WMTBOC 2010 sprint

11/07/2010 Montalegre POR POR

Basic stats

men on start 77
women on start 53
coutries 25
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Anna Kaminska POL POL 21:25.0
2 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 21:27.0
3 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 22:04.0
4 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 22:31.0
5 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 22:50.0
6 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 22:56.0
7 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 22:59.0
8 Anke Dannowski GER GER 23:08.0
9 Ekaterina Kononova RUS RUS 23:09.0
10 Hana Dolezalova CZE CZE 23:23.0
11 Emily Benham GBR GBR 23:27.0
11 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 23:27.0
13 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 23:49.0
14 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 24:00.0
15 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 24:03.0
16 Marika Hara FIN FIN 24:11.0
17 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 24:26.0
18 Susana Pontes POR POR 24:29.0
19 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 24:31.0
20 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 24:36.0
21 Maret Vaher EST EST 24:42.0
22 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 24:56.0
23 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 25:05.0
23 Sakiko Miyauchi JPN JPN 25:05.0
25 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 25:23.0
26 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 25:27.0
27 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 25:30.0
28 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 25:47.0
29 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 25:55.0
30 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 26:05.0
31 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 26:06.0
32 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 26:44.0
33 Rita Madaleno POR POR 27:09.0
34 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 27:23.0
35 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 27:47.0
36 Mikiko Minagawa JPN JPN 27:49.0
37 Esmeralda Gabasa Lasheras ESP ESP 28:03.0
38 Maria Amador POR POR 28:17.0
39 Olga Kasatkina RUS RUS 28:27.0
40 Mary Fien AUS AUS 28:32.0
41 Valerie Bazaud FRA FRA 29:04.0
42 Corinne Hess SUI SUI 29:29.0
43 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 30:23.0
44 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 31:54.0
45 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 32:03.0
46 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 33:29.0
47 Lucy Harris GBR GBR 38:00.0
48 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 39:22.0
9999 Elizabeth Clayton GBR GBR NC
9999 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT NC
9999 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS NC
9999 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN NC
9999 Yoshiko Sunada JPN JPN NC

Men

1 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 22:08.0
2 Tonis Erm EST EST 22:26.0
3 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 22:30.0
4 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 22:42.0
5 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 23:14.0
6 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 23:24.0
6 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 23:24.0
8 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 23:32.0
9 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 23:35.0
10 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 23:44.0
11 Daniel Marques POR POR 23:45.0
12 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 23:47.0
13 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 24:00.0
14 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 24:01.0
15 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 24:13.0
16 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 24:15.0
17 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 24:18.0
18 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 24:25.0
19 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 24:27.0
20 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 24:29.0
21 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 24:33.0
22 Steven Cusworth AUS AUS 24:45.0
22 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 24:45.0
24 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 24:47.0
25 Beat Okle SUI SUI 24:53.0
26 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 24:59.0
27 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 25:06.0
28 Michael Sommer DEN DEN 25:07.0
29 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 25:18.0
30 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 25:21.0
31 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU 25:25.0
31 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 25:25.0
33 Alex Randall AUS AUS 25:30.0
34 Margus Hallik EST EST 25:31.0
35 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 25:36.0
36 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 26:01.0
37 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 26:12.0
38 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 26:13.0
39 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 26:21.0
40 Andy Conn GBR GBR 26:24.0
41 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 26:25.0
42 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 26:34.0
43 Ivan Gasperotti ITA ITA 26:50.0
44 Artur Jackiewicz POL POL 27:02.0
45 Mark Huster GER GER 27:04.0
46 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 27:07.0
47 Mark Stodgell GBR GBR 27:11.0
48 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 27:20.0
49 Davide Machado POR POR 27:21.0
50 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 27:22.0
51 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 27:24.0
52 Paulo Alipio POR POR 27:50.0
53 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 28:18.0
53 Ben Plowman GBR GBR 28:18.0
55 Richard Chrappa SVK SVK 28:33.0
55 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 28:33.0
57 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 28:59.0
58 Bjorn Volcker SWE SWE 29:01.0
59 Torsten Kaufmann GER GER 29:17.0
60 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI 29:30.0
60 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 29:30.0
62 Benjamin Michael GER GER 29:46.0
63 Grant Lebbink AUS AUS 30:01.0
64 Miguel Angel Ramo Martin ESP ESP 30:10.0
65 Joel Morgado POR POR 30:45.0
66 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 30:47.0
67 Kazushi Higuchi JPN JPN 30:54.0
68 Eran Lerner ISR ISR 31:30.0
69 Bobby Smyth IRL IRL 31:31.0
70 Toshihito Shibata JPN JPN 34:56.0
71 Javier Garcia ESP ESP 35:59.0
72 Zohar Drori ISR ISR 41:38.0
73 Toshiya Nagoya JPN JPN 42:36.0
9999 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR NC
9999 Carl Magnusson SWE SWE NC
9999 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN NC
9999 Andy Windrum GBR GBR NC