WMTBOC 2012 middle

22/08/2012 Veszprem HUN HUN

Basic stats

men on start 107
women on start 74
coutries 30
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 46:40.0
2 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 47:35.0
3 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 48:42.0
4 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 48:44.0
5 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 48:46.0
6 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 48:48.0
7 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 49:07.0
8 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 49:11.0
9 Annick Beguin SUI SUI 49:16.0
10 Anna Kaminska POL POL 49:57.0
11 Marketa Kucharova CZE CZE 50:09.0
12 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 50:35.0
13 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 50:43.0
14 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 50:54.0
14 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 50:54.0
16 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 50:55.0
17 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 51:07.0
18 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 51:16.0
19 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 51:35.0
20 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 51:50.0
21 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 51:58.0
22 Milena Cipriani ITA ITA 52:25.0
23 Melanie Simpson AUS AUS 52:26.0
24 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 52:32.0
25 Emily Benham GBR GBR 52:42.0
26 Madeleine Tirbois-Kammerer FRA FRA 53:07.0
27 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 53:20.0
28 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 53:35.0
29 Sakiko Miyauchi JPN JPN 53:40.0
30 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 53:52.0
31 Sanna Wallenborg SWE SWE 54:12.0
32 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 54:21.0
33 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 54:22.0
34 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 54:45.0
35 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 54:56.0
36 Anke Dannowski GER GER 55:09.0
37 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 55:32.0
38 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 55:40.0
39 Brigitta Kaufmann HUN HUN 55:48.0
40 Lydia Jahn GER GER 55:52.0
41 Fredrika Alvarsson SWE SWE 56:00.0
42 Marquita Gelderman NZL NZL 57:25.0
43 Marika Hara FIN FIN 57:49.0
44 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 58:23.0
45 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 59:10.0
46 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 59:31.0
47 Krystyna Konvisarova UKR UKR 59:59.0
48 Brigitta Koos HUN HUN 60:48.0
49 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 61:44.0
50 Milda Cerneckyte LTU LTU 61:51.0
51 Barbara Bomfim BRA BRA 62:06.0
52 Malene Telyakevych DEN DEN 62:13.0
53 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 62:31.0
54 Rita Madaleno POR POR 63:12.0
55 Tatiana Kalugina RUS RUS 63:21.0
56 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 64:28.0
57 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 65:46.0
58 Christine Browne NZL NZL 66:50.0
59 Mikiko Minagawa JPN JPN 72:21.0
60 Susan Grandjean USA USA 73:18.0
61 Paula Vrdoljak CRO CRO 73:54.0
62 Susanna Arroyo Schnell ESP ESP 75:01.0
63 Margarida Guerra POR POR 75:02.0
64 Rebecca Jensen USA USA 76:03.0
65 Sanja Zuzic CRO CRO 76:38.0
66 Tânia Covas Costa POR POR 76:59.0
67 Abra McNair USA USA 79:08.0
68 Melinda Nagy ROU ROU 82:37.0
9999 Pippa Archer GBR GBR NC
9999 Steph Fountain GBR GBR NC
9999 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE NC
9999 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN NC
9999 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK NC
9999 Stella Varotti ITA ITA NC

Men

1 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 50:49.0
2 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 51:42.0
3 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 51:46.0
3 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 51:46.0
5 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 52:18.0
6 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 52:19.0
7 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 52:25.0
8 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 52:46.0
9 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 52:48.0
10 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 53:11.0
11 Davide Machado POR POR 53:14.0
12 Tonis Erm EST EST 53:23.0
13 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 53:26.0
14 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 53:42.0
15 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 53:48.0
16 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 53:58.0
17 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 54:01.0
18 Benjamin Michael GER GER 54:05.0
19 Michael Sommer DEN DEN 54:27.0
20 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 54:37.0
21 Dmitry Kuzmin RUS RUS 54:38.0
22 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 54:50.0
23 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 55:03.0
24 Beat Okle SUI SUI 55:22.0
25 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 55:28.0
26 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 55:59.0
27 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 56:12.0
28 Benjamin Midena Yvorra ESP ESP 56:17.0
29 Margus Hallik EST EST 56:30.0
30 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 56:44.0
31 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 57:06.0
32 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 57:12.0
33 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 57:19.0
34 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 57:38.0
35 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 57:47.0
36 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 58:09.0
37 Martin Moser AUT AUT 58:18.0
38 Rolf Wermelinger SUI SUI 58:21.0
39 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 58:37.0
40 Oskar Lund SWE SWE 58:39.0
41 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 59:11.0
42 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 59:21.0
43 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 59:36.0
44 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 59:51.0
45 Peter Alvarsson SWE SWE 60:07.0
46 Loic Lonchampt FRA FRA 60:24.0
47 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 60:25.0
48 Joao Ferreira POR POR 60:33.0
49 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 60:36.0
50 Zoltan Toth ROU ROU 60:55.0
51 Adam Beothy HUN HUN 61:00.0
52 Jonas Wicky SUI SUI 61:09.0
53 Zoltan Bihari HUN HUN 61:10.0
54 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 61:12.0
54 Piero Turra ITA ITA 61:12.0
56 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 61:14.0
57 Egidijus Pilybas LTU LTU 61:19.0
58 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 61:36.0
59 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 61:50.0
59 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 61:50.0
61 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA 61:58.0
62 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 62:05.0
63 Marco Guizzardi ITA ITA 62:09.0
64 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 62:19.0
65 David Toll ESP ESP 62:24.0
66 Miguel Angel Ramo Martin ESP ESP 62:34.0
67 Andrew Douglas GBR GBR 62:53.0
68 Steven Cusworth AUS AUS 62:54.0
69 Alar Viitmaa EST EST 63:06.0
70 Carlos Simoes POR POR 63:42.0
71 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 63:43.0
72 Mark Huster GER GER 64:34.0
73 Zsolt Vajda HUN HUN 64:37.0
74 Urtzi Iglesias Mota ESP ESP 64:41.0
75 David Soria Miguel ESP ESP 65:06.0
76 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 65:24.0
77 Riivo Roose EST EST 65:49.0
78 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 66:00.0
79 Oscar Phillips AUS AUS 67:09.0
80 Ricky Thackray AUS AUS 67:22.0
81 Michal Frano SVK SVK 68:51.0
82 Tamas Bogya ROU ROU 68:53.0
83 Daniel Marques POR POR 69:06.0
84 Luis Barreiro POR POR 69:23.0
85 Christof Haingartner AUT AUT 69:26.0
86 Bartosz Krzysko POL POL 69:48.0
87 Vedran Berkovic CRO CRO 70:07.0
88 Tomoyuki Gengo JPN JPN 73:32.0
89 Denny Albert GER GER 73:51.0
90 Per Frost SWE SWE 75:11.0
91 Simion Suciu ROU ROU 77:12.0
92 Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN JPN 77:31.0
93 Jonas Junckes BRA BRA 77:59.0
94 Chris Brand Barker GBR GBR 78:50.0
95 Igor Dorotic CRO CRO 81:45.0
96 Nenad Lovrec CRO CRO 84:59.0
97 Patrick Higgins GBR GBR 86:37.0
98 Alican Ozturk TUR TUR 95:32.0
99 Hans Welti SUI SUI 107:07.0
100 Shinichi Mizutake JPN JPN 114:18.0
101 Chiungtzu Lin TPE TPE 138:33.0
9999 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL NC
9999 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA NC
9999 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN NC
9999 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS NC
9999 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR NC
9999 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR NC