WMTBOC 2016 Middle

On July 27, 2016 in Ɓgueda POR POR

Basic stats

men on start 74
women on start 51
coutries 21
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 44:02.0
2 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 44:05.0
3 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 44:43.0
4 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 44:51.0
5 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 45:33.0
6 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 45:50.0
7 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 46:12.0
8 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 46:50.0
9 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 47:19.0
10 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 47:36.0
11 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 47:56.0
12 Marika Hara FIN FIN 47:59.0
13 Algirda Mickuviene LTU LTU 48:20.0
14 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 48:22.0
15 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 48:42.0
16 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 48:47.0
17 Anke Dannowski GER GER 48:57.0
18 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 49:14.0
19 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 49:42.0
19 Ekaterina Kolomnina RUS RUS 49:42.0
21 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 49:46.0
22 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 49:47.0
23 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 50:23.0
24 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 50:51.0
25 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 50:54.0
26 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU LTU 51:05.0
27 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 51:31.0
28 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 51:33.0
29 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 51:41.0
30 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 51:46.0
31 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 52:01.0
32 Monica Aguilera Viladomiu ESP ESP 53:04.0
33 Kajsa Engstrom SWE SWE 53:29.0
34 Lou Denaix FRA FRA 54:36.0
35 Anastasiya Bolshova RUS RUS 54:45.0
36 Abra McNair USA USA 55:12.0
37 Rebecka Hylander SWE SWE 55:17.0
38 Rachel Furman USA USA 58:59.0
39 Ana Filipa Silva POR POR 59:02.0
40 Mihoko Mori JPN JPN 59:06.0
41 Annika Wigren SWE SWE 59:22.0
42 Susan Grandjean USA USA 60:58.0
43 Susana Pontes POR POR 61:37.0
44 Sarah Ginsbach USA USA 62:34.0
45 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 62:48.0
46 Ana Varela ESP ESP 64:03.0
47 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 64:38.0
48 Natalie Creswick GBR GBR 65:15.0
49 Julia Ritter AUT AUT 68:48.0
50 Tania Covas Costa POR POR 75:50.0
99999 Mari Kasevali EST EST NC

Men

1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 46:35.0
2 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 47:18.0
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 47:22.0
4 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 47:56.0
5 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 48:28.0
6 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 49:01.0
7 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 49:02.0
8 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 49:03.0
9 Andre Haga FIN FIN 49:14.0
10 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 49:28.0
11 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 49:32.0
12 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 49:48.0
13 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 50:05.0
14 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 50:16.0
15 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 50:25.0
16 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA 50:29.0
17 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 51:03.0
18 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 51:04.0
19 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 51:07.0
20 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 51:49.0
21 Florian Exler AUT AUT 52:01.0
22 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 52:19.0
23 Margus Hallik EST EST 52:27.0
23 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 52:27.0
25 Davide Machado POR POR 52:42.0
26 Dmitriy Kuzmin RUS RUS 53:02.0
27 Daniel Marques POR POR 53:04.0
28 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 53:07.0
29 Taaniel Tooming EST EST 53:09.0
30 Joao Ferreira POR POR 53:12.0
31 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 53:20.0
32 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 53:21.0
33 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 53:32.0
34 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 53:36.0
35 Edgars Briconoks LAT LAT 54:06.0
36 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 54:12.0
37 Jean Baptiste Bourrin FRA FRA 54:16.0
38 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 54:26.0
39 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 54:34.0
40 Angel Garcia Garcia ESP ESP 54:58.0
41 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 55:27.0
42 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 55:30.0
43 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 55:42.0
44 Luis Barreiro POR POR 56:39.0
45 David Tarres Villegas ESP ESP 56:46.0
46 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 57:09.0
47 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 57:21.0
48 Mark Huster GER GER 57:54.0
49 Edgars Krumins LAT LAT 58:16.0
50 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 58:20.0
51 Paul Roothans POR POR 58:40.0
52 Ivan Panov RUS RUS 58:49.0
53 Riivo Roose EST EST 59:23.0
54 Francisco Costoya ESP ESP 59:30.0
55 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 59:43.0
56 Hendrik Hess GER GER 60:12.0
57 Piero Turra ITA ITA 60:45.0
58 Ricky Thackray AUS AUS 61:12.0
59 David Toll Clos ESP ESP 61:30.0
60 Aleksi Rantala FIN FIN 63:46.0
61 Jacques Schmidt Morgenroth FRA FRA 64:06.0
62 Marco Palhinha POR POR 64:08.0
63 Arbo Rae EST EST 67:23.0
64 Mark Alan Prior USA USA 67:37.0
65 Dave Swanson USA USA 67:39.0
66 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 67:53.0
67 Cansel Sarac TUR TUR 68:58.0
68 Simon Kappel SWE SWE 73:12.0
69 Ulf Uhlemann GER GER 77:16.0
99999 Linus Karlsson Mood SWE SWE NC
99999 Thomas Puzak USA USA NC
99999 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN NC
99999 Anders Blomster FIN FIN NC
99999 Sebastian Svard SWE SWE NC