WMTBOC 2015 sprint

19/08/2015 Turnov CZE CZE

Basic stats

men on start 94
women on start 52
coutries 28
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 21:52.0
2 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 22:47.0
3 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 22:49.0
4 Emily Benham GBR GBR 23:06.0
5 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 23:07.0
6 Marika Hara FIN FIN 23:12.0
7 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 23:13.0
8 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 24:15.0
9 Hana Bajtosova Garde FRA FRA 24:25.0
10 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 24:28.0
11 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 24:35.0
12 Camilla Sogaard DEN DEN 24:44.0
13 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 24:46.0
14 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 25:14.0
15 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 25:15.0
16 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 25:30.0
17 Anna Kaminska POL POL 25:37.0
18 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 25:37.0
19 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 26:00.0
20 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 26:07.0
21 Monica Aguilera Viladomiu ESP ESP 26:22.0
22 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 26:24.0
23 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 26:24.0
24 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 26:27.0
25 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 26:45.0
26 Anastasia Bolshova RUS RUS 27:05.0
27 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 27:09.0
28 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 27:13.0
29 Anke Dannowski GER GER 27:34.0
30 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 27:39.0
31 Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU LTU 27:47.0
33 Ingrit Kala EST EST 28:01.0
35 Aiga Strazdina LAT LAT 28:18.0
36 Nadezda Skacelova CZE CZE 28:27.0
37 Renata Paulauskiene LTU LTU 28:31.0
38 Stipanka Stankova CZE CZE 29:03.0
39 Nicole Hueber FRA FRA 29:22.0
40 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 29:33.0
41 Sanna Wallenborg SWE SWE 29:34.0
42 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 29:57.0
43 Ana Filipa Silva POR POR 30:11.0
45 Susana Pontes POR POR 30:46.0
46 Gabriele Keinaite LTU LTU 31:00.0
47 Ingrida Smite LAT LAT 31:06.0
48 Sarah Ginsbach USA USA 31:36.0
49 Roma Puisiene LTU LTU 32:56.0
50 Susan Grandjean USA USA 33:36.0
52 Agnes Elfving SWE SWE 33:48.0
53 Marje Venelaine EST EST 34:05.0
56 Abra McNair USA USA 38:10.0
99999 Darya Sevbo RUS RUS NC
99999 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU NC

Men

1 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 20:58.0
2 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 21:02.0
3 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 21:18.0
4 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 21:23.0
5 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 21:26.0
6 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 21:33.0
7 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 21:36.0
8 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 21:36.0
9 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 21:39.0
10 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 21:52.0
11 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 22:03.0
12 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 22:17.0
13 Florian Exler AUT AUT 22:18.0
14 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 22:19.0
15 Andre Haga FIN FIN 22:20.0
16 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 22:25.0
17 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 22:25.0
18 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 22:31.0
19 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 22:34.0
20 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 22:40.0
21 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 22:40.0
22 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 22:47.0
23 Chris Firman AUS AUS 22:49.0
24 Simon Brandli SUI SUI 22:53.0
25 Tonis Erm EST EST 22:54.0
26 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 22:56.0
27 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 23:00.0
28 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 23:05.0
29 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA 23:07.0
30 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 23:08.0
31 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 23:18.0
32 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 23:23.0
33 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 23:30.0
34 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 23:31.0
35 Davide Machado POR POR 23:33.0
36 Loic Lonchampt FRA FRA 23:36.0
37 Allan Jensen DEN DEN 23:36.0
38 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 23:40.0
39 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 23:45.0
40 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 23:46.0
41 Margus Hallik EST EST 23:48.0
42 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 24:01.0
43 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 24:21.0
44 Daniel Marques POR POR 24:21.0
46 Taaniel Tooming EST EST 24:26.0
47 Dmitry Kuzmin RUS RUS 24:27.0
49 Rasmus Nielsen Folino DEN DEN 24:29.0
50 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 24:35.0
51 Priit Poopuu EST EST 24:38.0
52 Michael Sommer DEN DEN 24:38.0
53 Anders Frisk SWE SWE 24:39.0
54 Benjamin Michael GER GER 24:41.0
55 Carlos Simoes POR POR 24:45.0
56 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 24:45.0
57 Andreas Bergmann Hansen DEN DEN 24:55.0
58 Joao Ferreira POR POR 25:02.0
59 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 25:10.0
60 Toms Veits LAT LAT 25:19.0
61 Anatoly Mialdzin RUS RUS 25:23.0
62 Sebastian Svard SWE SWE 25:24.0
63 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 25:38.0
65 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 25:41.0
66 Luis Barreiro POR POR 25:46.0
67 Hendrik Hess GER GER 25:49.0
68 Egidijus Pilybas LTU LTU 25:51.0
69 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 26:01.0
70 Matus Trnovec SVK SVK 26:22.0
71 Mark Huster GER GER 26:25.0
72 Donatas Mickus LTU LTU 26:30.0
74 Zoltan Toth ROU ROU 26:38.0
75 Martins Linde LAT LAT 26:40.0
76 Piero Turra ITA ITA 26:52.0
77 Mario Guterres POR POR 27:08.0
78 Radoslaw Jaroszek POL POL 27:13.0
79 Eduards Rens LAT LAT 27:19.0
80 Masahiro Shimaoka JPN JPN 27:24.0
81 Falk Wenzel GER GER 27:29.0
82 Peter Jolles USA USA 27:43.0
83 Kazushi Higuchi JPN JPN 27:48.0
84 Matej Pilka SVK SVK 27:53.0
85 Johan MacLassen DEN DEN 27:56.0
87 Tibor Tamas HUN HUN 28:41.0
88 Erik Frost SWE SWE 28:55.0
89 Arbo Rae EST EST 29:27.0
90 Yuriy Rasko UKR UKR 29:40.0
92 Iztok Vidovic SLO SLO 33:31.0
93 Nathan Winkelmann USA USA 33:44.0
94 Dave Swanson USA USA 37:42.0
96 Matej Pistor SLO SLO 38:03.0
99999 Justin Bakken USA USA NC
99999 Maciej Gromadka POL POL NC
99999 Martins Lasmanis LAT LAT NC
99999 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN NC
99999 Thomas Puzak USA USA NC