WMTBOC 2012 sprint

21/08/2012 Veszprem HUN HUN

Basic stats

men on start 109
women on start 74
coutries 30
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 21:45.0
2 Emily Benham GBR GBR 22:07.0
3 Anna Kaminska POL POL 22:33.0
4 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 22:39.0
5 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 24:02.0
6 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 24:03.0
7 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 24:17.0
8 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 24:31.0
9 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 25:26.0
10 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 26:01.0
11 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 26:09.0
12 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 26:14.0
13 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 26:27.0
14 Marika Hara FIN FIN 26:33.0
14 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 26:33.0
16 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 26:39.0
17 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 27:26.0
18 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 27:27.0
19 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 27:40.0
20 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 27:50.0
21 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 27:55.0
22 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 28:09.0
23 Annick Beguin SUI SUI 28:21.0
24 Anke Dannowski GER GER 28:23.0
25 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 28:34.0
26 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 28:43.0
27 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 28:51.0
28 Sakiko Miyauchi JPN JPN 28:53.0
29 Marketa Kucharova CZE CZE 29:04.0
30 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 29:15.0
31 Pippa Archer GBR GBR 29:27.0
31 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 29:27.0
33 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 30:02.0
34 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 30:19.0
35 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 30:31.0
36 Elena Nemchenko RUS RUS 30:46.0
37 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 31:29.0
38 Sanna Wallenborg SWE SWE 31:43.0
39 Christine Browne NZL NZL 31:52.0
40 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 32:00.0
41 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 32:15.0
42 Brigitta Koos HUN HUN 32:24.0
43 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 32:28.0
44 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 32:42.0
45 Stella Varotti ITA ITA 33:04.0
46 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 33:52.0
47 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 34:17.0
48 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 34:50.0
49 Tatiana Kalugina RUS RUS 35:35.0
50 Tânia Covas Costa POR POR 36:28.0
51 Rita Madaleno POR POR 36:41.0
52 Malene Telyakevych DEN DEN 37:13.0
53 Paula Vrdoljak CRO CRO 37:30.0
54 Lydia Jahn GER GER 37:56.0
55 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 38:48.0
56 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 39:23.0
57 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 40:11.0
58 Mikiko Minagawa JPN JPN 40:31.0
59 Krystyna Konvisarova UKR UKR 40:39.0
60 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 42:14.0
61 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 43:12.0
62 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 45:49.0
63 Margarida Guerra POR POR 47:05.0
64 Melinda Nagy ROU ROU 47:17.0
65 Steph Fountain GBR GBR 50:03.0
66 Susan Grandjean USA USA 51:00.0
67 Rebecca Jensen USA USA 56:01.0
68 Milda Cerneckyte LTU LTU 57:32.0
69 Barbara Bomfim BRA BRA 64:54.0
70 Abra McNair USA USA 69:10.0
71 Sanja Zuzic CRO CRO 73:43.0
9999 Fredrika Alvarsson SWE SWE NC
9999 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS NC
9999 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE NC

Men

1 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 24:45.0
2 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 24:47.0
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 24:59.0
4 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 25:35.0
5 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 25:43.0
6 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 25:53.0
7 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 26:01.0
8 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 26:15.0
9 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 26:17.0
10 Beat Okle SUI SUI 26:19.0
11 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 26:22.0
12 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 26:25.0
13 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 26:52.0
13 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 26:52.0
15 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 27:08.0
16 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 27:11.0
16 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 27:11.0
18 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 27:30.0
19 Tonis Erm EST EST 28:12.0
20 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 28:22.0
21 Davide Machado POR POR 28:25.0
22 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 28:31.0
23 Margus Hallik EST EST 28:34.0
24 Benjamin Midena Yvorra ESP ESP 28:36.0
25 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 28:39.0
26 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 29:03.0
27 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 29:05.0
28 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 29:07.0
29 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 29:08.0
30 Urtzi Iglesias Mota ESP ESP 29:17.0
31 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 29:18.0
32 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 29:43.0
32 Mihkail Utkin RUS RUS 29:43.0
34 Loic Lonchampt FRA FRA 29:47.0
35 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 30:34.0
35 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 30:34.0
35 Hans Welti SUI SUI 30:34.0
38 Jonas Wicky SUI SUI 30:39.0
39 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 30:45.0
40 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 30:50.0
41 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 31:05.0
41 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 31:05.0
43 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 31:07.0
44 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 31:10.0
45 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 31:27.0
46 Martin Moser AUT AUT 31:39.0
47 Christof Haingartner AUT AUT 31:41.0
48 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 31:48.0
49 Egidijus Pilybas LTU LTU 31:49.0
50 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 32:26.0
51 Tamas Bogya ROU ROU 32:35.0
52 Oskar Lund SWE SWE 32:54.0
53 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 33:05.0
54 David Toll ESP ESP 33:12.0
55 Joao Ferreira POR POR 33:34.0
56 Miguel Angel Ramo Martin ESP ESP 33:56.0
57 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 34:34.0
58 Oscar Phillips AUS AUS 34:51.0
59 Michal Frano SVK SVK 35:02.0
60 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 35:13.0
61 Luis Barreiro POR POR 35:17.0
61 Alar Viitmaa EST EST 35:17.0
63 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 35:25.0
64 Adam Beothy HUN HUN 35:32.0
65 Ricky Thackray AUS AUS 35:49.0
66 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 36:27.0
67 Simion Suciu ROU ROU 36:50.0
68 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI 37:18.0
69 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 37:56.0
70 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 38:18.0
71 Torsten Kaufmann GER GER 38:31.0
72 Peter Alvarsson SWE SWE 38:59.0
73 Marco Guizzardi ITA ITA 39:42.0
74 Igor Dorotic CRO CRO 39:56.0
75 Chris Brand Barker GBR GBR 40:03.0
76 Alican Ozturk TUR TUR 40:14.0
77 Vedran Berkovic CRO CRO 40:17.0
78 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 41:02.0
79 Tomoyuki Gengo JPN JPN 41:24.0
80 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 42:06.0
81 Denny Albert GER GER 42:12.0
82 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 42:50.0
83 Piero Turra ITA ITA 43:19.0
84 Nenad Lovrec CRO CRO 44:49.0
85 Zoltan Toth ROU ROU 45:36.0
86 Riivo Roose EST EST 46:18.0
87 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 46:20.0
88 Andrew Douglas GBR GBR 49:04.0
89 Mark Huster GER GER 49:26.0
90 Shinichi Mizutake JPN JPN 50:38.0
91 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 52:31.0
92 Jonas Junckes BRA BRA 55:46.0
93 Patrick Higgins GBR GBR 56:29.0
94 Matthias Jahn GER GER 87:33.0
95 Chiungtzu Lin TPE TPE 90:41.0
9999 Zoltan Bihari HUN HUN NC
9999 Steven Cusworth AUS AUS NC
9999 Per Frost SWE SWE NC
9999 Kazushi Higuchi JPN JPN NC
9999 Olaf Kaden GER GER NC
9999 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE NC
9999 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS NC
9999 Dmitry Kuzmin RUS RUS NC
9999 Daniel Marques POR POR NC
9999 Benjamin Michael GER GER NC
9999 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA NC
9999 Carlos Simoes POR POR NC
9999 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA NC
9999 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP NC