WCUP 2016 middle

01/10/2016 Kaunas LTU LTU

Basic stats

men on start 62
women on start 39
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Marika Hara FIN FIN 55:19.0
2 Emily Benham GBR GBR 56:55.0
3 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 57:16.0
4 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 59:18.0
5 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 59:30.0
6 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 60:27.0
7 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 60:57.0
8 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 61:00.0
9 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 61:24.0
10 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 62:59.0
11 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 63:37.0
12 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 63:53.0
13 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 63:55.0
14 Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU LTU 64:01.0
15 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 64:03.0
16 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 64:58.0
17 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 64:59.0
18 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 65:30.0
19 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 65:41.0
20 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 65:53.0
21 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 65:59.0
22 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 66:03.0
23 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 66:18.0
24 Kajsa Engstrom SWE SWE 66:51.0
25 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 67:52.0
26 Gabriele Keinaite LTU LTU 69:19.0
27 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 69:33.0
29 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 71:08.0
30 Anke Dannowski GER GER 72:26.0
33 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 75:21.0
34 Caroline Ryge Carlsen DEN DEN 75:56.0
36 Dina Zobena LAT LAT 76:57.0
37 Marite Kneta LAT LAT 77:32.0
38 Ingrida Smite LAT LAT 81:53.0
40 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 85:23.0
41 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 89:02.0
42 Ana Filipa Silva POR POR 89:14.0
99999 Darya Sevbo RUS RUS NC
99999 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT NC

Men

1 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 57:53.0
2 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 58:42.0
3 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 58:48.0
4 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 60:04.0
5 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 60:13.0
6 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 60:18.0
7 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 60:45.0
8 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 60:50.0
9 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 61:06.0
10 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 61:29.0
11 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 61:39.0
12 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 61:44.0
13 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 61:55.0
14 Oskar Sandberg SWE SWE 62:08.0
15 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 62:13.0
16 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 62:48.0
17 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 63:12.0
18 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 63:29.0
18 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 63:29.0
20 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 63:36.0
21 Simon Brandli SUI SUI 63:50.0
22 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 64:02.0
23 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 64:28.0
24 Priit Poopuu EST EST 64:29.0
25 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 64:37.0
26 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 64:44.0
27 Sebastian Svard SWE SWE 64:51.0
28 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA 65:39.0
29 Edgars Briconoks LAT LAT 65:47.0
30 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 66:19.0
31 Margus Hallik EST EST 66:33.0
32 Doris Kudre EST EST 73:16.0
32 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 66:57.0
33 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 68:00.0
34 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 68:36.0
35 Felix Breitschadel AUT AUT 69:21.0
36 Leonid Tsvetkov RUS RUS 69:28.0
37 Audrius Platakis LTU LTU 69:41.0
38 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 69:45.0
39 Donatas Mickus LTU LTU 69:53.0
41 Toms Veits LAT LAT 71:32.0
42 Riivo Roose EST EST 71:53.0
45 Marek Karm EST EST 72:36.0
46 Piero Turra ITA ITA 73:28.0
47 Aivis Zetmanis LAT LAT 73:50.0
48 Joao Ferreira POR POR 74:48.0
49 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 74:54.0
50 Eduards Rens LAT LAT 76:07.0
51 Bernhard Kogler AUT AUT 76:51.0
52 Johan MacLassen DEN DEN 77:44.0
53 Mark Huster GER GER 78:21.0
54 Erik Frost SWE SWE 80:54.0
55 Zoltan Toth ROU ROU 83:30.0
56 Alberto Bethaz ITA ITA 102:55.0
99999 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU NC
99999 Luis Barreiro POR POR NC
99999 Davide Machado POR POR NC
99999 Rasmus Nielsen Folino DEN DEN NC
99999 Yuriy Rasko UKR UKR NC
99999 Andreas Rief AUT AUT NC
99999 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE NC
99999 Anders Blomster FIN FIN NC