WCUP 2010 middle

05/06/2010 Gdansk POL POL

Basic stats

men on start 62
women on start 41
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 52:57.0
2 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 54:12.0
3 Marika Hara FIN FIN 55:30.0
4 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 55:43.0
5 Emily Benham GBR GBR 56:09.0
6 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 56:35.0
7 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 57:36.0
8 Anna Kaminska POL POL 57:39.0
9 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 58:26.0
10 Hana Dolezalova CZE CZE 58:38.0
11 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 59:16.0
12 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 61:14.0
13 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 61:15.0
14 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 61:44.0
15 Marte Reenaas NOR NOR 62:48.0
16 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 63:09.0
17 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 63:21.0
18 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 63:44.0
19 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 63:48.0
20 Anke Dannowski GER GER 64:04.0
21 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 64:26.0
22 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 64:28.0
23 Maret Vaher EST EST 66:00.0
24 Kaisu Yli-Peltola FIN FIN 66:13.0
25 Heather Monro GBR GBR 66:15.0
26 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 66:31.0
27 Tatiana Kalugina RUS RUS 67:31.0
28 Elena Nemchenko RUS RUS 70:28.0
29 Malene Telyakevych DEN DEN 71:43.0
30 Vira Zhdanovych UKR UKR 71:54.0
31 Tarja Vesanto FIN FIN 72:02.0
32 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 72:09.0
33 Susana Pontes POR POR 72:34.0
34 Lydia Jahn GER GER 73:44.0
35 Valerie Bazaud FRA FRA 75:00.0
36 Anita Nowakowska POL POL 76:32.0
37 Irina Laneva RUS RUS 77:23.0
38 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 81:43.0
39 Joanna Szombierska POL POL 87:12.0
9999 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN NC
9999 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI NC

Men

1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 49:38.0
2 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 51:10.0
3 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 53:40.0
4 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 54:45.0
5 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 54:50.0
6 Tonis Erm EST EST 55:09.0
7 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 56:31.0
8 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 57:04.0
9 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 57:11.0
10 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 57:46.0
11 Artur Jackiewicz POL POL 58:03.0
12 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov UKR UKR 58:23.0
13 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 58:26.0
14 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 58:36.0
15 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 58:40.0
16 Mikko Kolehmainen FIN FIN 58:52.0
17 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 58:53.0
18 Robert Banach POL POL 59:25.0
19 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 59:46.0
20 Christof Haingartner AUT AUT 59:48.0
21 Simon Seger SUI SUI 59:51.0
22 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 60:50.0
23 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 61:00.0
24 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 61:15.0
25 Christian Hohl SUI SUI 61:47.0
25 Daniel Marques POR POR 61:47.0
27 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 61:50.0
28 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 61:59.0
29 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 63:13.0
30 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 63:18.0
31 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 63:43.0
32 Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR UKR 64:13.0
33 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 64:37.0
34 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 64:38.0
35 Davide Machado POR POR 64:42.0
36 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 64:58.0
37 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 65:37.0
38 Benjamin Michael GER GER 66:20.0
39 Jacek Nowak POL POL 66:24.0
40 Henrikas Antanavicius LTU LTU 66:48.0
41 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 66:57.0
42 Lukas Stampfer ITA ITA 67:27.0
43 Maxim Kapitonov RUS RUS 67:44.0
44 Guilherme Marques POR POR 68:04.0
45 Karol Myszkowski POL POL 68:08.0
46 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 68:55.0
47 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI 68:58.0
48 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 69:03.0
49 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 71:25.0
50 Evgenij Popov RUS RUS 71:59.0
51 Piero Turra ITA ITA 73:10.0
52 Gert Wallas AUT AUT 73:15.0
53 Mark Stodgell GBR GBR 75:46.0
54 Patrik Gunnarsson LTU LTU 75:50.0
55 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 76:11.0
56 Alberto Bethaz ITA ITA 79:17.0
57 Vaidas Jurgaitis LTU LTU 79:25.0
58 Johan Granath SWE SWE 81:08.0
59 Joao Ferreira POR POR 97:05.0
9999 Margus Hallik EST EST NC
9999 Tobias Ostrom SWE SWE NC
9999 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN NC