WMTBOC 2010 middle

13/07/2010 Montalegre POR POR

Basic stats

men on start 93
women on start 59
coutries 25
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 60:39.0
2 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 61:12.0
3 Marika Hara FIN FIN 61:53.0
4 Anna Kaminska POL POL 62:45.0
5 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 62:56.0
6 Anke Dannowski GER GER 63:26.0
7 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 63:40.0
8 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 64:09.0
9 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 64:25.0
10 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 64:38.0
11 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 64:57.0
12 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 65:33.0
13 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 65:35.0
14 Sakiko Miyauchi JPN JPN 65:39.0
15 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 65:54.0
16 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 66:14.0
17 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 66:23.0
18 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 66:41.0
19 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 67:03.0
20 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 67:11.0
21 Emily Benham GBR GBR 68:02.0
22 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 68:16.0
23 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 68:28.0
24 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 68:54.0
25 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 69:32.0
26 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 70:11.0
27 Mary Fien AUS AUS 70:13.0
28 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 71:07.0
29 Valerie Bazaud FRA FRA 71:28.0
30 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 71:36.0
31 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 72:15.0
32 Maret Vaher EST EST 72:34.0
33 Rita Madaleno POR POR 72:36.0
34 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 72:48.0
35 Ekaterina Kononova RUS RUS 74:27.0
36 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 75:45.0
37 Lucy Harris GBR GBR 76:20.0
38 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 77:13.0
39 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 77:20.0
40 Hana Dolezalova CZE CZE 77:22.0
41 Corinne Hess SUI SUI 77:26.0
42 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 79:39.0
43 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 80:26.0
44 Maria Amador POR POR 80:52.0
45 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 81:27.0
46 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 81:33.0
47 Alena Durcova SVK SVK 81:42.0
48 Tatiana Kalugina RUS RUS 82:55.0
49 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 84:15.0
50 Olga Kasatkina RUS RUS 85:21.0
51 Esmeralda Gabasa Lasheras ESP ESP 85:22.0
52 Natalia Szherbakova RUS RUS 87:17.0
53 Elizabeth Clayton GBR GBR 87:46.0
54 Susana Pontes POR POR 88:01.0
55 Yoshiko Sunada JPN JPN 99:13.0
56 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 100:30.0
57 Isabel San Juan Tabuenca ESP ESP 101:36.0
58 Mikiko Minagawa JPN JPN 109:55.0
9999 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE NC

Men

1 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 66:34.0
2 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 67:14.0
3 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 70:02.0
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 70:10.0
5 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 70:33.0
6 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 70:44.0
7 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 70:45.0
8 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 70:47.0
9 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 71:15.0
10 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 71:44.0
11 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 72:08.0
12 Davide Machado POR POR 72:33.0
13 Simon Seger SUI SUI 73:47.0
14 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 73:54.0
15 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 73:58.0
16 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 73:59.0
17 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 74:00.0
18 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 74:04.0
19 Daniel Marques POR POR 74:11.0
20 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 74:26.0
21 Alex Randall AUS AUS 75:07.0
22 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 75:14.0
23 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 75:15.0
24 Beat Okle SUI SUI 75:53.0
25 Steven Cusworth AUS AUS 76:44.0
26 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 76:49.0
27 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 77:27.0
28 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 77:45.0
29 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 78:27.0
30 Elmeri Juura FIN FIN 78:30.0
31 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 79:04.0
32 Michael Sommer DEN DEN 79:17.0
33 Ben Plowman GBR GBR 79:21.0
34 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 79:24.0
35 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 79:27.0
36 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 79:57.0
37 Paulo Alipio POR POR 80:26.0
38 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 81:07.0
39 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 81:08.0
40 Richard Chrappa SVK SVK 81:46.0
41 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 82:36.0
42 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 82:59.0
43 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 83:02.0
44 Andy Conn GBR GBR 83:06.0
45 Jose Juan Vasquez Sancosmed ESP ESP 83:28.0
46 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 83:39.0
47 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 83:45.0
48 Grant Lebbink AUS AUS 83:57.0
49 Margus Hallik EST EST 84:03.0
50 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 84:46.0
51 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 85:01.0
52 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 85:21.0
53 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 85:35.0
54 Jonas Wicky SUI SUI 85:40.0
55 Mark Huster GER GER 85:50.0
56 Vytenis Benetis LTU LTU 86:29.0
57 Benjamin Michael GER GER 86:39.0
58 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 86:44.0
59 Joel Morgado POR POR 87:11.0
60 Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA FRA 87:13.0
61 Mario Guterres POR POR 87:16.0
62 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 87:45.0
63 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 88:14.0
64 Javier Garcia ESP ESP 88:28.0
65 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 89:08.0
66 Artur Jackiewicz POL POL 89:25.0
67 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 90:12.0
68 Bernd Kohlschmidt GER GER 90:16.0
69 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 90:18.0
70 Olaf Kaden GER GER 90:31.0
71 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 90:50.0
72 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 92:47.0
73 Jose Marques POR POR 92:58.0
74 Miguel Angel Ramo Martin ESP ESP 93:26.0
75 Carl Magnusson SWE SWE 94:02.0
76 Ivan Gasperotti ITA ITA 94:58.0
77 Piero Turra ITA ITA 96:21.0
78 Andy Windrum GBR GBR 96:25.0
79 Bjorn Volcker SWE SWE 99:16.0
80 Kazushi Higuchi JPN JPN 101:09.0
81 Toshiya Nagoya JPN JPN 104:03.0
82 Mark Stodgell GBR GBR 104:38.0
83 Toshihito Shibata JPN JPN 108:59.0
84 Torsten Kaufmann GER GER 111:28.0
85 Zohar Drori ISR ISR 113:07.0
86 Bobby Smyth IRL IRL 116:23.0
87 Eran Lerner ISR ISR 120:15.0
88 Koichi Ono JPN JPN 147:48.0
9999 Tonis Erm EST EST NC
9999 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN NC
9999 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN NC
9999 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN NC
9999 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI NC