WMTBOC 2014 sprint

26/08/2014 Bialystok POL POL

Basic stats

men on start 93
women on start 53
coutries 27
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Marika Hara FIN FIN 20:44.0
2 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 21:04.0
3 Emily Benham GBR GBR 21:09.0
4 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 21:22.0
5 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 21:45.0
6 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 21:58.0
7 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 22:10.0
8 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 22:12.0
9 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 22:17.0
10 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 22:21.0
11 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 22:30.0
12 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 22:43.0
13 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 23:00.0
14 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 23:09.0
15 Anna Kaminska POL POL 23:14.0
16 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 23:18.0
17 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 23:37.0
18 Nadezda Skacelova CZE CZE 23:46.0
19 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 23:47.0
20 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 23:49.0
21 Anastasia Bolshova RUS RUS 24:07.0
22 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 24:16.0
23 Daisy Kudre EST EST 24:21.0
24 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 24:35.0
25 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 24:39.0
26 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 24:43.0
27 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 24:56.0
28 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 24:58.0
29 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 25:13.0
30 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 25:14.0
30 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 25:14.0
32 Renata Paulauskiene LTU LTU 25:20.0
33 Marja Katariina Penttila FIN FIN 25:23.0
34 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 25:40.0
35 Erica Johansson SWE SWE 25:41.0
36 Anke Dannowski GER GER 26:11.0
37 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 26:17.0
38 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 26:30.0
39 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 27:06.0
40 Fatima Saraiva POR POR 27:22.0
41 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 28:12.0
42 Monica Aguilera ESP ESP 28:27.0
43 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 28:42.0
44 Julita Linowska POL POL 29:15.0
45 Susan Grandjean USA USA 29:17.0
46 Vanessa McGrail DEN DEN 29:21.0
47 Noemi Benke HUN HUN 29:28.0
48 Ingrida Smite LAT LAT 29:40.0
49 Agnes Elfving SWE SWE 30:10.0
50 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 31:33.0
51 Risa Matsuoka JPN JPN 36:43.0
52 Sarah Ginsbach USA USA 43:49.0
9999 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN NC

Men

1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 21:46.0
1 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 21:46.0
3 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 21:52.0
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 22:02.0
5 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 22:07.0
6 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 22:11.0
7 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 22:32.0
8 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 22:35.0
9 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 22:47.0
10 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 22:48.0
11 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 22:53.0
12 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 23:03.0
13 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 23:05.0
14 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 23:08.0
15 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 23:13.0
16 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 23:18.0
17 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 23:19.0
18 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 23:21.0
19 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 23:24.0
20 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 23:27.0
21 Dmitry Kuzmin RUS RUS 23:34.0
22 Artur Jackiewicz POL POL 23:36.0
23 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 23:37.0
24 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 23:38.0
25 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 23:42.0
25 Davide Machado POR POR 23:42.0
27 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 23:50.0
28 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 23:51.0
29 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 23:53.0
30 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 23:55.0
30 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 23:55.0
32 Andris Kivlenieks LAT LAT 23:59.0
33 Tautvydas Zaliauskas LTU LTU 24:00.0
34 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 24:02.0
35 Tonis Erm EST EST 24:26.0
36 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 24:33.0
37 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 24:35.0
37 Marcus Hylen SWE SWE 24:35.0
37 Taaniel Tooming EST EST 24:35.0
40 Donatas Mickus LTU LTU 24:46.0
41 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 24:58.0
42 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 25:00.0
43 Florian Exler AUT AUT 25:09.0
44 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 25:12.0
44 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 25:12.0
46 Anders Frisk SWE SWE 25:13.0
47 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 25:23.0
48 Rasmus Nielsen Folino DEN DEN 25:25.0
49 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 25:32.0
50 Joao Ferreira POR POR 25:34.0
51 Chris Firman AUS AUS 25:36.0
52 Arbo Rae EST EST 25:40.0
52 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 25:40.0
54 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 25:41.0
55 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 25:42.0
56 Daniel Marques POR POR 25:56.0
57 Riivo Roose EST EST 26:06.0
58 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 26:19.0
59 Erik Frost SWE SWE 26:39.0
60 Johan Alfredsson SWE SWE 26:50.0
61 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 27:00.0
62 David Toll ESP ESP 27:09.0
63 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 27:18.0
64 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL 27:25.0
65 Patrick Higgins GBR GBR 27:30.0
66 Marek Karm EST EST 27:36.0
66 Miguel Angel Martin Garcia ESP ESP 27:36.0
68 Luis Barreiro POR POR 27:37.0
69 Martins Lasmanis LAT LAT 27:51.0
70 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 27:52.0
71 Piotr Buciak POL POL 28:25.0
72 Piero Turra ITA ITA 28:42.0
73 Carlos Simoes POR POR 28:56.0
74 Johan MacLassen DEN DEN 29:16.0
75 Thomas Puzak USA USA 29:32.0
75 Alex Randall AUS AUS 29:32.0
77 David Tarres Villegas ESP ESP 29:33.0
78 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 29:41.0
79 Hendrik Hess GER GER 30:23.0
80 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 30:47.0
81 Nathan Winkelmann USA USA 30:51.0
82 Andrew Douglas GBR GBR 31:21.0
83 Dave Swanson USA USA 32:06.0
84 Thomas Klimo AUT AUT 33:11.0
85 Yuriy Rasko UKR UKR 33:48.0
86 Alican Ozturk TUR TUR 36:39.0
87 Ryo Ito JPN JPN 37:00.0
88 Peter Jolles USA USA 39:06.0
89 Chiungtzu Lin TPE TPE 76:21.0
9999 Francisco Costoya ESP ESP NC
9999 Margus Hallik EST EST NC
9999 Mark Huster GER GER NC
9999 Yuta Yamashita JPN JPN NC