WCUP 2012 sprint

01/06/2012 Duszniky Zdroj POL POL

Basic stats

men on start 58
women on start 36
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Marika Hara FIN FIN 16:05.0
2 Anna Kaminska POL POL 16:18.0
3 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 17:03.0
4 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 17:21.0
5 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 17:24.0
5 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 17:24.0
7 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 17:31.0
8 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 17:38.0
9 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 17:44.0
10 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 17:45.0
11 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 17:46.0
12 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 17:56.0
13 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 17:59.0
14 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 18:05.0
15 Tatiana Kalugina RUS RUS 18:15.0
16 Marketa Kucharova CZE CZE 18:20.0
17 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 18:41.0
18 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 18:45.0
19 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 18:56.0
20 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 19:10.0
21 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 19:15.0
22 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 19:16.0
23 Anke Dannowski GER GER 19:21.0
24 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 19:30.0
25 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 19:48.0
26 Caroline Konring DEN DEN 20:12.0
27 Stipanka Stankova CZE CZE 20:14.0
28 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 20:17.0
29 Malene Telyakevych DEN DEN 20:32.0
30 Barbara Sanocka POL POL 21:04.0
31 Magdalena Seifertova CZE CZE 21:05.0
32 Julita Linowska POL POL 21:12.0
33 Sanna Wallenborg SWE SWE 23:22.0
34 Marie Tindborg DEN DEN 25:25.0
35 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 26:04.0
9999 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN NC

Men

1 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 19:16.0
2 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 20:00.0
3 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 20:08.0
4 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 20:13.0
5 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 20:28.0
6 Tonis Erm EST EST 20:48.0
6 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 20:48.0
8 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 20:58.0
9 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 21:06.0
10 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 21:09.0
11 Margus Hallik EST EST 21:11.0
12 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 21:15.0
13 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA 21:23.0
14 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 21:26.0
15 Marco Guizzardi ITA ITA 21:39.0
16 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 21:41.0
17 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 21:44.0
18 Davide Machado POR POR 21:45.0
19 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 21:49.0
20 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 21:57.0
21 Martin Moser AUT AUT 22:00.0
22 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 22:02.0
23 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 22:03.0
23 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 22:03.0
25 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 22:07.0
26 Hans Welti SUI SUI 22:17.0
27 Joao Ferreira POR POR 22:19.0
27 Andreas Proschowsky DEN DEN 22:19.0
29 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 22:27.0
30 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 22:30.0
31 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 22:42.0
32 Christof Haingartner AUT AUT 22:46.0
33 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 22:48.0
34 Urs Dauwalder SUI SUI 22:51.0
35 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 22:53.0
36 Loic Lonchampt FRA FRA 22:57.0
37 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 23:04.0
38 Piero Turra ITA ITA 23:05.0
39 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 23:06.0
40 Benjamin Midena Yvorra ESP ESP 23:09.0
41 Johan Holkmann Jacobsen DEN DEN 23:17.0
42 Mark Huster GER GER 23:18.0
43 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 23:19.0
44 Alexander Arhipov RUS RUS 23:26.0
45 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 23:37.0
46 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 23:54.0
47 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI 23:58.0
48 Radoslaw Jaroszek POL POL 24:05.0
49 Artur Jackiewicz POL POL 24:22.0
50 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 24:31.0
51 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 25:12.0
52 Andreas Mathisen SWE SWE 25:18.0
53 Alar Viitmaa EST EST 25:48.0
54 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 26:17.0
55 Arbo Rae EST EST 26:18.0
56 Piotr Dolatowski POL POL 29:07.0
9999 Mikhail Naryshkin BLR BLR NC
9999 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI NC