Medals from World MTBO championship

We have 84 individual medalists from 17 countries. In the relay competitions 143 competitors from 13 countries won the medal so far.

All

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 14 10 9
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 12 8 8
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 10 9 6
4 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 8 5 3
5 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 7 6 2
6 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 7 5 4
7 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 7 3 4
8 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 6 4 2
9 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 6 3 3
10 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 6 2 2
11 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 5 3 4
12 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 5 2 3
13 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 5 2 1
14 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 4 7 7
15 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 4 6 1
16 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 4 3 1
17 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 4 2 4
18 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 4 0 1
19 Svetlana Foliforova RUS RUS 3 6 2
20 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 3 3 3
21 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 3 3 2
22 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 3 2 1
23 Tonis Erm EST EST 3 1 2
24 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 3 1 1
25 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 3 0 3
26 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 2 4 3
27 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 2 4 2
28 Hana Garde FRA FRA 2 3 4
29 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 2 3 3
30 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 2 2 2
31 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 2 2 1
31 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 2 2 1
33 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 2 1 1
33 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 2 1 1
33 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 2 1 1
36 Andre Haga FIN FIN 2 1 0
36 Maija Lang FIN FIN 2 1 0
38 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 2 0 3
39 Anke Dannowski GER GER 2 0 1
40 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 2 0 0
40 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 2 0 0
40 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 2 0 0
43 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 1 9 2
44 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 1 4 1
44 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 1 4 1
46 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 1 3 3
47 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 1 2 3
48 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 1 2 2
48 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 1 2 2
48 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 1 2 2
51 Alain Berger SUI SUI 1 2 1
51 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1 2 1
53 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 1 2 0
53 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 1 2 0
55 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 1 1 3
55 Antje Bornhak GER GER 1 1 3
57 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 1 1 2
58 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 1 1 1
58 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 1 1 1
58 Anna Kaminska POL POL 1 1 1
58 Anastasiya Bolshova RUS RUS 1 1 1
62 Stephane Toussaint FRA FRA 1 1 0
62 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 1 1 0
62 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 1 1 0
62 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 1 1 0
66 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 1 0 2
66 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 1 0 2
66 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 1 0 2
69 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 1 0 1
69 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 1 0 1
69 Margus Hallik EST EST 1 0 1
69 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 1 0 1
69 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 1 0 1
74 Mervi Vaisanen FIN FIN 1 0 0
74 Olivier Pralus FRA FRA 1 0 0
74 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 1 0 0
74 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 1 0 0
74 Sebastien Sxay FRA FRA 1 0 0
74 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 1 0 0
74 Joel Poirette FRA FRA 1 0 0
74 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 1 0 0
74 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 1 0 0
74 Nikoline Splittorff DEN DEN 1 0 0
74 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 1 0 0
74 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 1 0 0
74 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 1 0 0
87 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 4 2
88 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 3 3
89 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 3 2
90 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 0 3 1
91 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 2 2
92 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 2 1
92 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 2 1
94 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 2 0
95 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 1 3
95 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 1 3
97 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 0 1 1
97 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 1 1
97 Davide Machado POR POR 0 1 1
97 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 0 1 1
97 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 1 1
97 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 0 1 1
97 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 1 1
104 Belinda Allison AUS AUS 0 1 0
104 Radovan Mach CZE CZE 0 1 0
104 Ekaterina Kolomnina RUS RUS 0 1 0
104 Lou Denaix FRA FRA 0 1 0
104 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 0 1 0
104 Viktor Larsson SWE SWE 0 1 0
104 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 0 1 0
104 Petr Strejcek CZE CZE 0 1 0
104 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
104 Linus Karlsson Mood SWE SWE 0 1 0
104 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 0 1 0
104 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 0 1 0
104 Emily Viner AUS AUS 0 1 0
104 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 0 1 0
104 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 0 1 0
104 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 0 1 0
104 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 0 1 0
104 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
104 Magali Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
123 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 3
123 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 3
125 Simon Seger SUI SUI 0 0 2
125 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 0 0 2
125 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 2
125 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 0 0 2
125 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 0 0 2
125 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 0 0 2
131 Silas Hotz SUI SUI 0 0 1
131 Sara Forsgren SWE SWE 0 0 1
131 Linn Bylars SWE SWE 0 0 1
131 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 0 0 1
131 Uliana Sukholovskaya RUS RUS 0 0 1
131 Adrian Jaeggi SUI SUI 0 0 1
131 Yoann Courtois FRA FRA 0 0 1
131 Tom Walter AUS AUS 0 0 1
131 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 0 0 1
131 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 0 0 1
131 Alex Randall AUS AUS 0 0 1
131 Raino Pesu FIN FIN 0 0 1
131 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 0 0 1
131 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 0 0 1
131 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 0 0 1
131 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 0 1
131 Anastasia Trifilenkova RUS RUS 0 0 1
131 Anna Tiderman SWE SWE 0 0 1
131 Nadezda Reifova CZE CZE 0 0 1
131 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 0 0 1
131 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 0 0 1
131 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU LTU 0 0 1
131 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 0 0 1
131 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
131 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 0 0 1
131 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 0 0 1
131 Mary Fien AUS AUS 0 0 1
131 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 0 0 1
131 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 0 0 1
131 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 0 0 1

