Medals from World MTBO championship

We have 89 individual medalists from 17 countries. In the relay competitions 147 competitors from 13 countries won the medal so far.

All

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 14 10 9
2 Marika Hara FIN FIN 13 8 8
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 10 9 6
4 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 9 6 3
5 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 9 4 6
6 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 7 6 2
7 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 7 5 4
8 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 6 4 2
9 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 6 3 3
10 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 6 2 2
11 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 5 3 4
12 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 5 2 3
13 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 5 2 1
14 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 4 7 9
15 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 4 6 4
16 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 4 6 1
17 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 4 3 1
18 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 4 2 4
19 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 4 1 3
20 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 4 0 1
21 Svetlana Foliforova RUS RUS 3 6 2
22 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 3 4 3
23 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 3 3 2
24 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 3 2 2
25 Tonis Erm EST EST 3 1 2
26 Andre Haga FIN FIN 3 1 1
26 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 3 1 1
28 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 3 0 1
29 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 2 4 2
30 Hana Garde FRA FRA 2 3 4
31 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 2 3 3
32 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 2 2 2
33 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 2 2 1
33 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 2 2 1
33 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 2 2 1
36 Nikoline Splittorff DEN DEN 2 2 0
37 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 2 1 1
37 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 2 1 1
39 Maija Lang FIN FIN 2 1 0
40 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 2 0 3
41 Anke Dannowski GER GER 2 0 1
42 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 2 0 0
42 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 2 0 0
42 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 2 0 0
45 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 1 9 2
46 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 1 4 3
47 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 1 4 1
47 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 1 4 1
49 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 1 2 3
50 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 1 2 2
50 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 1 2 2
50 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 1 2 2
53 Alain Berger SUI SUI 1 2 1
53 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1 2 1
55 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 1 2 0
55 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 1 2 0
57 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 1 1 4
58 Antje Bornhak GER GER 1 1 3
59 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 1 1 2
60 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 1 1 1
60 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 1 1 1
60 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 1 1 1
60 Anna Kaminska POL POL 1 1 1
60 Anastasiya Bolshova RUS RUS 1 1 1
65 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 1 1 0
65 Stephane Toussaint FRA FRA 1 1 0
65 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 1 1 0
65 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 1 1 0
65 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 1 1 0
65 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 1 1 0
71 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 1 0 2
71 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 1 0 2
71 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 1 0 2
74 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 1 0 1
74 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 1 0 1
74 Margus Hallik EST EST 1 0 1
74 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 1 0 1
78 Mervi Vaisanen FIN FIN 1 0 0
78 Olivier Pralus FRA FRA 1 0 0
78 Juha Lilja FIN FIN 1 0 0
78 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 1 0 0
78 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 1 0 0
78 Sebastien Sxay FRA FRA 1 0 0
78 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 1 0 0
78 Joel Poirette FRA FRA 1 0 0
78 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 1 0 0
78 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 1 0 0
78 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 1 0 0
78 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 1 0 0
90 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 4 2
91 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 3 3
92 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 3 2
93 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 0 3 1
94 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 2 2
95 Davide Machado POR POR 0 2 1
95 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 2 1
95 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 2 1
98 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 2 0
99 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 1 3
99 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 1 3
101 Silas Hotz SUI SUI 0 1 1
101 Adrian Jaeggi SUI SUI 0 1 1
101 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 0 1 1
101 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 1 1
101 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 0 1 1
101 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 1 1
101 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 0 1 1
101 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 1 1
109 Belinda Allison AUS AUS 0 1 0
109 Radovan Mach CZE CZE 0 1 0
109 Ekaterina Kolomnina RUS RUS 0 1 0
109 Lou Denaix FRA FRA 0 1 0
109 Viktor Larsson SWE SWE 0 1 0
109 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 0 1 0
109 Petr Strejcek CZE CZE 0 1 0
109 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
109 Linus Karlsson Mood SWE SWE 0 1 0
109 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 0 1 0
109 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 0 1 0
109 Emily Viner AUS AUS 0 1 0
109 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 0 1 0
109 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 0 1 0
109 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 0 1 0
109 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
109 Magali Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
126 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 3
126 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 3
126 Marie Kamarytova CZE CZE 0 0 3
129 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 0 0 2
129 Jan Hasek CZE CZE 0 0 2
129 Simon Seger SUI SUI 0 0 2
129 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 0 0 2
129 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 2
129 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 0 0 2
129 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 0 0 2
136 Sara Forsgren SWE SWE 0 0 1
136 Linn Bylars SWE SWE 0 0 1
136 Uliana Sukholovskaya RUS RUS 0 0 1
136 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 1
136 Yoann Courtois FRA FRA 0 0 1
136 Tom Walter AUS AUS 0 0 1
136 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 0 0 1
136 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 0 0 1
136 Alex Randall AUS AUS 0 0 1
136 Raino Pesu FIN FIN 0 0 1
136 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 0 0 1
136 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 0 0 1
136 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 0 0 1
136 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 0 1
136 Anastasia Trifilenkova RUS RUS 0 0 1
136 Anna Tiderman SWE SWE 0 0 1
136 Nadezda Reifova CZE CZE 0 0 1
136 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 0 0 1
136 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 0 0 1
136 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU LTU 0 0 1
136 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 0 0 1
136 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
136 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 0 0 1
136 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 0 0 1
136 Mary Fien AUS AUS 0 0 1
136 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 0 0 1
136 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 0 0 1
136 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 0 0 1

