SUI SUI 126:32.0
53 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 129:26.0
54 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 137:39.0
55 Keiichi Tamaki JPN JPN 143:43.0
9999 Benjamin Michael GER GER NC
9999 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE NC
9999 Andreas Rief AUT AUT NC
9999 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN NC
9999 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE NC