Individual

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 10 5 8
2 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 8 5 3
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 7 4 5
4 Marika Hara FIN FIN 6 4 7
5 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 6 4 2
6 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 5 2 2
6 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 5 2 2
8 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 4 2 3
9 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 4 1 2
10 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 4 1 1
11 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 3 7 3
12 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 3 4 0
13 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 3 2 1
14 Svetlana Foliforova RUS RUS 2 3 1
15 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 2 2 3
16 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 2 2 2
16 Hana Garde FRA FRA 2 2 2
18 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 2 1 3
19 Tonis Erm EST EST 2 1 1
19 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 2 1 1
19 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 2 1 1
22 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 2 1 0
23 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 2 0 3
24 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 2 0 2
25 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 1 6 1
26 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 1 3 2
27 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 1 2 1
27 Alain Berger SUI SUI 1 2 1
27 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 1 2 1
30 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 1 2 0
31 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 1 1 1
31 Anna Kaminska POL POL 1 1 1
33 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 1 1 0
33 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 1 1 0
35 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 1 0 1
35 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 1 0 1
35 Anke Dannowski GER GER 1 0 1
38 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1 0 0
38 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 1 0 0
38 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 1 0 0
38 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 1 0 0
38 Andre Haga FIN FIN 1 0 0
38 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 1 0 0
44 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 0 4 1
45 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 0 3 1
46 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 3 0
47 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 0 2 2
48 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 0 2 0
49 Antje Bornhak GER GER 0 1 3
50 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 0 1 2
50 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 0 1 2
52 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 0 1 1
52 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 1 1
52 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 1 1
52 Davide Machado POR POR 0 1 1
52 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 1 1
52 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 0 1 1
52 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 0 1 1
59 Belinda Allison AUS AUS 0 1 0
59 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 0 1 0
59 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
59 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 0 1 0
59 Emily Viner AUS AUS 0 1 0
59 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 1 0
59 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 0 1 0
66 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 0 2
66 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 0 0 2
68 Yoann Courtois FRA FRA 0 0 1
68 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 0 0 1
68 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 1
68 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 0 0 1
68 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 0 0 1
68 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 1
68 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 0 0 1
68 Anna Tiderman SWE SWE 0 0 1
68 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 0 0 1
68 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 0 0 1
68 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 0 0 1
68 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 0 0 1
68 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU LTU 0 0 1
68 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 0 1
68 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 0 1
68 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 0 0 1
68 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 0 1