Individual

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 10 5 8
2 Emily Benham Kvale GBR GBR 9 6 3
3 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 7 4 5
4 Marika Hara FIN FIN 6 4 7
5 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 6 4 2
6 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 6 3 4
7 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 5 2 2
7 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 5 2 2
9 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 4 1 2
10 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 4 1 1
11 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 3 7 4
12 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 3 4 4
13 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 3 4 0
14 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 3 2 1
15 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 3 1 2
16 Svetlana Foliforova RUS RUS 2 3 1
17 Luca Dallavalle ITA ITA 2 2 2
17 Hana Garde FRA FRA 2 2 2
19 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 2 1 3
20 Tonis Erm EST EST 2 1 1
20 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 2 1 1
20 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 2 1 1
23 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 2 1 0
24 Cecilia Thomasson SWE SWE 2 0 3
25 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 2 0 1
26 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 1 6 1
27 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 1 3 2
28 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 1 2 1
28 Alain Berger SUI SUI 1 2 1
28 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 1 2 1
31 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 1 2 0
32 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 1 1 1
32 Anna Kaminska POL POL 1 1 1
34 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 1 1 0
34 Nikoline Splittorff DEN DEN 1 1 0
34 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 1 1 0
37 Andre Haga FIN FIN 1 0 1
37 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 1 0 1
37 Anke Dannowski GER GER 1 0 1
40 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 1 0 0
40 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1 0 0
40 Rasmus Soegaard DEN DEN 1 0 0
40 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 1 0 0
40 Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR NOR 1 0 0
40 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 1 0 0
46 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 0 4 1
47 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 0 3 1
48 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 3 0
49 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 0 2 2
50 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 0 2 1
50 Davide Machado POR POR 0 2 1
52 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 0 2 0
53 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 0 1 3
53 Antje Bornhak GER GER 0 1 3
55 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 0 1 2
56 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 1 1
56 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 1 1
56 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 1 1
56 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 0 1 1
56 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 0 1 1
61 Belinda Allison AUS AUS 0 1 0
61 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 0 1 0
61 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
61 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 0 1 0
61 Emily Viner AUS AUS 0 1 0
61 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 1 0
61 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 0 1 0
68 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 0 2
68 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 0 0 2
70 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 0 0 1
70 Jan Hasek CZE CZE 0 0 1
70 Yoann Courtois FRA FRA 0 0 1
70 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 0 0 1
70 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 1
70 Matti Keskinarkaus FIN FIN 0 0 1
70 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 0 0 1
70 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 1
70 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 0 0 1
70 Anna Tiderman SWE SWE 0 0 1
70 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 0 0 1
70 Laura Scaravonati ITA ITA 0 0 1
70 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 0 0 1
70 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 0 0 1
70 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 0 0 1
70 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU LTU 0 0 1
70 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 0 1
70 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 0 1
70 Clare Dallimore GBR GBR 0 0 1
70 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 0 1

