WCUP 2012 middle

06/05/2012 Prague CZE CZE

Basic stats

men on start 73
women on start 49
coutries 22
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 46:27.0
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 46:52.0
3 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 47:01.0
4 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 47:43.0
5 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 49:01.0
6 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 49:36.0
7 Anna Kaminska POL POL 49:38.0
8 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 50:14.0
9 Anke Dannowski GER GER 50:52.0
10 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 50:54.0
11 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 51:05.0
12 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 51:55.0
13 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 52:17.0
14 Marketa Kucharova CZE CZE 52:18.0
15 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 52:37.0
16 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 52:41.0
17 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 52:44.0
18 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 52:46.0
19 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 53:04.0
20 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 53:10.0
21 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 53:17.0
22 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 54:31.0
23 Annick Beguin SUI SUI 54:33.0
24 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 55:04.0
25 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 55:08.0
26 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 55:55.0
27 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 56:12.0
28 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 56:41.0
29 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 56:43.0
30 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 57:11.0
31 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 57:30.0
32 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 57:41.0
33 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 58:46.0
34 Stipanka Stankova CZE CZE 59:32.0
35 Lydia Jahn GER GER 60:42.0
36 Martina Lamichova CZE CZE 60:59.0
37 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 61:09.0
38 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 63:32.0
39 Sofia Evlakova RUS RUS 64:12.0
40 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 64:17.0
41 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 66:03.0
42 Malene Telyakevych DEN DEN 68:02.0
43 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 68:10.0
44 Vira Zhdanovych UKR UKR 70:27.0
45 Tatiana Kalugina RUS RUS 72:00.0
46 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 72:16.0
47 Steph Fountain GBR GBR 74:32.0
48 Krystyna Konvisarova UKR UKR 88:49.0
9999 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS NC

Men

1 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 52:35.0
2 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 52:54.0
3 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 54:27.0
4 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 55:04.0
5 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 55:07.0
6 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 55:22.0
7 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 55:30.0
8 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 55:44.0
9 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 55:51.0
10 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 55:58.0
11 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 56:03.0
12 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 56:24.0
13 Davide Machado POR POR 56:30.0
14 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 57:12.0
15 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 57:17.0
16 Beat Okle SUI SUI 57:22.0
17 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 57:43.0
18 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 58:36.0
19 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 59:00.0
20 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 59:07.0
20 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 59:07.0
22 Tonis Erm EST EST 59:14.0
23 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 59:25.0
24 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 59:52.0
25 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 60:01.0
26 Michael Sommer DEN DEN 60:15.0
27 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 60:40.0
28 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 61:09.0
29 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 61:27.0
30 Piero Turra ITA ITA 61:47.0
31 Martin Moser AUT AUT 61:59.0
32 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 62:21.0
33 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 62:40.0
34 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 63:04.0
35 Margus Hallik EST EST 63:13.0
36 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 63:21.0
36 Hans Welti SUI SUI 63:21.0
38 Pavol Paprcka SVK SVK 63:45.0
39 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 64:19.0
40 Jonas Wicky SUI SUI 64:39.0
41 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 64:44.0
42 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 64:48.0
43 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 64:49.0
44 Benjamin Michael GER GER 65:08.0
45 Denis Tsarev RUS RUS 66:16.0
46 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 66:20.0
47 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 66:35.0
48 Loic Lonchampt FRA FRA 66:43.0
49 Riivo Roose EST EST 66:51.0
50 Andreas Proschowsky DEN DEN 67:09.0
51 Christof Haingartner AUT AUT 67:41.0
52 Joao Ferreira POR POR 68:15.0
53 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 68:46.0
54 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 70:15.0
55 Benjamin Midena Yvorra ESP ESP 70:54.0
56 Egils Kampuss LAT LAT 71:07.0
57 Marco Guizzardi ITA ITA 71:20.0
58 Edgars Briconoks LAT LAT 71:39.0
59 Mark Huster GER GER 71:49.0
60 Richard Chrappa SVK SVK 72:39.0
61 Johan Holkmann Jacobsen DEN DEN 72:40.0
62 Toms Veits LAT LAT 73:10.0
63 Adam Beothy HUN HUN 73:41.0
64 Falk Wenzel GER GER 76:05.0
65 Andreas Mathisen SWE SWE 76:45.0
66 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 78:01.0
67 Matej Pilka SVK SVK 80:25.0
68 Zsolt Vajda HUN HUN 88:10.0
69 Arbo Rae EST EST 89:57.0
9999 Zoltan Bihari HUN HUN NC
9999 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA NC
9999 Carlos Simoes POR POR NC
9999 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI NC