WCUP 2014 sprint

16/05/2014 Helsingør DEN DEN

Basic stats

men on start 68
women on start 45
coutries 18
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Marika Hara FIN FIN 21:48.0
2 Emily Benham GBR GBR 21:53.0
3 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 22:14.0
4 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 22:44.0
5 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 23:08.0
5 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 23:08.0
7 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 23:17.0
8 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 23:20.0
9 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 23:41.0
10 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 23:42.0
11 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 23:43.0
12 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 23:46.0
13 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 24:04.0
14 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 24:15.0
15 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 24:16.0
16 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 24:24.0
17 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 24:25.0
18 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 24:36.0
19 Nicole Hueber FRA FRA 24:38.0
19 Anna Kaminska POL POL 24:38.0
21 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 24:52.0
22 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 24:59.0
23 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 25:18.0
24 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 25:30.0
25 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 25:34.0
26 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 25:39.0
27 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 25:57.0
28 Caroline Konring DEN DEN 26:02.0
29 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 26:08.0
29 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 26:08.0
31 Anke Dannowski GER GER 26:21.0
32 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 26:23.0
33 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 26:35.0
34 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 26:52.0
35 Fredrika Alvarsson SWE SWE 27:34.0
36 Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU LTU 28:06.0
37 Malene Telyakevych DEN DEN 28:11.0
38 Marja Katariina Penttila FIN FIN 28:21.0
39 Lydia Jahn GER GER 28:37.0
40 Agnes Elfving SWE SWE 29:38.0
41 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 31:15.0
42 Caroline Ryge Carlsen DEN DEN 31:56.0
43 Julita Linowska POL POL 33:08.0
44 Ingrida Smite LAT LAT 34:37.0
9999 Laure Coupat FRA FRA NC

Men

1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 23:36.0
2 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 23:45.0
3 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 23:59.0
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 24:01.0
5 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 24:16.0
6 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 24:27.0
6 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 24:27.0
8 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 24:39.0
9 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 24:44.0
10 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 24:45.0
11 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 24:50.0
12 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 24:56.0
13 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 24:57.0
13 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 24:57.0
15 Tonis Erm EST EST 25:00.0
16 Davide Machado POR POR 25:02.0
17 Rasmus Lau Petersen DEN DEN 25:04.0
18 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 25:05.0
19 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 25:13.0
20 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 25:24.0
21 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 25:28.0
22 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 25:31.0
23 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 25:48.0
24 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 25:56.0
25 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 26:00.0
26 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 26:03.0
27 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 26:21.0
28 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 26:24.0
29 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 26:39.0
30 Marcus Hylen SWE SWE 26:47.0
31 Joao Ferreira POR POR 26:54.0
32 Anders Blomster FIN FIN 26:56.0
33 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 27:00.0
34 Mika Pensas FIN FIN 27:01.0
34 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 27:01.0
36 Anders Frisk SWE SWE 27:02.0
37 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 27:05.0
38 Margus Hallik EST EST 27:12.0
39 Florian Exler AUT AUT 27:18.0
40 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 27:29.0
41 Peter Alvarsson SWE SWE 27:36.0
42 Piero Turra ITA ITA 27:44.0
43 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 27:47.0
44 Artur Jackiewicz POL POL 27:50.0
44 Carlos Simoes POR POR 27:50.0
46 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 28:07.0
47 Johan MacLassen DEN DEN 28:09.0
47 Donatas Mickus LTU LTU 28:09.0
49 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 28:10.0
50 Jean Baptiste Bourrin FRA FRA 28:22.0
51 Tautvydas Zaliauskas LTU LTU 28:34.0
52 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 28:49.0
53 Anton Persson SWE SWE 29:14.0
54 Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth FRA FRA 29:43.0
55 Guilherme Marques POR POR 30:12.0
56 Martins Lasmanis LAT LAT 30:27.0
57 Thomas Klimo AUT AUT 30:41.0
58 Daniel Marques POR POR 30:58.0
59 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA 30:59.0
60 David Tarres Villegas ESP ESP 31:50.0
61 Arbo Rae EST EST 32:03.0
62 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 32:14.0
63 Julius Juodisius LTU LTU 32:19.0
64 Peter Simmonds GBR GBR 36:35.0
65 Matthias Jahn GER GER 41:36.0
9999 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN NC
9999 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR NC
9999 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA NC