Relay

Rank Competitor Gold Silver Bronze
1 Marika Hara FIN FIN 7 4 1
2 Ingrid Stengard FIN FIN 7 4 0
3 Anton Foliforov RUS RUS 4 5 1
4 Ruslan Gritsan RUS RUS 3 5 1
5 Krystof Bogar CZE CZE 3 1 2
6 Paivi Tommola FIN FIN 3 1 0
6 Susanna Laurila FIN FIN 3 1 0
8 Mika Tervala FIN FIN 3 0 1
8 Jussi Makila FIN FIN 3 0 1
10 Valeriy Gluhov RUS RUS 2 4 0
11 Pekka Niemi FIN FIN 2 2 3
11 Jussi Laurila FIN FIN 2 2 3
13 Olga ShipilovaVinogradova RUS RUS 2 2 1
14 Vojtech Ludvik CZE CZE 2 1 2
15 Lasse Bruhn Pedersen DEN DEN 2 1 1
15 Grigory Medvedev RUS RUS 2 1 1
17 Andre Haga FIN FIN 2 1 0
17 Maija Lang FIN FIN 2 1 0
19 Antonia Haga FIN FIN 2 0 1
20 Vojtech Stransky CZE CZE 2 0 0
20 Timo Sarkkinen FIN FIN 2 0 0
20 Kirsi Korhonen FIN FIN 2 0 0
23 Svetlana Foliforova RUS RUS 1 3 1
24 Samuli Saarela FIN FIN 1 2 3
25 Maja Rothweiler SUI SUI 1 2 1
25 Nadia Mikryukova RUS RUS 1 2 1
25 Ursina Jaeggi SUI SUI 1 2 1
25 Ksenia Chernykh RUS RUS 1 2 1
29 Maxim Zhurkin RUS RUS 1 2 0
29 Camilla Soegaard DEN DEN 1 2 0
29 Christine Schaffner SUI SUI 1 2 0
32 Sonja Zinkl AUT AUT 1 1 2
32 Michaela Gigon AUT AUT 1 1 2
34 Anastasiya Svir RUS RUS 1 1 1
34 Tatiana Repina RUS RUS 1 1 1
34 Anastasiya Bolshova RUS RUS 1 1 1
37 Stephane Toussaint FRA FRA 1 1 0
37 Bjarke Refslund DEN DEN 1 1 0
37 Erik Knudsen Skovgaard DEN DEN 1 1 0
37 Jeremie Gillmann FRA FRA 1 1 0
37 Matthieu Barthelemy FRA FRA 1 1 0
37 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 1 1 0
37 Nikoline Splittorff DEN DEN 1 1 0
37 Ruska Saarela FIN FIN 1 1 0
37 Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN DEN 1 1 0
37 Caecilie Christoffersen DEN DEN 1 1 0
47 Martina Tichovska CZE CZE 1 0 5
48 Elisabeth Sandrisser AUT AUT 1 0 2
49 Soren Strunge DEN DEN 1 0 1
49 Bernhard Schachinger AUT AUT 1 0 1
49 Samuel Pokala FIN FIN 1 0 1
49 Lauri Malsroos EST EST 1 0 1
49 Kevin Haselsberger AUT AUT 1 0 1
49 Margus Hallik EST EST 1 0 1
49 Torbjorn Gasbjerg DEN DEN 1 0 1
49 Tonis Erm EST EST 1 0 1
57 Mervi Vaisanen FIN FIN 1 0 0
57 Olivier Pralus FRA FRA 1 0 0
57 Juha Lilja FIN FIN 1 0 0
57 Katerina Novakova CZE CZE 1 0 0
57 Veronika Kubinova CZE CZE 1 0 0
57 Andreas Waldmann AUT AUT 1 0 0
57 Tuomo Tompuri FIN FIN 1 0 0
57 Sebastien Sxay FRA FRA 1 0 0
57 Jan Svoboda CZE CZE 1 0 0
57 Joel Poirette FRA FRA 1 0 0
57 Frantisek Bogar CZE CZE 1 0 0
57 Henna Saarinen FIN FIN 1 0 0
57 Gerit Pfuhl GER GER 1 0 0
57 Line Stallknecht Brun Pedersen DEN DEN 1 0 0
57 Rikke Kornvig DEN DEN 1 0 0
57 Taija Jappinen FIN FIN 1 0 0
57 Anke Dannowski GER GER 1 0 0
