WMTBOC 2014 middle

27/08/2014 Bialystok POL POL

Basic stats

men on start 94
women on start 53
coutries 27
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 49:41.0
2 Emily Benham GBR GBR 50:15.0
3 Marika Hara FIN FIN 50:55.0
4 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 51:06.0
5 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 51:38.0
6 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 52:14.0
7 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 53:04.0
8 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 54:40.0
9 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 54:41.0
10 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 54:52.0
11 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 55:41.0
12 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 55:52.0
13 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 56:00.0
14 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 56:49.0
15 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 57:04.0
16 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 57:10.0
17 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 57:44.0
18 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 57:47.0
19 Anastasia Bolshova RUS RUS 58:39.0
20 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 59:38.0
21 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 60:03.0
22 Erica Johansson SWE SWE 61:29.0
23 Nadezda Skacelova CZE CZE 61:35.0
24 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 61:36.0
25 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 61:43.0
26 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 62:02.0
27 Monica Aguilera ESP ESP 62:04.0
28 Anna Kaminska POL POL 62:06.0
29 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 62:15.0
30 Ekaterina Illarionova RUS RUS 62:43.0
31 Daisy Kudre EST EST 63:54.0
32 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 64:21.0
33 Natalia Tyszova SVK SVK 66:02.0
34 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 66:14.0
35 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 66:16.0
36 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 66:47.0
37 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 67:07.0
38 Marja Katariina Penttila FIN FIN 67:46.0
39 Renata Paulauskiene LTU LTU 69:14.0
40 Barbara Sanocka POL POL 69:57.0
41 Agnes Elfving SWE SWE 70:55.0
42 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 73:32.0
43 Noemi Benke HUN HUN 74:10.0
44 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 75:52.0
45 Anke Dannowski GER GER 76:17.0
46 Ingrida Smite LAT LAT 81:31.0
47 Julita Linowska POL POL 85:00.0
48 Susan Grandjean USA USA 86:21.0
49 Abra McNair USA USA 96:20.0
50 Risa Matsuoka JPN JPN 113:35.0
9999 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS NC
9999 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN NC
9999 Sarah Ginsbach USA USA NC

Men

1 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 55:20.0
2 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 55:51.0
3 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 56:23.0
4 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 56:59.0
5 Tonis Erm EST EST 57:10.0
6 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 57:32.0
7 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 57:54.0
7 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 57:54.0
9 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 58:18.0
10 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 58:23.0
11 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 58:49.0
12 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 58:54.0
13 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 59:17.0
14 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 59:44.0
15 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 60:22.0
16 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 60:25.0
17 Michael Sommer DEN DEN 60:40.0
18 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 60:41.0
19 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 60:46.0
20 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 60:48.0
21 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 60:59.0
22 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 61:12.0
23 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 61:26.0
24 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 62:23.0
25 Christian Wuthrich SUI SUI 62:30.0
26 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 63:02.0
27 Taaniel Tooming EST EST 63:25.0
28 Maciej Gromadka POL POL 63:40.0
28 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 63:40.0
30 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 64:00.0
31 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 64:03.0
32 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 64:09.0
33 Anders Frisk SWE SWE 65:07.0
34 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 65:08.0
35 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 65:31.0
36 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 65:50.0
37 Margus Hallik EST EST 65:55.0
38 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 65:59.0
39 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 66:01.0
40 Thomas Puzak USA USA 66:08.0
41 Riivo Roose EST EST 66:15.0
42 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 66:16.0
43 David Tarres Villegas ESP ESP 66:23.0
44 Florian Exler AUT AUT 66:36.0
45 Piero Turra ITA ITA 66:45.0
46 Artur Jackiewicz POL POL 67:01.0
47 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 67:34.0
47 Marcus Hylen SWE SWE 67:34.0
47 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 67:34.0
50 Davide Machado POR POR 67:35.0
51 Tautvydas Zaliauskas LTU LTU 67:44.0
52 Chris Firman AUS AUS 67:47.0
53 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 67:57.0
54 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 68:12.0
55 Joao Ferreira POR POR 68:19.0
56 David Toll ESP ESP 68:23.0
57 Miguel Angel Martin Garcia ESP ESP 69:00.0
58 Stefane Toussaint FRA FRA 69:10.0
59 Dmitry Kuzmin RUS RUS 69:11.0
60 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 69:17.0
60 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 69:17.0
62 Donatas Mickus LTU LTU 69:18.0
63 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 70:03.0
64 Patrick Higgins GBR GBR 71:21.0
65 Andris Kivlenieks LAT LAT 71:28.0
66 Daniel Marques POR POR 71:37.0
67 Andrew Douglas GBR GBR 72:09.0
68 Marek Karm EST EST 72:26.0
69 Alex Randall AUS AUS 72:48.0
70 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 73:37.0
71 Carlos Simoes POR POR 74:12.0
72 Johan MacLassen DEN DEN 74:50.0
73 Martins Lasmanis LAT LAT 74:53.0
74 Ivan Trigales Delgado ESP ESP 74:54.0
75 Rasmus Nielsen Folino DEN DEN 75:55.0
76 Francisco Costoya ESP ESP 76:26.0
77 Piotr Buciak POL POL 78:19.0
78 Mark Huster GER GER 80:58.0
79 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 81:10.0
80 Erik Frost SWE SWE 82:21.0
81 Alican Ozturk TUR TUR 84:56.0
82 Thomas Klimo AUT AUT 85:18.0
83 Nathan Winkelmann USA USA 88:32.0
84 Dave Swanson USA USA 88:52.0
85 Yuriy Rasko UKR UKR 90:19.0
86 Peter Jolles USA USA 90:39.0
87 Johan Alfredsson SWE SWE 92:09.0
88 Yuta Yamashita JPN JPN 93:48.0
89 Ryo Ito JPN JPN 107:25.0
9999 Luis Barreiro POR POR NC
9999 Hendrik Hess GER GER NC
9999 Chiungtzu Lin TPE TPE NC
9999 Arbo Rae EST EST NC
9999 Sebastian Wojtynek POL POL NC