WMTBOC 2016 sprint

25/07/2016 Cantanhede POR POR

Basic stats

men on start 66
women on start 40
coutries 22
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Emily Benham GBR GBR 17:17.0
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 17:19.0
3 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 17:59.0
4 Olga Vinogradova RUS RUS 18:09.0
5 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 18:12.0
6 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 18:20.0
7 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 18:25.0
8 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 18:42.0
8 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 18:42.0
10 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 19:01.0
11 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 19:02.0
12 Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU LTU 19:04.0
13 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 19:05.0
14 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 19:07.0
15 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 19:14.0
17 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 19:19.0
18 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 19:24.0
19 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 19:38.0
20 Anke Dannowski GER GER 19:43.0
21 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 19:54.0
22 Monica Aguilera Viladomiu ESP ESP 19:55.0
23 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 20:00.0
24 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 20:01.0
25 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 20:07.0
26 Kajsa Engstrom SWE SWE 20:21.0
27 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 20:23.0
28 Gabriele Keinaite LTU LTU 20:26.0
29 Anastasia Bolshova RUS RUS 20:27.0
30 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 20:33.0
31 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 20:34.0
32 Ana Filipa Silva POR POR 20:44.0
33 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 20:57.0
39 Susan Grandjean USA USA 22:12.0
39 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 22:12.0
41 Susana Pontes POR POR 22:36.0
44 Abra McNair USA USA 23:56.0
46 Sarah Ginsbach USA USA 24:37.0
47 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 24:46.0
99999 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI NC
99999 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN NC

Men

1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 22:08.0
2 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 22:40.0
3 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 22:45.0
4 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 22:49.0
6 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 23:11.0
7 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 23:15.0
8 Andre Haga FIN FIN 23:18.0
9 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 23:20.0
10 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 23:25.0
11 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 23:31.0
12 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 23:35.0
13 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 23:41.0
14 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 23:53.0
15 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 23:56.0
16 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 23:57.0
17 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 24:07.0
18 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 24:09.0
19 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 24:13.0
20 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 24:30.0
21 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 24:32.0
22 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 24:34.0
23 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 24:36.0
24 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 24:41.0
25 Simon Brandli SUI SUI 24:44.0
25 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 24:44.0
27 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 24:46.0
28 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 24:55.0
29 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 24:57.0
30 Dmitry Kuzmin RUS RUS 24:58.0
31 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 25:03.0
32 Margus Hallik EST EST 25:06.0
33 Davide Machado POR POR 25:10.0
34 Edgars Briconoks LAT LAT 25:21.0
35 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 25:22.0
35 Piero Turra ITA ITA 25:22.0
37 Daniel Marques POR POR 25:32.0
38 Luis Barreiro POR POR 25:40.0
39 Joao Ferreira POR POR 25:47.0
40 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 26:05.0
40 Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth FRA FRA 26:05.0
42 Florian Exler AUT AUT 26:16.0
43 Sebastian Svard SWE SWE 26:23.0
44 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 26:32.0
45 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 26:39.0
48 Thomas Puzak USA USA 27:10.0
49 Mark Huster GER GER 27:12.0
50 Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU LTU 27:22.0
51 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 27:26.0
52 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 28:03.0
53 Ricky Thackray AUS AUS 28:18.0
54 Riivo Roose EST EST 28:28.0
55 Arbo Rae EST EST 29:34.0
57 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 30:37.0
58 Ulf Uhlemann GER GER 30:50.0
59 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 31:10.0
60 Mark Alan Prior USA USA 31:13.0
62 Dave Swanson USA USA 32:02.0
63 Hendrik Hess GER GER 33:24.0
65 Cansel Sarac TUR TUR 34:37.0
99999 Jean Baptiste Bourrin FRA FRA NC
99999 Allan Jensen DEN DEN NC
99999 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA NC
99999 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE NC
99999 Taaniel Tooming EST EST NC
99999 Anders Blomster FIN FIN NC
99999 Aleksi Rantala FIN FIN NC