WCUP 2012 sprint

21/09/2012 Varska EST EST

Basic stats

men on start 52
women on start 42
coutries 21
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Marika Hara FIN FIN 21:07.0
2 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 21:30.0
3 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 21:41.0
4 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 21:52.0
5 Anke Dannowski GER GER 22:03.0
6 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 22:06.0
7 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 22:13.0
8 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 22:20.0
9 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 22:31.0
10 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 22:33.0
11 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 22:37.0
12 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 22:40.0
13 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 22:41.0
14 Anna Kaminska POL POL 22:44.0
15 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 22:50.0
16 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 23:05.0
17 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 23:11.0
18 Emily Benham GBR GBR 23:15.0
19 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 23:16.0
20 Marketa Kucharova CZE CZE 23:26.0
21 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 23:33.0
22 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 24:07.0
23 Malene Telyakevych DEN DEN 24:12.0
24 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 24:15.0
25 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 24:29.0
26 Ingrit Kala EST EST 24:45.0
27 Elena Nemchenko RUS RUS 24:53.0
28 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 24:56.0
29 Eleri Hirv EST EST 25:15.0
30 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 25:29.0
31 Svetlana Orlova BLR BLR 25:36.0
32 Olga Kasatkina RUS RUS 25:44.0
33 Sanna Wallenborg SWE SWE 25:58.0
34 Tatiana Kalugina RUS RUS 26:35.0
35 Anna Telyakevych UKR UKR 26:47.0
36 Caroline Konring DEN DEN 27:28.0
37 Marje Venelaine EST EST 27:51.0
38 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 28:43.0
39 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 29:17.0
40 Kart Kursa EST EST 29:44.0
41 Aiga Strazdina LAT LAT 32:40.0
9999 Antonia Haga FIN FIN NC

Men

1 Tonis Erm EST EST 23:23.0
2 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 23:31.0
3 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 23:57.0
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 24:05.0
5 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 24:06.0
6 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 24:10.0
7 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 24:16.0
8 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 24:24.0
9 Davide Machado POR POR 24:29.0
10 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 24:31.0
10 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 24:31.0
12 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 24:36.0
13 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 24:37.0
14 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 24:47.0
15 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 24:55.0
16 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 24:59.0
17 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 25:14.0
18 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 25:18.0
19 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 25:20.0
20 Taaniel Tooming EST EST 25:24.0
21 Benjamin Michael GER GER 25:25.0
22 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 25:29.0
23 Joao Ferreira POR POR 25:35.0
24 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 25:37.0
25 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 25:38.0
26 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 25:44.0
27 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 25:50.0
28 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 25:51.0
29 Benjamin Midena Yvorra ESP ESP 26:22.0
30 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 26:24.0
31 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 26:36.0
31 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 26:36.0
33 Alar Viitmaa EST EST 26:37.0
34 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 26:39.0
35 Egils Kampuss LAT LAT 26:41.0
36 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 26:43.0
37 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 26:53.0
38 Christof Haingartner AUT AUT 27:02.0
39 Egidijus Pilybas LTU LTU 27:03.0
40 Oskar Lund SWE SWE 27:32.0
41 Alexander Arhipov RUS RUS 27:41.0
42 Erik Aibast EST EST 27:43.0
43 Eriks Gruzde LAT LAT 29:24.0
44 Ian Dalton AUS AUS 30:15.0
45 Loic Lonchampt FRA FRA 30:41.0
46 Alexander Minchukov BLR BLR 32:03.0
47 Mark Huster GER GER 33:50.0
48 Mikhail Naryshkin BLR BLR 34:52.0
49 Aliaksei Shylak BLR BLR 39:51.0
9999 Margus Hallik EST EST NC
9999 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU NC
9999 Igor Zvontsov BLR BLR NC