WMTBOC 2013 middle

28/08/2013 Rakvere EST EST

Basic stats

men on start 93
women on start 61
coutries 26
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Marika Hara FIN FIN 39:31.0
2 Emily Benham GBR GBR 40:04.0
3 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 41:29.0
4 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 41:33.0
5 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 42:26.0
6 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 42:49.0
7 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 42:59.0
8 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 43:17.0
9 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 43:20.0
10 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 43:37.0
11 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 43:52.0
12 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 44:33.0
13 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 44:38.0
14 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 44:44.0
15 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 44:49.0
16 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 44:54.0
17 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 44:59.0
18 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 45:02.0
19 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 45:03.0
20 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 45:06.0
21 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 45:37.0
22 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 45:40.0
23 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 46:27.0
24 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 46:33.0
25 Anke Dannowski GER GER 46:45.0
26 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 47:18.0
27 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 47:33.0
28 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 47:54.0
29 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 48:14.0
30 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 48:28.0
31 Krystyna Konvisarova UKR UKR 48:30.0
32 Anna Kaminska POL POL 48:57.0
32 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 48:57.0
34 Ingrit Kala EST EST 49:19.0
35 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 49:31.0
36 Hristina Kozareva BUL BUL 49:46.0
37 Renata Paulauskiene LTU LTU 51:15.0
38 Maret Vaher EST EST 51:50.0
39 Helene Persson SWE SWE 52:03.0
40 Monica Aguilera Viladomiu ESP ESP 52:08.0
41 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 52:23.0
42 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 52:26.0
43 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 52:27.0
44 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 53:08.0
45 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 53:44.0
46 Caroline Konring DEN DEN 54:29.0
47 Dina Zobena LAT LAT 55:28.0
48 Inese Kauke LAT LAT 56:29.0
49 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 56:38.0
50 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 56:54.0
51 Nadezda Skacelova CZE CZE 59:00.0
52 Susana Pontes POR POR 59:07.0
53 Ingrida Smite LAT LAT 59:32.0
54 Anastasia Bolshova RUS RUS 60:09.0
55 Eleri Hirv EST EST 60:44.0
56 Susan Grandjean USA USA 61:35.0
56 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 61:35.0
58 Aiga Strazdina LAT LAT 61:54.0
59 Marje Venelaine EST EST 62:12.0
60 Susan Sherman USA USA 68:10.0
61 Abra McNair USA USA 75:25.0

Men

1 Tonis Erm EST EST 47:41.0
2 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 47:46.0
3 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 47:53.0
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 47:59.0
5 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 48:09.0
6 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 48:15.0
6 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 48:15.0
8 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 48:25.0
9 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 49:11.0
10 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 49:43.0
11 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 50:14.0
12 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 50:30.0
13 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 50:48.0
14 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 51:05.0
15 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 51:22.0
16 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 51:25.0
17 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 51:36.0
18 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 51:42.0
19 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 51:44.0
20 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 51:52.0
21 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 52:13.0
22 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 52:35.0
23 Oskar Lund SWE SWE 52:38.0
24 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 52:46.0
25 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 52:51.0
26 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 52:53.0
27 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 52:58.0
28 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 53:00.0
29 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 53:02.0
30 Michael Sommer DEN DEN 53:20.0
31 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 53:29.0
32 Marcus Hylen SWE SWE 53:34.0
33 Margus Hallik EST EST 53:43.0
34 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 53:44.0
34 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 53:44.0
36 Munehiro Tada JPN JPN 53:47.0
37 Taaniel Tooming EST EST 54:08.0
38 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 54:09.0
38 Beat Okle SUI SUI 54:09.0
40 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 54:29.0
41 Benjamin Michael GER GER 54:30.0
42 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 54:32.0
43 Alex Randall AUS AUS 54:40.0
44 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 55:01.0
45 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 55:04.0
46 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 55:06.0
47 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 55:08.0
48 Edgars Briconoks LAT LAT 55:09.0
49 Anders Frisk SWE SWE 55:17.0
50 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 55:56.0
51 Urtzi Iglesias Mota ESP ESP 56:01.0
52 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 56:04.0
53 Erik Aibast EST EST 56:13.0
54 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 56:17.0
55 Carlos Simoes POR POR 56:23.0
56 Andrew Douglas GBR GBR 56:51.0
57 Ricky Thackray AUS AUS 57:16.0
58 Chris Firman AUS AUS 57:30.0
58 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 57:30.0
60 Mihkail Utkin RUS RUS 57:48.0
61 Janis Malcans LAT LAT 57:56.0
62 Joao Ferreira POR POR 58:23.0
63 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 58:44.0
64 Jean Baptiste Bourrin FRA FRA 59:35.0
65 Rasmus Lau Petersen DEN DEN 59:43.0
66 Mika Pensas FIN FIN 59:53.0
67 Alar Viitmaa EST EST 59:58.0
68 Csaba Bedo HUN HUN 60:01.0
69 Egidijus Pilybas LTU LTU 60:07.0
70 David Toll ESP ESP 60:13.0
71 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 60:34.0
72 Daniel Marosffy HUN HUN 60:38.0
73 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 62:10.0
74 Miguel Angel Ramo Martin ESP ESP 63:35.0
75 Florian Exler AUT AUT 63:47.0
76 Thomas Puzak USA USA 64:30.0
77 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 64:55.0
78 Callum Fagg AUS AUS 65:26.0
79 Christof Haingartner AUT AUT 66:38.0
80 Johan MacLassen DEN DEN 67:59.0
81 Toms Veits LAT LAT 69:51.0
82 Julius Juodisius LTU LTU 71:41.0
83 Joe Brautigam USA USA 72:33.0
84 David Ashley USA USA 72:53.0
85 Masashi Inoue JPN JPN 74:21.0
86 Kazushi Higuchi JPN JPN 75:14.0
87 Alican Ozturk TUR TUR 88:59.0
88 Fletcher Hamel USA USA 97:13.0
89 Koichi Ono JPN JPN 104:22.0
9999 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU NC
9999 Davide Machado POR POR NC
9999 Eduards Rens LAT LAT NC
9999 Piero Turra ITA ITA NC