WCUP 2016 sprint

02/10/2016 Kaunas LTU LTU

Basic stats

men on start 63
women on start 39
coutries 19
Event website
IOF results page

Women

1 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 28:21.0
2 Emily Benham GBR GBR 28:49.0
3 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 29:20.0
4 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 29:32.0
5 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 30:13.0
6 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 30:28.0
7 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 30:34.0
8 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 30:39.0
9 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 30:42.0
10 Ursina Jaggi SUI SUI 30:46.0
11 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 30:51.0
12 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 31:20.0
13 Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN FIN 31:34.0
14 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 31:37.0
15 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 31:40.0
16 Kajsa Engstrom SWE SWE 31:43.0
17 Gabriele Keinaite LTU LTU 31:50.0
18 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 32:19.0
20 Darya Sevbo RUS RUS 32:35.0
21 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 32:36.0
22 Karolina Mickeviciute LTU LTU 32:43.0
24 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 33:20.0
25 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 33:59.0
26 Marite Kneta LAT LAT 34:05.0
27 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 34:12.0
28 Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU LTU 34:30.0
29 Dina Zobena LAT LAT 34:37.0
32 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 35:24.0
33 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 35:33.0
34 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 36:09.0
35 Caroline Ryge Carlsen DEN DEN 37:29.0
36 Marika Hara FIN FIN 37:59.0
37 Vaida Reinartaite LTU LTU 38:11.0
40 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 42:23.0
42 Ana Filipa Silva POR POR 46:01.0
99999 Anke Dannowski GER GER NC
99999 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT NC
99999 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS NC
99999 Ingrida Smite LAT LAT NC

Men

1 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 25:55.0
2 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 26:59.0
3 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 27:02.0
4 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 27:48.0
5 Simon Brandli SUI SUI 27:59.0
6 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 28:11.0
7 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 28:24.0
8 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 28:35.0
9 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 28:48.0
9 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 28:48.0
11 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 29:08.0
12 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 29:11.0
13 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 29:20.0
14 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 29:21.0
15 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 29:25.0
16 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 29:32.0
17 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 29:39.0
18 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 29:42.0
18 Linus Karlsson-Mood SWE SWE 29:42.0
20 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 29:47.0
21 Tobias Breitschadel AUT AUT 29:48.0
22 Joao Ferreira POR POR 29:56.0
23 Edgars Briconoks LAT LAT 30:11.0
23 Oskar Sandberg SWE SWE 30:11.0
25 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA 30:16.0
27 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 30:50.0
28 Johan MacLassen DEN DEN 30:53.0
29 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 31:08.0
30 Doris Kudre EST EST 34:57.0
30 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 31:28.0
31 Rasmus Nielsen Folino DEN DEN 31:29.0
32 Marek Karm EST EST 31:34.0
33 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA 31:36.0
34 Sebastian Svard SWE SWE 31:46.0
35 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 31:56.0
37 Margus Hallik EST EST 32:08.0
38 Artem Strizhak UKR UKR 32:15.0
39 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 32:22.0
40 Andreas Rief AUT AUT 32:24.0
41 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 32:31.0
41 Leonid Tsvetkov RUS RUS 32:31.0
44 Felix Breitschadel AUT AUT 32:51.0
45 Priit Poopuu EST EST 32:56.0
46 Piero Turra ITA ITA 33:01.0
47 Toms Veits LAT LAT 33:25.0
49 Bernhard Kogler AUT AUT 34:16.0
50 Ugis Voicescuks LAT LAT 34:25.0
51 Riivo Roose EST EST 34:34.0
52 Mark Huster GER GER 35:15.0
53 Erik Frost SWE SWE 35:32.0
54 Yuriy Rasko UKR UKR 35:55.0
55 Alberto Bethaz ITA ITA 36:25.0
57 Luis Barreiro POR POR 38:08.0
58 Zoltan Toth ROU ROU 54:14.0
99999 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS NC
99999 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT NC
99999 Davide Machado POR POR NC
99999 Donatas Mickus LTU LTU NC
99999 Eduards Rens LAT LAT NC
99999 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN NC
99999 Taaniel Tooming EST EST NC
99999 Aivis Zetmanis LAT LAT NC
99999 Anders Blomster FIN FIN NC