WMTBOC 2011 sprint

27/08/2011 Vicenza, Veneto ITA ITA

Basic stats

men on start 87
women on start 52
coutries 26
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 26:36.0
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 26:38.0
3 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 26:43.0
4 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 26:44.0
5 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 26:49.0
6 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 26:52.0
7 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 27:10.0
8 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 27:16.0
9 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 27:40.0
10 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 27:41.0
11 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 27:53.0
12 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 27:55.0
13 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 27:58.0
14 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 28:07.0
15 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 28:12.0
16 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 28:21.0
17 Emily Benham GBR GBR 28:23.0
18 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 28:29.0
19 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 28:39.0
20 Marte Reenaas NOR NOR 28:47.0
21 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 28:56.0
21 Sakiko Miyauchi JPN JPN 28:56.0
23 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 29:24.0
24 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 29:29.0
25 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 29:33.0
26 Anke Dannowski GER GER 29:38.0
26 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 29:38.0
28 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 29:39.0
29 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 29:52.0
30 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 29:55.0
31 Pernille Brunste Jacobsen DEN DEN 30:14.0
32 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 30:20.0
33 Uxue Fraile ESP ESP 30:45.0
34 Corinne Hess SUI SUI 30:51.0
35 Lucy Harris GBR GBR 31:09.0
36 Lydia Jahn GER GER 31:18.0
37 Natalia Szherbakova RUS RUS 31:36.0
38 Elena Nemchenko RUS RUS 31:41.0
39 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 31:54.0
40 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 31:55.0
41 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 31:57.0
42 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 32:23.0
43 Helen Clayton GBR GBR 32:53.0
44 Esmeralda Gabasa Lasheras ESP ESP 35:45.0
45 Tatiana Kalugina RUS RUS 37:22.0
46 Paula Vrdoljak CRO CRO 38:01.0
47 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 40:23.0
48 Monica Aguilera Viladomiu ESP ESP 46:03.0
49 Mika Watase JPN JPN 46:17.0
9999 Anna Kaminska POL POL NC
9999 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE NC
9999 Mikiko Minagawa JPN JPN NC

Men

1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 26:28.0
2 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 26:59.0
3 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 27:14.0
4 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 27:25.0
5 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 27:26.0
6 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 27:36.0
6 Davide Machado POR POR 27:36.0
8 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 27:52.0
9 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 27:56.0
10 Christian Hohl SUI SUI 28:11.0
11 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 28:14.0
12 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 28:15.0
13 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 28:18.0
14 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 28:19.0
15 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 28:21.0
16 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 28:30.0
17 Beat Okle SUI SUI 28:35.0
18 Steven Cusworth AUS AUS 28:39.0
19 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 28:49.0
20 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 29:20.0
21 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 29:29.0
22 Martin Moser AUT AUT 29:32.0
22 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 29:32.0
24 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 29:33.0
25 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 29:36.0
26 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 29:39.0
27 Benjamin Michael GER GER 29:41.0
28 Jonas Wicky SUI SUI 29:42.0
29 Mark Huster GER GER 30:02.0
30 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 30:18.0
31 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 30:29.0
32 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 30:42.0
32 Daniel Marques POR POR 30:42.0
34 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 30:44.0
35 Michael Sommer DEN DEN 30:45.0
35 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI 30:45.0
37 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 30:55.0
38 Simon Seger SUI SUI 30:57.0
39 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 31:03.0
40 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 31:06.0
41 Mario Ruggiero ITA ITA 31:22.0
42 Philippe Cahuzac FRA FRA 31:27.0
42 Elvis Forabosco CRO CRO 31:27.0
44 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 31:41.0
45 Kevin Stehling GER GER 31:43.0
46 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 31:44.0
47 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 31:46.0
48 Joao Ferreira POR POR 31:50.0
49 Urtzi Iglesias Mota ESP ESP 32:00.0
50 Jochen Verdeyen BEL BEL 32:17.0
51 Gahl Cohen ISR ISR 32:22.0
51 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 32:22.0
53 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 32:25.0
54 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 32:28.0
55 Mateusz Niedbala POL POL 32:30.0
56 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 32:37.0
57 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 32:39.0
58 Piero Turra ITA ITA 32:43.0
59 Michal Frano SVK SVK 32:49.0
60 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 32:59.0
61 Ifor Powell GBR GBR 33:13.0
62 Loic Lonchampt FRA FRA 33:54.0
62 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 33:54.0
64 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 34:14.0
65 Alex Randall AUS AUS 34:27.0
66 Eran Lerner ISR ISR 34:50.0
67 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 35:06.0
68 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 35:15.0
69 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 35:45.0
70 Ivan Gasperotti ITA ITA 36:11.0
71 Zoltan Bihari HUN HUN 36:23.0
72 Nenad Lovrec CRO CRO 36:52.0
73 Javier Garcia ESP ESP 37:28.0
74 Igor Dorotic CRO CRO 37:48.0
75 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 37:50.0
76 Matej Pilka SVK SVK 38:21.0
77 Vedran Berkovic CRO CRO 40:08.0
78 Kouji Ito JPN JPN 43:38.0
79 Matthias Jahn GER GER 56:06.0
80 Guofei An CHN CHN 73:57.0
9999 Tonis Erm EST EST NC
9999 Christof Haingartner AUT AUT NC
9999 Margus Hallik EST EST NC
9999 Shinichi Mizutake JPN JPN NC
9999 Michele Mogno ITA ITA NC
9999 Paulo Palhinha POR POR NC
9999 Carlos Simoes POR POR NC