57 Antje Bornhak GER GER 1 0 0
75 Lubomir Tomecek CZE CZE 0 3 1
75 Jaroslav Rygl CZE CZE 0 3 1
75 Jiri Hradil CZE CZE 0 3 1
78 Radek Laciga CZE CZE 0 2 1
79 Hana La Carbonara CZE CZE 0 1 3
80 Marketa Jiraskova CZE CZE 0 1 2
80 Hana Garde FRA FRA 0 1 2
82 Silas Hotz SUI SUI 0 1 1
82 Adrian Jaeggi SUI SUI 0 1 1
82 Martin Sevcik CZE CZE 0 1 1
82 Marek Pospisek CZE CZE 0 1 1
82 Simon Braendli SUI SUI 0 1 1
82 Mervi Pesu FIN FIN 0 1 1
82 Michaela Lacigova CZE CZE 0 1 1
82 Caroline Finance FRA FRA 0 1 1
90 Radovan Mach CZE CZE 0 1 0
90 Ekaterina Kolomnina RUS RUS 0 1 0
90 Lou Denaix FRA FRA 0 1 0
90 Marcus Jansson SWE SWE 0 1 0
90 Viktor Larsson SWE SWE 0 1 0
90 Radek Tichacek CZE CZE 0 1 0
90 Petr Strejcek CZE CZE 0 1 0
90 Tuomo Lahtinen FIN FIN 0 1 0
90 Victor Korchagin RUS RUS 0 1 0
90 Linus Karlsson Mood SWE SWE 0 1 0
90 Juuso Jutila FIN FIN 0 1 0
90 Anna Vorobyeva RUS RUS 0 1 0
90 Asta Simkoniene LTU LTU 0 1 0
90 Nicole Senft AUT AUT 0 1 0
90 Kaisa Pirkonen FIN FIN 0 1 0
90 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
90 Nina Hoffmann DEN DEN 0 1 0
90 EevaLiisa Hakala FIN FIN 0 1 0
90 Magali Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
90 Laure Coupat FRA FRA 0 1 0
90 Gaelle Barlet FRA FRA 0 1 0
90 Ramune Arlauskiene LTU LTU 0 1 0
112 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 3
112 Marie Kamarytova CZE CZE 0 0 3
114 Simon Seger SUI SUI 0 0 2
114 Beat Schaffner SUI SUI 0 0 2
114 Baptiste Fuchs FRA FRA 0 0 2
114 Cedric Beill FRA FRA 0 0 2
114 Daniela Trnovcova SVK SVK 0 0 2
114 Stanislava Fajtova SVK SVK 0 0 2
120 Sara Forsgren SWE SWE 0 0 1
120 Linn Bylars SWE SWE 0 0 1
120 Nadia Larsson SWE SWE 0 0 1
120 Uliana Sukholovskaya RUS RUS 0 0 1
120 Renata Paulickova CZE CZE 0 0 1
120 Jan Hasek CZE CZE 0 0 1
120 Tom Walter AUS AUS 0 0 1
120 Tuukka Turkka FIN FIN 0 0 1
120 Clement Souvray FRA FRA 0 0 1
120 Juho Saarinen FIN FIN 0 0 1
120 Alex Randall AUS AUS 0 0 1
120 Raino Pesu FIN FIN 0 0 1
120 Beat Okle SUI SUI 0 0 1
120 Jan Lauerman CZE CZE 0 0 1
120 Adrian Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
120 Remy Jabas SUI SUI 0 0 1
120 Yoann Garde FRA FRA 0 0 1
120 Tobias Breitschaedel AUT AUT 0 0 1
120 Anastasia Trifilenkova RUS RUS 0 0 1
120 Nadezda Reifova CZE CZE 0 0 1
120 Anna Sheldon AUS AUS 0 0 1
120 Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer FRA FRA 0 0 1
120 Carolyn Jackson AUS AUS 0 0 1
120 Claudia Hunig SUI SUI 0 0 1
120 Marie Hrdinova CZE CZE 0 0 1
120 Mary Fien AUS AUS 0 0 1
120 Barbora Chudikova CZE CZE 0 0 1
120 Aurelie Ballot SUI SUI 0 0 1