WMTBOC 2018 Sprint

On August 12, 2018 in Waldviertel AUT AUT

Basic stats

men on start 92
women on start 48
coutries 27
Event website

Women

1 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 20:05
2 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 20:14
2 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 20:14
4 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 20:25
5 Marika Hara FIN FIN 20:29
6 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 20:39
7 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 20:40
8 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 20:45
9 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 20:55
10 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 20:56
11 Marina Reiner AUT AUT 21:03
12 Algirda Mickuviene LTU LTU 21:14
13 Anke Dannowski GER GER 21:20
14 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 21:33
15 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 21:39
16 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 21:40
17 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU LTU 21:42
18 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 21:51
19 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 22:00
19 Lou Denaix FRA FRA 22:00
21 Olga Mikhaylova RUS RUS 22:05
22 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 22:06
23 Anastasia Trifilenkova RUS RUS 22:11
24 Svetlana Poverina RUS RUS 22:16
25 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 22:18
26 Nadezda Reifova CZE CZE 22:29
27 Krystyna Stryzhak UKR UKR 22:35
28 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 22:39
29 Anna Fuzy HUN HUN 22:46
30 Linn Bylars SWE SWE 22:54
31 Monica Aguilera Viladomiu ESP ESP 23:27
32 Sara Forsgren SWE SWE 23:28
33 Patricija Joana Babrauskaite LTU LTU 23:43
34 Ana Filipa Silva POR POR 24:13
35 Naoko Kano JPN JPN 24:46
36 Susan Grandjean USA USA 25:17
37 Maria del Mar Delgado Gonzalez ESP ESP 25:29
38 Abra McNair USA USA 25:33
39 Julia Ritter AUT AUT 26:00
40 Ana Varela ESP ESP 27:24
41 Rachel Furman USA USA 29:45
42 Sarah Ginsbach USA USA 31:30
43 Petja Balazic SLO SLO 31:57
44 Mihoko Mori JPN JPN 32:31
45 Wing Man So HKG HKG 34:52
99999 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN NC
99999 Diana Salikhova RUS RUS NC
99999 Viktorija Michnovic LTU LTU NC

Men

1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 20:39
2 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 20:51
3 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 20:53
4 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 20:59
5 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 21:01
6 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 21:09
7 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 21:15
8 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 21:20
9 Riccardo Rossetto ITA ITA 21:21
10 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 21:24
10 Jonas Maiselis LTU LTU 21:24
12 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 21:33
13 Andre Haga FIN FIN 21:34
14 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 21:38
15 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 21:42
16 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 21:46
17 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 21:55
18 Viktor Larsson SWE SWE 21:56
19 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 22:01
20 Davide Machado POR POR 22:09
21 Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU LTU 22:15
22 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 22:17
23 Kare Kaskinen FIN FIN 22:29
24 Fabiano Bettega ITA ITA 22:30
25 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 22:34
26 Thibaud Guelennoc FRA FRA 22:36
27 Angel Garcia Garcia ESP ESP 22:37
28 Dmitriy Kuzmin RUS RUS 22:45
29 Anders Blomster FIN FIN 22:48
30 Sarunas Dmukauskas LTU LTU 22:53
31 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 23:02
32 Linus Karlsson Mood SWE SWE 23:09
33 Sebastian Svard SWE SWE 23:22
34 Marcus Wadell SWE SWE 23:23
35 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 23:26
36 Margus Hallik EST EST 23:33
37 Oliver Friis DEN DEN 23:36
38 Matej Muller SVK SVK 23:44
39 Nojus Kalvaitis LTU LTU 23:46
40 Ian Nixon GBR GBR 23:48
41 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 23:50
42 Agoston Fekete HUN HUN 23:52
43 Juan Francisco Marin Vargas ESP ESP 23:55
44 Joao Ferreira POR POR 23:57
45 Petras Andrasiunas LTU LTU 23:59
46 Marek Karm EST EST 24:04
47 Florian Exler AUT AUT 24:07
48 Edgars Krumins LAT LAT 24:14
49 Stefan Surgan SVK SVK 24:28
50 Laszlo Rozsa HUN HUN 24:29
51 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 24:33
52 Yuri Balev RUS RUS 24:34
53 Artem Stryzhak UKR UKR 24:35
54 David Toll Clos ESP ESP 24:39
55 Andrey Kornev RUS RUS 24:44
56 Piero Turra ITA ITA 24:55
57 Ricky Thackray AUS AUS 24:58
58 Stanimir Belomazhev BUL BUL 24:59
59 Paul Roothans POR POR 25:19
60 Martins Lasmanis LAT LAT 25:34
61 Jesus Bermejo Cristobal ESP ESP 25:38
62 Daniel Marques POR POR 25:39
63 Julius Juodisius LTU LTU 25:50
64 Hendrik Hess GER GER 26:03
65 Javier Munoz Guerrero ESP ESP 26:13
66 Mark Huster GER GER 26:26
67 Denny Albert GER GER 27:08
67 Jorge Garcia Pardos ESP ESP 27:08
69 Dave Swanson USA USA 27:40
70 Janis Lacis LAT LAT 28:03
71 Sebastian Anders GER GER 28:12
72 Kazushige Hatori JPN JPN 28:41
73 Gregor Raj SLO SLO 29:55
74 Ryo Abe JPN JPN 30:04
75 Blaz Marot SLO SLO 30:39
76 Yuk Tung Cheng HKG HKG 38:39
77 Reush Aleksandr KGZ KGZ 39:14
78 Sergei Chernobaev KGZ KGZ 40:22
79 Conal Boland Bristow NZL NZL 44:01
80 Kwok Fung Edwin Cheung HKG HKG 45:50
99999 Luis Barreiro POR POR NC
99999 Glen Charlton AUS AUS NC
99999 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA NC
99999 Marko Dudic SLO SLO NC
99999 Renat Khasanshin UKR UKR NC
99999 Giaime Origgi ITA ITA NC
99999 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN NC
99999 Iurii Rasko UKR UKR NC
99999 Joel Young AUS AUS NC
99999 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE NC
99999 Hampus Larsson SWE SWE NC
99999 Samson Deriaz FRA FRA NC