Relay

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 7 4 0
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 6 4 1
3 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 4 5 1
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 3 5 1
5 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 3 1 1
6 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 3 1 0
6 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 3 1 0
8 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 3 0 1
8 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 3 0 1
10 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 2 4 0
11 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 2 2 3
12 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 2 2 1
13 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 2 1 1
13 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 2 1 1
13 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 2 1 1
16 Maija Lang FIN FIN 2 1 0
17 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 2 0 1
18 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 2 0 0
18 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 2 0 0
18 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 2 0 0
21 Svetlana Foliforova RUS RUS 1 3 1
22 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 1 2 3
22 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 1 2 3
24 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 1 2 1
24 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1 2 1
24 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 1 2 1
24 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 1 2 1
28 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 1 2 0
28 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 1 2 0
30 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 1 1 2
30 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 1 1 2
32 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 1 1 1
32 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 1 1 1
32 Anastasiya Bolshova RUS RUS 1 1 1
35 Stephane Toussaint FRA FRA 1 1 0
35 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 1 1 0
35 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 1 1 0
35 Andre Haga FIN FIN 1 1 0
35 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 1 1 0
35 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 1 1 0
35 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 1 1 0
35 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 1 1 0
35 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 1 1 0
44 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 1 0 4
45 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 1 0 2
46 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 1 0 1
46 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 1 0 1
46 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 1 0 1
46 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 1 0 1
46 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 1 0 1
46 Margus Hallik EST EST 1 0 1
46 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 1 0 1
46 Tonis Erm EST EST 1 0 1
54 Mervi Vaisanen FIN FIN 1 0 0
54 Olivier Pralus FRA FRA 1 0 0
54 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 1 0 0
54 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 1 0 0
54 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 1 0 0
54 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1 0 0
54 Sebastien Sxay FRA FRA 1 0 0
54 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 1 0 0
54 Joel Poirette FRA FRA 1 0 0
54 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 1 0 0
54 Nikoline Splittorff DEN DEN 1 0 0
54 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 1 0 0
54 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 1 0 0
54 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 1 0 0
54 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 1 0 0
54 Anke Dannowski GER GER 1 0 0
54 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 1 0 0
54 Antje Bornhak GER GER 1 0 0
72 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 3 1
72 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 3 1
72 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 0 3 1
75 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 2 1
76 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 1 3
77 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 1 2
77 Hana Garde FRA FRA 0 1 2
79 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 0 1 1
79 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 1 1
79 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 0 1 1
79 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 0 1 1
79 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 0 1 1
84 Radovan Mach CZE CZE 0 1 0
84 Ekaterina Kolomnina RUS RUS 0 1 0
84 Lou Denaix FRA FRA 0 1 0
84 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 0 1 0
84 Viktor Larsson SWE SWE 0 1 0
84 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 0 1 0
84 Petr Strejcek CZE CZE 0 1 0
84 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
84 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 1 0
84 Linus Karlsson Mood SWE SWE 0 1 0
84 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 0 1 0
84 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 0 1 0
84 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 0 1 0
84 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 0 1 0
84 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 0 1 0
84 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 0 1 0
84 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
84 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 1 0
84 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 1 0
84 Magali Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
84 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
84 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 0 1 0
84 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
107 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 3
108 Simon Seger SUI SUI 0 0 2
108 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 0 0 2
108 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 0 2
108 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 2
108 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 0 0 2
108 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 0 0 2
108 Marie Brezinova CZE CZE 0 0 2
115 Silas Hotz SUI SUI 0 0 1
115 Sara Forsgren SWE SWE 0 0 1
115 Linn Bylars SWE SWE 0 0 1
115 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 0 0 1
115 Uliana Sukholovskaya RUS RUS 0 0 1
115 Adrian Jaeggi SUI SUI 0 0 1
115 Tom Walter AUS AUS 0 0 1
115 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 0 0 1
115 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 0 0 1
115 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 0 1
115 Alex Randall AUS AUS 0 0 1
115 Raino Pesu FIN FIN 0 0 1
115 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 1
115 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 0 0 1
115 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
115 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 0 0 1
115 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 0 1
115 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 0 0 1
115 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 0 0 1
115 Anastasia Trifilenkova RUS RUS 0 0 1
115 Nadezda Reifova CZE CZE 0 0 1
115 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 0 0 1
115 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 0 0 1
115 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
115 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 0 0 1
115 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 0 0 1
115 Mary Fien AUS AUS 0 0 1
115 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 0 0 1
115 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 0 0 1